LOADING...
20240531~High School Boys Season~175~~D~170451138~24610378132~~12854560132[end]20240217~GHSA State Championships~7A-157~1~P~771814132~512790158~Y~1135135[end]20240210~GHSA Class 7A Section A~157~1~P~771878132~217484158~Y~2017135[end]20240203~GHSA Class 7A Region 1~157~1~P~771829132~105263158~Y~1345135[end]20240120~GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS~165~~T~771894132~1436117157~~2228135[end]20231230~Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT~Varsity IBT 175~2~O~810223132~425304157~Y~409418138[end]20231229~Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1 ~PM Pool 175~1~O~810118132~399627157~Y~406138138[end]20231216~2023 Johnny Rouse Duals~165~~T~809365132~1988069156~~361132138[end]20231209~2023 Danny Byron Day 2~175 Gold~2~P~784825132~1832898156~Y~262559138[end]20231208~2023 Danny Byron Day 1~175 Blue~1~P~784824132~1581265156~Y~197908138[end]20231111~Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2023~Varsity 168~1~O~777944132~695436156~Y~67685138[end]20230917~Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023~170~~T~773123132~389816156~~40691138[end]20230910~2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry~Afternoon High School 165~1~O~772244132~374189156~Y~7828138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~165~~D~1721593135~20201710132~~10985673132[end]20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~160~~T~766399132~290398156~~2105660135[end]20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~170~~T~766399132~306632156~~2105661135[end]20230610~2023 Knockout Summer Slam~170~~T~770509132~264074156~~2116050135[end]20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK~Junior 160~2~O~749248132~215991156~Y~1972344135[end]20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR~Junior 160~3~O~749247132~218959156~Y~1972246135[end]20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS~Junior 160~3~O~749202132~260486156~Y~1972096135[end]20230521~Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships~junior 170~1~O~766389132~203763156~Y~2104890135[end]20230521~Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships~junior freestyle out of state 170~1~O~766389132~206227156~Y~2104921135[end]20230521~Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships~junior spartan 170~-1~O~766389132~212406156~Y~2108232135[end]20230218~GHSA State Championships~7A-157~2~P~678545132~1004985155~Y~1222592135[end]20230211~GHSA Class 7A Section A~157~2~P~678525132~680875155~Y~1745013135[end]20230204~GHSA Class 7A Region 1~157~1~P~678505132~271574155~Y~1745252135[end]20230121~GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS~157~~T~678565132~2027370153~~1222898135[end]20221230~Palm Bay Ships Day 2~Varsity 170~1~O~689771132~1042885153~Y~1563334135[end]20221229~Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1 2022~Pillagers (PM) 170~8~O~687921132~1000523153~Y~1385240135[end]20221217~11th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals~160~~T~686332132~754108153~~1331271135[end]20221210~2022 Danny Byron Day 2~170 Gold~4~P~688720132~394946153~Y~1420546135[end]20221209~2022 Danny Byron Day 1~170 Blue~1~P~688719132~227268153~Y~1420489135[end]20221112~Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2022~Varsity 168~1~O~684683132~1822867151~Y~1276717135[end]20220831~High School Boys Season~160~~D~1208593135~16779654132~~9512685132[end]20220611~2022 Knockout Summer Slam~160~~T~677774132~1498645151~~1201288135[end]20220423~2022 AAU GA Southeastern Championships~Varsity 155~0~O~672633132~1362635151~Y~1093134135[end]20220402~Tyrant Poseidon Open~Boys 18U 152~1~O~653592132~1284828151~Y~1134891135[end]20220212~GHSA State Championships~7A-145~1~P~632901132~426363151~Y~563824135[end]20220205~GHSA Class 7A Section A~145~1~P~601616132~208865151~Y~206189135[end]20220129~GHSA Class 7A Region 1~145~1~P~632879132~124925151~Y~563472135[end]20220122~GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS~152~~T~649113132~1858469150~~839788135[end]20211211~2021 Danny Byron Day 2~152 Gold~2~P~638990132~565441150~Y~724085135[end]20211210~2021 Danny Byron Day 1~152 Blue~1~P~638989132~405279150~Y~625761135[end]20211204~Bobcat Round Robin~160~1~P~639315132~230836150~Y~638646135[end]20211113~Camden Aina Memorial~Varsity 163~2~O~634131132~1900116147~Y~591732135[end]20211106~Palm Bay Fall Classic 2~Varsity 165~5~O~633451132~1816518147~Y~575158135[end]20211003~Grappler Fall Classic Folkstyle~High School Elite 152~-1~O~632043132~1725985147~Y~553782135[end]20211003~Grappler Fall Classic Folkstyle~High School Varsity 155~3~O~632043132~1726048147~Y~553856135[end]20210919~2021 Florida Super 32 Early Entry~High School 160~2~O~630940132~1718730147~Y~518960135[end]20210831~High