LOADING...
20240302~2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship~149~3~P~848234132~1014445158~Y~848556138[end]20240218~UD Invite~College 149~1~O~839728132~801591158~Y~788262138[end]20240209~Central Last Chance Invitational~College 149~1~O~793280132~373503158~Y~211784138[end]20240105~NUWAY Men`s College Open~NCAA Men 149~2~O~809252132~658728157~Y~357794138[end]20231202~BVU Open~College A 149~-1~O~778236132~1306715156~Y~73560138[end]20231111~Grand View Open~Fresh/Soph 149~5~O~778980132~714733156~Y~95312138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~132~~D~1721593135~20581331132~~10985450132[end]20230617~2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman~145~~T~753476132~283614156~~2000642135[end]20230617~2023 Junior National Duals - FS~145~~T~753475132~288937156~~2000081135[end]20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS~Junior 145~-1~O~749197132~189807156~Y~1968903135[end]20230429~2023 MN/USA Hutch Freestyle Open~USA Junior 152-160~2~O~758034132~64295156~Y~2083305135[end]20230422~2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open~USA Junior 145-147~1~O~749283132~38582156~Y~2076638135[end]20230415~2023 MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open~USA Junior 145-146~1~O~749285132~4852156~Y~2067385135[end]20230304~MSHSL State Championships~132AAA~2~P~683797132~1439083155~Y~1253316135[end]20230304~MSHSL Team State~132~~T~683798132~1205745155~~1253355135[end]20230225~MSHSL Section 6AAA~132~1~P~683788132~1322947155~Y~1253179135[end]20230218~MSHSL Team Section 6AAA~132~~T~683817132~1107986155~~1253607135[end]20230210~Leopold Haglund Invitational~138~1~P~688647132~788605155~Y~1416460135[end]20230128~Mankato East Cougar Tournament~132~2~P~690970132~256476155~Y~1516768135[end]20230121~East Ridge Ruckus~132~1~P~688644132~2065711153~Y~1416422135[end]20230107~Eden Prairie Duals~132~~T~687541132~1132520153~~1372798135[end]20221230~2022 Rumble on the Red - Varsity~132~3~P~686691132~869969153~Y~1340518135[end]20221217~2022 MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament~138~6~P~685973132~499856153~Y~1315309135[end]20221203~STMA Invitational 2022~138~2~P~687158132~142894153~Y~1371081135[end]20221112~2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships~High School 140~1~O~684585132~1796308151~Y~1274217135[end]20221023~North Star Tournament 2022~HS 7-12 Grade 145~1~O~684940132~1684927151~Y~1295250135[end]20220831~High School Boys Season~126~~D~1208593135~16944318132~~9512680132[end]20220714~MN/USAW Cadet and Junior National Camp~MN Junior Freestyle 138~0~O~673490132~1549036151~N~1170640135[end]20220611~Mike Fasnacht Memorial OPEN 2022~Boys High School 145~1~O~673115132~1506617151~Y~1131312135[end]20220514~2022 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals- FS~Junior 138~-1~O~673377132~1465104151~Y~1159195135[end]20220501~2022 MNUSA Kids State Freestyle~USA Junior-Boys 132~1~O~673340132~1395122151~Y~1167912135[end]20220416~MNUSA Apple Valley Freestyle Open~Junior 138-140~1~O~672690132~1342648151~Y~1164767135[end]20220409~MNUSA Eastview Freestyle Open~Junior D~1~O~672685132~1318907151~Y~1153147135[end]20220305~MSHSL State Championships~126AAA~3~P~632943132~947149151~Y~564255135[end]20220226~MSHSL Section 6AAA~126~2~P~632931132~900195151~Y~564149135[end]20220218~MSHSL Team Section 6AAA~126~~T~633064132~686295151~~565988135[end]20220211~Leopold Haglund Invitational~126~1~P~647578132~515035151~Y~777619135[end]20220129~Mankato East Cougar Tournament~126~1~P~647576132~82454151~Y~777580135[end]20220122~East Ridge Ruckus~126~2~P~648230132~1781023150~Y~802430135[end]20211230~2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity~126~4~P~641021132~956100150~Y~706027135[end]20211218~2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament~132~-1~P~634406132~199996150~Y~599060135[end]20211204~STMA Invitational 2021~132~2~P~638934132~117786150~Y~662603135[end]20211113~Trackwrestling Preseason National Championships~High School 130~1~O~631683132~1902708147~Y~539215135[end]20211107~Rumble By The River~15 - 18 Years Old 133~1~O~631848132~1809276147~Y~544045135[end]20210904~The Wild Folkstyle Individual~15 and Under 130/140~1~O~631566132~1714624147~Y~537174135[end]20210831~High School Boys Season~113~~D~780235135~15336938132~~8367806132[end]20210715~MN/USAW