LOADING...
20240831~High School Boys Season~106~~D~170451138~25225822132~~12854550132[end]20240831~High School Girls Season~110~~D~170452138~25328840132~~12854939132[end]20231230~45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite~106~-1~P~795089132~336458157~Y~274723138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~106~~D~1721593135~20405537132~~10985446132[end]20230621~Georgia Camp 2023~Jr. High Bracket G~-1~O~771222132~294033156~N~2129940135[end]20230507~ISWA Women`s Freestyle State~USA Junior 117~2~O~690976132~142204156~Y~2098179135[end]20230305~2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals~JR Girls 106~3~O~740952132~1641914155~Y~1950339135[end]20230114~DAC Wrestling Tournament~106~4~P~695623132~1472662153~Y~1553647135[end]20230106~IHSGW Regional NW 2023~HS Girls 106A~1~O~685380132~1145864153~Y~1299955135[end]20230106~IHSGW Regional NW 2023~HS Girls 106 Champion~1~O~685380132~1337565153~Y~1580710135[end]20221230~44th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite~106~-1~P~687096132~949144153~Y~1431133135[end]20220831~High School Boys Season~106~~D~1208593135~17036404132~~9512677132[end]20220212~IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Semi-State ~106~-1~P~632903132~412745151~Y~563852135[end]20220205~IHSAA Regional @ Hobart Regional~106~4~P~632831132~208729151~Y~562808135[end]20220129~IHSAA Sectional @ East Chicago Central Sectional~106~2~P~632780132~1871228150~Y~562226135[end]20220115~DAC Wrestling Tournament~106~4~P~639850132~1460537150~Y~660207135[end]20220114~IHSGW 2022 State Finals~106~3~P~633930132~1312966150~Y~585201135[end]20220108~Lake County Championships~106~3~P~648038132~1166899150~Y~797515135[end]20220107~IHSGW Regional North 2022~HS Girls 106~2~O~633928132~1119551150~Y~585101135[end]20211230~42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite~106~-1~P~634323132~970517150~Y~626402135[end]20211218~Raptor Varsity Invite~106~4~P~639031132~835501150~Y~681885135[end]20210619~2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle~117~~T~630665132~1641844147~~515626135[end]20210418~Heartland National Duals - Women`s Div~109~~T~629688132~1487242147~~463599135[end]20210314~ISWA Folkstyle State Finals~Women`s Cadet 16U 112-117~1~O~619548132~1357424147~Y~419986135[end]20210124~IHSWCA Middle School State~ms-girls 105~2~O~617632132~865389147~Y~313858135[end]20201018~USA Girls Preseason Folkstyle Nationals~16U 94~1~O~615136132~302430147~Y~240362135[end]20201011~Midwest Mat of Dreams Girls Youth Dual~100~~T~615262132~295543147~~241937135[end]20200722~Midwest Iron Man Duals Girls Freestyle~100~~T~602673132~145841147~~222212135[end]20200209~2020 IHSWCA Middle School State~ms-girls 90~2~O~516224132~1348414146~Y~1635175132[end]20191019~2019 USA Girls Preseason National Duals~83~~T~478940132~167927143~~1452587132[end]20190621~2019 14U Girls National Dual FS~85~~T~421810132~1970459140~~1341607132[end]20150228~Hobart Folkstyle Open ~INTERMEDIATE 51-56~5~O~180200009~1261811010~Y~297810010[end]20150201~Portage Folkstyle Open~Intermediate IN55~3~O~172897009~1131075011~Y~267062011
D~170451138~20240831~High School Boys~25225822132~Fall~Ben ~Seramur~Y~1289471096[end]O~690976132~20230507~ISWA Women`s Freestyle State~142204156~Fall~Bella~Ramirez~Y~1523414135[end]D~170451138~20240831~High School Boys~25225822132~Dec~Kolby~Robinson~Y~187960096[end]D~170451138~20240831~High School Boys~25225822132~Fall~D~Putt~Y~1676687135
188284132~20211028~2021-22 ISWA Rankings~115.0~61.33[end]181819132~20200528~QA Test~120.33~96.26[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~67.0~53.6
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
11/18/2023
Joy Cantu
Merrillville, IN
Weight:
106
Record:
17 - 11
Pins:
14
Techs:
0
Majors:
0
Rank Value:
0.97875
Rank Date:
02/25/2024
Stats since 05/03/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Bowen Lefler, NC
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Martez `Phenom` Sheard, W
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/