School Boys Season~138~~D~780235135~14896268132~~8367810132[end]20210515~Flagler Dogs of War Open~Varsity 152~2~O~629653132~1570105147~Y~459900135[end]20210327~Poseidon Open~18U 138~2~O~619367132~1434499147~Y~456435135[end]20210213~GHSA State Championships~7A-126~1~P~601678132~1067768147~Y~305772135[end]20210206~GHSA Class 7A Region 1~126~1~P~617406132~975249147~Y~305935135[end]20210130~GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS~126~~T~601719132~915338147~~207642135[end]20210109~Yulee Joe Bees battle of the border~Varsity 132~2~O~618241132~676127147~Y~331068135[end]20210102~Bobcat Round Robin~134~2~P~615606132~600580147~Y~304096135[end]20201219~Lyman Bill Scott 47th Annual~132~2~P~615887132~533947147~Y~305165135[end]20201212~DANNY BYRON DAY 2~132 Gold~3~P~615603132~489920147~Y~262361135[end]20201211~DANNY BYRON DAY 1~132 Blue~1~P~615602132~442188147~Y~262319135[end]20201129~2020 GOBBLER GRAPPLER~High School Boys 138~-1~O~615520132~364417147~Y~248470135[end]20201004~2020 GRAPPLER FALL CLASSIC~HS Varsity 130~6~O~615242132~299111147~Y~245211135[end]20200831~High School Boys Season~120~~D~1428400132~10505524132~~6014876132[end]20200119~TOA-2020 Southern Grind~Middle School 110-114~1~O~545252132~557704146~Y~1817790132[end]20200112~Yulee IOF~Middle Schools 117~1~O~545056132~304144146~Y~1816393132[end]20200112~Yulee IOF~Middle Schools 125~1~O~545056132~304148146~Y~1816394132[end]20191229~Dixie Nationals America Crown~14 & Under 110~1~O~487180132~1642464143~Y~1465500132[end]20190119~TOA-2019 Southern Grind~MS 97~3~O~227127132~811016138~Y~822915132[end]20190106~Gainesville IOF~Middle Schools 110 & 117~1~O~256320132~102792138~Y~904980132[end]20190106~Gainesville IOF~Middle Schools 102~1~O~256320132~103040138~Y~904978132[end]20181229~Dixie Nationals America Crown~14 & Under 95~6~O~140824132~1795785135~Y~570668132[end]20180727~Deep South K-8 Duals~95~~T~93208132~1301110134~~524509132[end]20180610~2018 Schoolboy/girl Duals - Freestyle~97~~T~262552009~1133806134~~266735009[end]20180608~2018 SchoolBoy/Girl Duals -Greco Roman~97~~T~262553009~1133731134~~478919132[end]20180429~Southern Throne~D4 (11-12) 95~3~O~276353009~1051357134~Y~614233009[end]20180429~Southern Throne 12U Duals~95~~T~4883132~1045515134~~482195132[end]20171229~Dixie Nationals America Crown~12 & Under 105~-1~O~275093009~957044132~Y~538994009[end]20171228~Dixie Nationals Minion Duals 4-6~105~~T~27982132~894176132~~129887132[end]20171118~Camden Co. Aina Smith FL vs GA Memorial ~Middle School 6-8 100~3~O~275675009~836429089~Y~555251009[end]20171008~AAU Southeastern Championships~Middle School 95-100~4~O~275161009~701022089~Y~543690009[end]20170305~2017 Georgia Big/Little Kids State~FK-12 and Under 77~-1~O~251894009~88323129~Y~471466011[end]20170204~I Own Florida~Middle Schools 85~4~O~2410076~16744127~Y~386732013[end]20170128~North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT~FK-12 and Under 85~3~O~251867009~1967495010~Y~463352009[end]20170128~North Hall Trojan War BATTLE4BELT~FK-12 and Under 90~2~O~251867009~1967496010~Y~463353009[end]20170107~South Georgia Classic~FK-12 and Under 85~1~O~251849009~1852422011~Y~462132009[end]20161229~Dixie Nationals America Crown~12 & Under 80~-1~O~239075009~1877381010~Y~428569010[end]20161211~2016 VACW ES National Holiday Duals~85~~T~229941009~164940011~~11516011[end]20161203~2016 Mountain Man Classic~6th-8th 85~2~O~240266009~1784130011~Y~412639011[end]20161022~Life U Fright Night~12u 85~4~O~240376009~1775069010~Y~429254009[end]20160507~2016 AAU Florida Spring States K-5th~4th-5th 85~1~O~235826009~1739186010~Y~416160009[end]20160430~MEGATRON-ORLANDO~9-10yr 85~1~O~561107~1512746013~N~394799009[end]20160430~MEGATRON-ORLANDO~11-12yr 80~2~O~561107~1512771013~N~394808009[end]20160306~2016 Georgia Big/Little Kids State~FK-10 and Under 76~4~O~231395009~1589650011~Y~388392011[end]20160227~Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Valdosta~FK-10 and Under 76~1~O~227200009~1641487010~Y~403173010[end]20160213~AAU I Own Florida State Championship~Midget 75~3~O~1029094~1536644011~Y~358564011[end]20160206~SGAC Devil Dog Challenge~FK-10 and Under 80~1~O~2086076~1592908010~Y~389728010[end]20160206~SGAC Devil Dog Challenge~FK-10 and Under 87~1~O~2086076~1592909010~Y~389729010[end]20160130~Michael Gay Memorial Tournament~FK-10 and Under 87~2~O~353010~1573577010~Y~384875010[end]20160130~Michael Gay Memorial Tournament~FK-10 and Under 80~1~O~353010~1573578010~Y~384879010[end]20160123~South Georgia Classic~FK-10 and Under 80~1~O~223777009~1323486013~Y~308300013[end]20151122~Hercules Kowboy Shootout~4th thru 6th grade 77~-1~O~197308009~1417062010~Y~346822009[end]20150801~Kids/Teens NoGi~Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs) 77-85~1~O~189824009~1302165011~Y~312314011
