LOADING...
20240210~IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Central~144~-1~P~771438132~222577158~Y~577122138[end]20240203~IHSAA Regional @ Hobart~144~3~P~771422132~2081414157~Y~576961138[end]20240127~IHSAA East Chicago Central Sectional~144~2~P~771390132~1418461157~Y~576449138[end]20240106~Lake County Championships~144~5~P~814688132~513955157~Y~431488138[end]20231230~45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite~144~-1~P~795089132~130529157~Y~274729138[end]20231202~Harvest Classic~144~4~P~784001132~1033512156~Y~140744138[end]20230910~IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open~Session 1A 147~-1~O~772037132~380962156~Y~1483138[end]20230729~Bluegrass State Games 2023~18U 129-142~1~O~772278132~358978156~Y~9982138[end]20230430~King of the Ring Freestyle & Greco~Junior USA-Freestyle 152/160~1~O~749205132~70558156~Y~1969907135[end]20230430~King of the Ring Freestyle & Greco~Junior USA-Greco 152~1~O~749205132~70561156~Y~1972807135[end]20230429~King of the Ring Folkstyle~Junior USA 152/160~4~O~749235132~68463156~Y~1971559135[end]20230204~IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point~138~-1~P~683726132~363150155~Y~1691249135[end]20230128~IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point~138~3~P~683706132~2117224153~Y~1251322135[end]20230114~DAC Wrestling Tournament~138~5~P~695623132~1504302153~Y~1553652135[end]20221203~Harvest Classic~138~4~P~686698132~2113114151~Y~1340634135[end]20220911~IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open~Session 1B 141~-1~O~679171132~1613096151~Y~1234923135[end]20220514~ISWA Freestyle State Finals~Cadet 16U 145~-1~O~634914132~1459796151~Y~617770135[end]20220313~ISWA Folkstyle State~Cadet 16U 138~-1~O~634912132~1124310151~Y~617560135[end]20220213~Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier~Frosh-Soph Morning 132~5~O~640108132~617577151~Y~669119135[end]20220205~IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point Regional~126~-1~P~632837132~209771151~Y~562895135[end]20220129~IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point Sectional~126~4~P~632784132~1653440150~Y~562260135[end]20220115~DAC Wrestling Tournament~126~4~P~639850132~1316072150~Y~660210135[end]20220108~Lake County Championships~126~3~P~648038132~1158572150~Y~797518135[end]20211230~42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite~126~-1~P~634323132~118980150~Y~626405135[end]20211204~Harvest Classic~126~4~P~634702132~179231150~Y~610895135[end]20210501~ISWA Freestyle State Finals~Cadet 16U 138~-1~O~627909132~1527213147~Y~409304135[end]20210314~ISWA Folkstyle State Finals~Cadet 16U 132~-1~O~619548132~1357359147~Y~400984135[end]20210214~Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier~Frosh-Soph 132~-1~O~617521132~1124080147~Y~354484135[end]20210206~IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point~126~-1~P~601531132~959837147~Y~204996135[end]20210130~IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point~126~4~P~601686132~813423147~Y~207152135[end]20200831~High School Boys Season~126~~D~1428400132~15247771132~~8367808132[end]20200307~Hobart Folkstyle Open~SCHOOLBOY/GIRL 14U 117-128~4~O~487578132~64517147~Y~189227135
P~784001132~20231202~Harvest Classic~1033512156~Dec~David~Conner~Y~337217135[end]O~772278132~20230729~Bluegrass State Games 2023~358978156~SV-1~Alex~Whitt~Y~1770937009
188284132~20211028~2021-22 ISWA Rankings~42.0~22.4
20200315~POSTPONED - ISWA Folkstyle State Finals 2020~~0~O~558243132~132937147~N~
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
10/06/2023
CJ Briner
Dyer, IN
Weight:
144
Record:
20 - 13
Pins:
8
Techs:
3
Majors:
2
Rank Value:
0.71625
Rank Date:
02/06/2024
Stats since 04/28/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Bowen Lefler, NC
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Martez `Phenom` Sheard, W
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Jacob Graber, MN
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/