LOADING...
20240531~High School Boys Season~114~~D~170451138~25334529132~~12854618132[end]20240512~2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS~14U Boys 114~2~O~835686132~1598851158~~897766138[end]20240505~MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Freestyle~14U-Boys 119~2~O~853308132~1592921158~Y~980838138[end]20240504~MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Greco~14U-Boys 119~4~O~853307132~1585919158~Y~980717138[end]20240317~MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament~14U 114~2~O~830677132~1267037158~Y~684139138[end]20240309~MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake~14U 114~2~O~830501132~1189637158~Y~811890138[end]20240302~MSHSL Team State~114~~T~771956132~823835158~~4323135[end]20240217~MSHSL Team Section 1AA~114~~T~771934132~602764158~~740599138[end]20240210~2024 HVL JV Conference Tournament~JV 107~1~O~773055132~404853158~Y~625569138[end]20240127~2024 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier~107~3~P~815527132~1910058157~Y~584721138[end]20240105~Stewartville Junior High Invitational~Junior High 110-115~1~O~792870132~539030157~Y~483434138[end]20231202~STMA Invitational~114~3~P~784089132~1329873156~Y~143847138[end]20231029~2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals~7th-8th Boys 110~-1~O~772633132~566289156~Y~88209138[end]20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~102~~T~749433132~275265156~~1992789135[end]20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~102~~T~749434132~280264156~~1992933135[end]20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS~14U 102~4~O~749197132~197925156~Y~1968867135[end]20230507~2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle~14U-Boys 102~1~O~749295132~143560156~Y~2041203135[end]20230506~2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco~14U-Boys 102~1~O~749296132~137459156~Y~2041303135[end]20230415~2023 MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open~14U 107-110~3~O~749285132~5152156~Y~2068528135[end]20230402~2023 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team~115~~T~749185132~2047150155~~1967811135[end]20230326~Heartland National Duals - Elementary~105~~T~701783132~1981951155~~1880394135[end]20230319~2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State~14U 106~1~O~736779132~1849199155~Y~1920662135[end]20230226~MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine~14U 106~3~O~685235132~1497514155~Y~1792608135[end]20230219~Byron Challenge 2023~115~1~P~711651132~1053883155~Y~1785177135[end]20230211~Gopher State Nats 2023 Midwest Tour Feb 11 Only~5th & 6th Grade 110~1~O~684814132~802004155~Y~1280828135[end]20230115~2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede~110~1~P~696174132~1552800153~Y~1575624135[end]20221231~2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth~12U 106~2~O~686050132~1031139153~Y~1318836135[end]20221230~2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~12U-106~~T~686690132~1037969153~~1340496135[end]20221204~Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 110~1~O~684815132~109620153~Y~1280894135[end]20221030~Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals~Boys 5th & 6th 108~3~O~683963132~1711549151~Y~1256563135[end]20220501~2022 MNUSA Kids State Freestyle~12U-Boys 98~1~O~673340132~1394966151~Y~1167866135[end]20220430~2022 MNUSA Kids State Greco~12U (Novice) 98~1~O~673339132~1391287151~Y~1167691135[end]20220416~Heartland National Duals - Elementary~95~~T~672962132~1328332151~~1117694135[end]20220326~2022 NYWA Regional ~5th & 6th 102~1~O~654489132~1222027151~Y~912676135[end]20220320~MNUSA Kids (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State~12U (Novice) 98~1~O~659772132~1174603151~Y~1007585135[end]20220220~MNUSA Regional Qualifier-Shakopee~Novice 12U 98~1~O~653966132~797151151~Y~904026135[end]20220213~Byron Challenge 2022~102~1~P~654448132~483002151~Y~911414135[end]20220116~2022 Stillwater Pony Stampede~96~2~P~641087132~1353586150~Y~707817135[end]20220109~Stewartville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~Novice 12U J~1~O~639466132~1280612150~Y~824162135[end]20220108~White Bear Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~Novice 12U 98-100~1~O~639462132~1256314150~Y~818976135[end]20211031~USAW Brian Keck Mem Preseason Nat`ls~Boys 5th & 6th 98~6~O~631301132~1767183147~Y~530654135[end]20210418~Heartland National Duals - Elementary~85~~T~629685132~1492976147~~461737135[end]20210403~NYWA State Tournament 2021~3-4 85~2~O~629100132~1412393147~Y~420468135[end]20210403~2021 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team~84~~T~629706132~1454256147~~466610135[end]20210307~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle - WK1~Novice 12U 86~1~O~618679132~1288286147~Y~350497135[end]20210214~The Supreme Showdown Individuals~10U 85~1~O~617116132~1110289147~Y~297209135[end]20210213~The Supreme Showdown 10 & Under Duals~85~~T~617149132~1093524147~~298794135[end]20210131~Viking War 10U Duals~86~~T~618938132~902976147~~355600135[end]20201101~USAW Brian Keck Mem Preseason Nat`ls~Boys 3rd & 4th Grade 84~1~O~611053132~318611147~Y~254948135[end]20200308~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 10U 77~1~O~492735132~25046147~Y~1658221132[end]20200216~Byron Challenge~75~2~P~549584132~1416833146~Y~38693135[end]20200209~Liberty Nationals America Crown ~10 & Under 75~1~O~492287132~1246226146~Y~1496928132[end]20200119~Hawkeye Nationals 2020 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 75~3~O~492127132~375594146~Y~1490566132[end]20200112~2020 Stillwater Pony Stampede~76~4~P~497140132~1248487143~Y~1523780132[end]20200105~Centennial Folkstyle Qualifier~Intermediate 