LOADING...
20240531~High School Boys Season~215~~D~170451138~25086265132~~12854311132[end]20240210~2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament~II-215~-1~P~825842132~371825158~Y~724560138[end]20240203~Section 2 Division 2 Class 3~215~5~P~825738132~2114726157~Y~615366138[end]20231216~Coach Ken Harrison Memorial~215~-1~P~794852132~1948744156~Y~267352138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~220~~D~1721593135~20792785132~~10985458132[end]20221217~Redwood River Riot - 2022~195~8~P~688006132~582447153~Y~1498034135[end]20221203~Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational~195~2~P~688568132~118980153~Y~1412995135[end]20220831~High School Boys Season~195~~D~1208593135~17316225132~~9512688132[end]20220416~MNUSA Apple Valley Freestyle Open~Junior 200-208~3~O~672690132~1342412151~Y~1164780135[end]20220226~MSHSL Section 6AA~195~6~P~632930132~845048151~Y~564143135[end]20220218~MSHSL Team Section 6AA~195~~T~633063132~682625151~~565982135[end]20220129~Orono Invitational~195~2~P~632520132~147519151~Y~822171135[end]20220115~HLWW Invite~195~2~P~641084132~1478423150~Y~707782135[end]20211230~Eau Claire Holiday Duals~195~~T~647172132~962534150~~757336135[end]20211218~Redwood River Riot 2021~195~6~P~640009132~643962150~Y~737191135[end]20211204~Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational~195~3~P~640325132~314519150~Y~674778135[end]20210831~High School Boys Season~195~~D~780235135~15315430132~~8367816132[end]20210516~2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships - FS~Junior Boys 195~-1~O~629316132~1568131147~Y~504250135[end]20210502~MN USA Cadets & Juniors State Freestyle~Junior 195~-1~O~629475132~1525158147~Y~448058135[end]20210424~MNUSA Freestyle Open-Hosted by Forest Lake~Junior 190-199~5~O~629730132~1517757147~Y~491958135[end]20210418~MNUSA Freestyle Open-Hosted by Ponce Trained~Junior 190-198~1~O~629729132~1504289147~Y~486452135[end]20210317~MSHSL Section 6AA~195~-1~P~601961132~1379417147~Y~437610135[end]20210310~MSHSL Section 6AA Team~182~~T~602046132~1347676147~~212388135[end]20200831~High School Boys Season~170~~D~1428400132~11094122132~~6014883132[end]20200222~MSHSL Section 6AA~170~-1~P~498242132~1637701146~Y~1551034132[end]20200214~MSHSL Section 6AA Team~160~~T~515620132~1289768146~~1608526132[end]20200201~Orono Invitational~170~6~P~558341132~1113323146~Y~1878285132[end]20200125~2020 MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier~160~3~P~549650132~687458146~Y~1859809132[end]20191228~2019 Old Abe Holiday Duals~152~~T~525736132~1391776143~~1718990132[end]20190831~High School Boys Season~145~~D~666950132~5728486132~~2335485132[end]20190407~2019 NYWA 7-8 Grade State Team~150~~T~389166132~1176714140~~1314893132[end]20190322~NYWA Region 4 7-8~7-8 140~6~O~409413132~1100251140~Y~1298393132[end]20190216~MSHSL Section 8AAA Team~145~~T~261319132~153118140~~947713132[end]20181228~Eau Claire Holiday Duals~145~~T~191826132~1740965135~~696351132[end]20181130~Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite~JV 145~4~O~208735132~704712135~Y~757136132[end]20180831~High School Boys Season~132~~D~571558009~1019064132~~9616977009[end]20180217~MSHSL Team 8AAA Section ~120~~T~41400132~90363133~~187440132[end]20180120~Bluejacket Duals~120~~T~24080132~1536236132~~91724132[end]20180113~2018 Minnewaska Laker Invite~120 JV~3~P~36603132~1337708132~Y~176257132[end]20171229~2017 Rumble on the Red - JV~120~-1~P~271085009~813480132~Y~321378009[end]20171201~Melrose Early Bird Invitational JV~132~5~P~4480132~166230132~Y~12314132[end]20161231~2016 Rumble on the Red - Youth~12U 120~6~O~240520009~1880899010~Y~432280009[end]20161230~2016 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~12U-120~~T~230999009~249241010~~17108010[end]20160319~NYWA Region 4 3-6th Grade 2016~5-6 108~4~O~231438009~1466564013~Y~405367010[end]20160313~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Novice 112~-1~O~497107~1675451010~Y~381758010[end]20160207~Gopher State Nationals - Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 110~-1~O~193027009~1508799011~Y~313035011[end]20151231~Rumble on the Red - Youth~12U 113~-1~O~198455009~1488935010~Y~356891009[end]20151230~Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~12U-113~~T~190483009~130971011~~9526011[end]20150321~NYWA Region 4 3-6th Grade~3-4 110~2~O~186439009~1305181010~Y~293028011[end]20150308~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Novice 112~-1~O~1439071~1096301013~Y~227539013[end]20150208~Gopher State Nationals- Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 115~6~O~142004009~1045710013~Y~251246009[end]20141221~Gladiators Qualifier ~Novice 100-109~2~O~154779009~1033634011~Y~248291011[end]20140309~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 103~-1~O~1004076~931714010~Y~194574010[end]20130323~2013 NYWA Region 4 K, 1st-2nd Grade~K 1-2 1-2 90~3~O~707076~637136013~Y~122260013
D~170451138~20240531~High School Boys~25086265132~Fall~Jonathan~Davis~Y~1915435135
193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~46.0~36.8[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~37.5~30.0[end]89054009~20131201~USA Wrestling 2013-14~21.0~16.8
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
12/16/2022
Matthew Goebel
Coldspring , MN
Weight:
215
Record:
9 - 17
Pins:
9
Techs:
0
Majors:
0
Rank Value:
0.38
Rank Date:
01/31/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Beau Blevins, KS
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/