O~749202132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS~260486156~Dec~Yannis~Charles~Y~226735135[end]O~772244132~20230910~2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry~374189156~Dec~Gage~Wiggins~Y~1118949096[end]O~777944132~20231111~Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2023~695436156~Dec~Brandon~Cody~Y~548167096[end]P~771814132~20240217~GHSA State Championships~512790158~MD~Antoine~Glasgow~Y~3047071[end]P~784824132~20231208~2023 Danny Byron Day 1~1581265156~Dec~Kevin~Olavarria~Y~850382135[end]O~772244132~20230910~2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry~374189156~Dec~Jason~Simmons~Y~1255280135[end]O~749247132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR~218959156~Dec~Sean~Crews~Y~314366135[end]O~749202132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS~260486156~Dec~Sean~Crews~Y~314366135[end]O~749248132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK~215991156~Dec~Sean~Crews~Y~314366135[end]O~749247132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR~218959156~TF~Jacob~Barlow~Y~6209071[end]O~749202132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS~260486156~TF~Wills~Bronson~Y~1410276009[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~306632156~Dec~Christopher~Chop~Y~1689123132[end]P~784825132~20231209~2023 Danny Byron Day 2~1832898156~Dec~Christopher~Chop~Y~1689123132[end]O~810223132~20231230~Pirate Ships n Duels Day 2 IBT~425304157~Fall~Ryan~Beirne~Y~35388076[end]P~771814132~20240217~GHSA State Championships~512790158~TF-1.5~Connor~Stephens~Y~1039618135[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~306632156~TF~Jace~Brownlow~Y~633387135[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~306632156~Maj~Sebastian~Hutchinson~Y~872120135[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~290398156~TF~Thane~Simons~Y~2049674009[end]O~810118132~20231229~Pirate Ships n Duels Day 1 ~399627157~TF~Javier~Lopez~Y~667417138[end]P~784825132~20231209~2023 Danny Byron Day 2~1832898156~MD~Connor~Gilliam~Y~847451135[end]O~749247132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR~218959156~Dec~Oliver~Howard~Y~552165135[end]O~749248132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK~215991156~Fall~Oliver~Howard~Y~552165135[end]O~749202132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS~260486156~TF~Oliver~Howard~Y~552165135[end]T~770509132~20230610~2023 Knockout Summer Slam~264074156~TF~adrian~castillo~Y~345084135[end]O~749202132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS~260486156~TF~Asa~Smith-Foot~Y~1970750135[end]O~749247132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR~218959156~TF~Jake~Dailey~Y~1253191009[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~306632156~TF~Henry~Rydwelski~Y~1138317135[end]T~809365132~20231216~2023 Johnny Rouse Duals~1988069156~Fall~Paul~Hampshire~Y~1123192135[end]O~749247132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR~218959156~Fall~Seth~Lindsay~Y~846656135[end]O~749247132~20230528~2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR~218959156~TF~Seth~Lindsay~Y~846656135[end]O~772244132~20230910~2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry~374189156~Fall~Samuel~Goodrick~Y~1917407135[end]T~771894132~20240120~GHSA 7A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS~1436117157~Fall~Wyatt~Goff~Y~2094772135[end]O~766389132~20230521~Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships~203763156~TF~Adonis~Severe~Y~245309096[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~306632156~Fall~Luis~Fernandez~Y~2009250135[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~290398156~Maj~Blake~Kaminski~Y~1360971009[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~290398156~Maj~Blake~Kaminski~Y~1360971009[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~306632156~Fall~Griffan~Larson~Y~22903096[end]T~766399132~20230625~2023 AAU Scholastic Duals~290398156~Dec~Luke~Sugalski~Y~1293392135
215076009~20160228~2015-16 Team Georgia Kids State Rankings~97.67~65.11[end]93058009~20140101~Tour of America 2013-2014~61.5~34.17[end]31071~20130315~Tour of America 2011-2012~61.75~32.16
20120212~TOA - 2012 Georgia Grind~~-1~O~15242009~435825010~Y~[end]20120211~South Paulding Junior Spartan Challenge~~-1~O~43325009~434822010~Y~
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
06/01/2016
Konlin Weaver
Camden, GA
Weight:
157
Record:
83 - 11
Pins:
30
Techs:
32
Majors:
8
Rank Value:
1.17463
Rank Date:
02/22/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Lars Michaelson, WA
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/