Cadet and Junior National Camp~MN Cadet Freestyle 120~0~O~629805132~1689689147~N~469077135[end]20210612~Mike Fasnacht Memorial - OPEN~HIGH SCHOOL (Grades 7-12) 120/126~1~O~629899132~1635417147~Y~475299135[end]20210516~2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships - FS~Boys 16U 120~-1~O~629316132~1567958147~Y~504212135[end]20210502~MN USA Cadets & Juniors State Freestyle~Cadet 120~1~O~629475132~1525359147~Y~448033135[end]20210501~MN USA Cadets & Juniors State Greco~Cadet 120~-1~O~629474132~1525521147~Y~447948135[end]20210424~MNUSA Freestyle Open-Hosted by Forest Lake~Cadet 121-126~1~O~629730132~1517907147~Y~491937135[end]20210327~MSHSL State Championships~113AAA~6~P~601943132~1416852147~Y~210814135[end]20210320~MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5AAA-6AAA~113~2~P~629339132~1390413147~Y~437945135[end]20210317~MSHSL Section 6AAA~113~2~P~601962132~1379151147~Y~437614135[end]20210313~MSHSL Team State Prelim 5AAA-6AAA~113~~T~629306132~1363960147~~435201135[end]20210310~MSHSL Section 6AAA Team~113~~T~602048132~1345738147~~212403135[end]20201220~Christmas Sparty 15U Duals~108~~T~617098132~519389147~~296032135[end]20201219~Christmas Sparty FOLKSTYLE Individual ~15 and Under 108~1~O~616988132~550648147~Y~294705135[end]20201218~Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals~108~~T~617054132~486764147~~294802135[end]20201205~Yeti Individual ~High School 108~2~O~616570132~433129147~Y~279352135[end]20201204~Yeti 15U Duals~110~~T~616582132~397361147~~280575135[end]20201122~2020 Sunshine Preseason National Duals~108~~T~615360132~359172147~~247528135[end]20201101~USAW Brian Keck Mem Preseason Nat`ls~High School 9th-10th grade 106~-1~O~611053132~320215147~Y~254913135[end]20201025~Iron Elite HS Duals~106~~T~615522132~303113147~~248092135[end]20201018~USAW TOA Club Duals HS Boys~108~~T~615235132~301750147~~241723135[end]20200831~High School Boys Season~106~~D~1428400132~11005188132~~6014874132[end]20200628~Cheesehead Apocalypse Individual ~15U 100~2~O~479085132~139853147~Y~222288135[end]20200308~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Cadet 16U 100~3~O~492735132~25493147~Y~1658264132[end]20200229~MSHSL Team State~106~~T~511477132~1811362146~~1601429132[end]20200214~MSHSL Section 6AAA Team~106~~T~515621132~1287372146~~1608532132[end]20200207~Leopold Haglund Invitational~106~3~P~578854132~1259378146~Y~58877135[end]20200201~2020 MNGWL Individual State Tournament~100~6~P~579012132~1028805146~Y~23570135[end]20200125~2020 MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier~100~1~P~549644132~751821146~Y~1833985132[end]20200111~2020 Rick Lee Varsity Duals~106~~T~545009132~146672146~~1805754132[end]20200104~Mora Invitational 2020~106~2~P~530712132~1889040143~Y~1776420132[end]20191228~2019 Rumble on the Red - Varsity~106~-1~P~498382132~1527769143~Y~1558072132[end]20191221~Minnesota Christmas Tournament~106~-1~P~498025132~1369920143~Y~1546268132[end]20191207~STMA JV Invite ~STMA B Squad 100~1~O~498044132~938780143~Y~1629202132[end]20191109~Trackwrestling Preseason National Championships~14U 98~1~O~478858132~278176143~Y~1451520132[end]20191103~RUMBLE BY THE RIVER~13 & 14 Year Olds 95~1~O~483135132~247216143~Y~1460741132[end]20190831~High School Boys Season~106~~D~666950132~5601713132~~2335479132[end]20190407~2019 NYWA State Tournament~7_8 85~1~O~389165132~1240024140~Y~1314216132[end]20190407~2019 NYWA 7-8 Grade State Team~85~~T~389166132~1176967140~~1314887132[end]20190331~2019 USAW Kids/Vets Folkstyle Nationals~14U 87~3~O~265346132~1225602140~Y~953741132[end]20190310~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Schoolboy 14U 87~2~O~217436132~743298140~Y~889733132[end]20190119~East Ridge Ruckus - JV~JV 94~1~O~140665132~617546138~Y~562259132[end]20181229~2018 Rumble on the Red - JV~85~2~P~192226132~1591882135~Y~712170132[end]20181201~STMA Invite JV~JV 100~2~O~190171132~705150135~Y~776950132[end]20181110~Trackwrestling Preseason Championships~14U 84~1~O~112033132~212016135~Y~518187132[end]20181104~RUMBLE BY THE RIVER~13 & 14 Year Olds 85~1~O~140454132~182907135~Y~559412132[end]20180929~Cosmic Clash~15 and Under 83~4~O~102895132~617565089~Y~508461132[end]20180318~CORN COB NATIONALS~Boys 13 & 14 Years Old 80~1~O~280076009~484304134~Y~152334132[end]20180318~CORN