10U 77-79~1~O~498291132~1964521143~Y~1811508132[end]20200104~Badgerland Nationals 2020 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 75~1~O~487966132~1672398143~Y~1481821132[end]20191229~2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth~10U 75~3~O~498381132~1610647143~Y~1558027132[end]20191228~2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~9U-75~~T~498384132~1091497143~~1558151132[end]20191214~Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 75~3~O~492150132~1118309143~Y~1491247132[end]20191109~Trackwrestling Preseason National Championships~10U 75~3~O~478858132~278707143~Y~1451496132[end]20191027~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~G 3/4 75~5~O~434416132~190883143~Y~1395213132[end]20190407~2019 NYWA State Tournament~1_2 70~1~O~389165132~1240195140~Y~1314155132[end]20190407~2019 NYWA K-6 Grade State Team~70~~T~413614132~1237720140~~1314953132[end]20190323~NYWA Regional Qualifier (Byron)~1st & 2nd 70~1~O~405306132~1101503140~Y~1314451132[end]20190317~CORN COB NATIONALS~Boys 7 & 8 Years Old 70~2~O~290987132~1021346140~Y~1012080132[end]20190317~CORN COB NATIONALS~Boys 7 & 8 Years Old 75~1~O~290987132~1021347140~Y~1012081132[end]20190310~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 10U 67~2~O~217436132~742872140~Y~889706132[end]20190210~Liberty Nationals America Crown ~8 & Under 70~2~O~189695132~1626194138~Y~636069132[end]20190210~Gopher State Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 70~1~O~173239132~1627657138~Y~609614132[end]20190113~2019 Stillwater Pony Stampede~70~-1~P~227281132~62212138~Y~828927132[end]20190106~Badgerland Nationals 2019 - Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 70~1~O~173238132~1858693135~Y~609546132[end]20190106~Badgerland Nationals 2019 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 69~-1~O~173238132~1858694135~Y~609556132[end]20181222~CHRISTMAS NATIONALS~7 - 8 years old 75~1~O~191493132~752790089~Y~683182132[end]20181222~CHRISTMAS NATIONALS~7 - 8 years old 70~2~O~191493132~1623433135~Y~683181132[end]20181202~Hawkeye Nationals 2018 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 69~-1~O~173240132~643784135~Y~609697132[end]20181202~Hawkeye Nationals 2018 - Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 70~1~O~173240132~643785135~Y~609687132[end]20181125~Owatonna Kids Classic MNUSA Qualifier~Intermediate 70-71 B~1~O~208746132~549823135~Y~745234132[end]20181124~TCU Titans Youth Wrestling ~INTERMEDIATE 10U X~1~O~192125132~542537135~Y~743842132[end]20181104~RUMBLE BY THE RIVER~7 & 8 Years Old 70~1~O~140454132~182815135~Y~559375132[end]20181028~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~Grades 1 and 2 70~1~O~102740132~168094135~Y~503169132[end]20180324~NYWA Regional~1st & 2nd 62-65~2~O~63714132~720919134~Y~425043132[end]20180318~CORN COB NATIONALS~Boys 7 & 8 Years Old 70~-1~O~280076009~674460134~Y~152297132[end]20180311~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Bantam I~1~O~4416132~435416134~Y~493935009[end]20180211~Gopher State Nationals 2018 Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 65~5~O~275102009~2045869132~Y~538769009[end]20171231~Badgerland Nationals 2017 - Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 65~4~O~275100009~882899132~Y~538700009[end]20171217~Buffalo Nationals 2017 - Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 65~5~O~275098009~614385132~Y~538631009[end]20171203~Hawkeye Nationals 2017 - Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 70~5~O~275096009~111327132~Y~538565009[end]20171126~Owatonna Kids Classic MNUSA Qualifier~Bantam 63-66~1~O~281102009~66333132~Y~10983132[end]20170325~NYWA Regional~Kindergarten 56-60~1~O~2770076~138875128~Y~518681010[end]20170108~Badgerland Nationals - Midwest Tour~Pre K & K 60~3~O~240412009~1620843013~Y~429931009
O~835686132~20240512~2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS~1598851158~Dec~Lincoln~Mack~~650236096[end]O~773055132~20240210~2024 HVL JV Conference Tournament~404853158~Maj~Carl~Murray~Y~933696096[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280264156~Fall~Collin~Denny~Y~1913930096[end]O~853308132~20240505~MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State Freestyle~1592921158~TF~Owen~Kuehl~Y~1333364096[end]O~830677132~20240317~MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament~1267037158~Fall~Owen~Kuehl~Y~1333364096[end]O~835686132~20240512~2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS~1598851158~Dec~Rhys~Safratowich~~518501096[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280264156~TF~Maximus~Yacopino~Y~1388782135[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280264156~Dec~Conner~Chancellor~Y~165606096[end]O~830677132~20240317~MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament~1267037158~Fall~Garrison~Dierks~Y~995765096[end]T~749433132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~275265156~TF~Chance~Harrell~Y~728194096[end]O~772633132~20231029~2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals~566289156~Fall~Evan~Folk~Y~336246096[end]O~792870132~20240105~Stewartville Junior High Invitational~539030157~Maj~Brycen~Koenig~Y~522498132
95305132~20190108~2018-19 Midwest Wrestling Tour~81.25~81.25[end]275091009~20180212~2017-18 Midwest Wrestling Tour~75.25~75.25[end]275092009~20170921~2016-17 Midwest Wrestling Tour~75.25~75.25
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
10/29/2022
Zeke Ranvek
Kasson, MN
Weight:
114
Record:
34 - 15
Pins:
21
Techs:
4
Majors:
4
Rank Value:
1.054167
Rank Date:
05/13/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Lars Michaelson, WA
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/