COB NATIONALS~Boys 13 & 14 Years Old 85~6~O~280076009~752763089~Y~152335132[end]20180311~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Schoolboy/girl 83~5~O~4416132~435803134~Y~207951132[end]20180127~MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier~88~2~P~46315132~1751333132~Y~249036132[end]20180120~East Ridge Ruckus - JV~JV 88~3~O~275360009~1548219132~Y~211544132[end]20171229~2017 Rumble on the Red - JV~85~5~P~271085009~790514132~Y~36164132[end]20171029~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~Middle School Brackets 77~-1~O~272825009~723079089~Y~522342009[end]20170312~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Novice 75~4~O~97123~116296129~Y~432404011[end]20170212~Gopher State Nationals Midwest Tour 2017~5th & 6th Grade 70~-1~O~240410009~33405127~Y~429806009[end]20161231~2016 Rumble on the Red - Youth~12U 70~8~O~240520009~1881339010~Y~432271009[end]20161230~2016 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~12U-70~~T~230999009~248736010~~17099010[end]20161204~Hawkeye Nationals - Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 74~-1~O~240411009~1566452013~Y~429895009[end]20161106~Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - GS/MS~Grades 5&6 Brackets 70~-1~O~236958009~1780628010~Y~419668009[end]20160313~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Novice 65~-1~O~497107~1676442010~Y~381749010[end]20160221~Liberty Nationals America Crown~10 & Under 65~6~O~194176009~1549904011~Y~314898011[end]20160207~Gopher State Nationals - Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 65~6~O~193027009~1509417011~Y~313027011[end]20151231~Rumble on the Red - Youth~10U 65~4~O~198455009~1489297010~Y~356870009[end]20151206~New Prague MN/USA State Qualifier~Novice 65-66~1~O~202816009~1223145013~Y~277593013[end]20151025~Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - GS/MS~Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 65~8~O~192955009~1383123010~Y~337885009[end]20150308~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 60~-1~O~1439071~1097482013~Y~227517013[end]20150208~Gopher State Nationals- Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade (4th Grade Only) 60~6~O~142004009~1046409013~Y~231209013[end]20150201~1st place Blaine MN/USA State Qualifier~null~~A~~~~[end]20150117~1st place Simley MN/USA State Qualifier~null~~A~~~~[end]20150104~Rumble on the Red - Youth~10U 60~5~O~155945009~1126984010~Y~268181009[end]20141207~New Prague MN/USA State Qualifier~Intermediate 58-58~1~O~143158009~1081707010~Y~251990010[end]20141026~Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - GS/MS~Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 60~-1~O~140917009~1041281010~Y~240132009[end]20140322~2014 NYWA Region 4 3-6~3_4 3_4_55~5~O~1175071~852607013~Y~177047013[end]20140309~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 55~-1~O~1004076~932858010~Y~194566010[end]20140119~2014 Stillwater Pony Stampede~55~5~P~413076~488529010~Y~18881010
D~1721593135~20230831~High School Boys~20581331132~Dec~Ryan~Jensen~Y~833029096[end]O~778980132~20231111~Grand View Open~714733156~Dec~Kohen~Coffman~Y~912181135[end]D~1721593135~20230831~High School Boys~20581331132~Dec~Josh ~Route~Y~996348009[end]O~778236132~20231202~BVU Open~1306715156~Dec~Max~Schwabe~Y~1421675009[end]D~1721593135~20230831~High School Boys~20581331132~TF~Grant~Marr~Y~995569009
79254132~20190426~RMN 2018-2019~718.75~28.28[end]275092009~20170921~2016-17 Midwest Wrestling Tour~65.88~65.88[end]233085009~20170720~2016-17 USA Wrestling`s Future Olympian Rankings~75.88~86.72[end]30013~20160905~2015-16 USA Wrestling`s Future Olympian Rankings~79.62~90.99[end]215076009~20160228~2015-16 Team Georgia Kids State Rankings~139.5~93.0[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~107.25~85.8[end]160066009~20150331~World of Wrestling 2014-15~31.5~28.0[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~76.97~61.58[end]89054009~20131201~USA Wrestling 2013-14~44.0~35.2
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
02/14/2015
Lincoln Vick
Waconia, MN
Weight:
149
Record:
33 - 16
Pins:
5
Techs:
12
Majors:
2
Rank Value:
0.909762
Rank Date:
03/07/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Lars Michaelson, WA
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/