LOADING...
20240831~High School Boys Season~114~~D~170451138~25123459132~~12854618132[end]20240323~2024 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual~14U 114~-1~O~830665132~1288944158~Y~675655138[end]20240309~2024 Dickinson Wrestling Club~14U Schoolboy 110-120~2~O~843894132~1158842158~Y~828541138[end]20240224~Alexander Youth Wrestling Tourney~13 &14 115-115~4~O~831382132~915977158~N~838364138[end]20231216~2023 ND Middle School State Tournament~7th & 8th Grade 110~-1~O~808736132~2143088156~Y~322155138[end]20231202~Velva Junior High Tournament 2023~Junior High 109-118~2~O~794115132~1347077156~Y~282997138[end]20231118~Dickinson Middle School Tournament~7/8 A 113-115~4~O~784388132~898759156~Y~215708138[end]20231111~H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament~7 - 8 A 107-119~3~O~783972132~707052156~Y~171574138[end]20230318~Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals~Boys Novice 105~6~O~687814132~1903559155~Y~1388701135[end]20230303~2023 Velva Bulls Youth Tournament~Grades 5-6 105-110~-1~O~712198132~1609353155~N~1949864135[end]20230226~Watford City Youth Wrestling Tournament~11-12 Boys 93-103~-1~O~724398132~1496963155~N~1926990135[end]20230225~Alexander Youth Wrestling Tourney~11 & 12 98-110~-1~O~707579132~1408596155~N~1918261135[end]20230204~MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club~11-12 98-101~3~O~687346132~647346155~Y~1802670135[end]20221210~Stanley JH/JV Tournament~6th Grade 91-95~1~O~689192132~447821153~Y~1489737135[end]20221204~Velva Junior High Tournament 2022~6th Grade 92-97~1~O~688697132~19082153~Y~1451080135[end]20221119~Dickinson Middle School Tournament~6 Boys 90-95~2~O~687690132~1923736151~Y~1392174135[end]20221112~H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament~6th Grade 89-100~1~O~685366132~1830093151~Y~1365935135[end]20221105~2022 WMS Bronco Invite~Middle School 89-95~4~O~685990132~1736531151~Y~1346475135[end]20220409~Alexander Youth Wrestling Tourney~11 & 12 89-90~-1~O~663869132~1312836151~N~1154370135[end]20220401~Stanley BlueJay Pee Wee Tourney~Boys 5th - 6th 82-87~-1~O~664109132~1262677151~N~1136458135[end]20220326~2022 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual~12U (Novice) 86~-1~O~672483132~1228987151~Y~1082032135[end]20220325~2022 ND State Youth Duals~Group 2 - 85~~T~672485132~1226178151~~1082167135[end]20220319~Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals~Boys Novice 90~8~O~647765132~1190945151~Y~785136135[end]20220312~Dickinson Wrestling Club ~12U (Novice) 85-90A~1~O~664063132~1140723151~Y~1095495135[end]20220311~2022 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament~11 & 12 86-92~2~O~655560132~1136602151~Y~1093918135[end]20220304~Watford City Wolves Youth Wrestling ~11 & 12 86-90~-1~O~663966132~1060820151~N~1076458135[end]20220226~Little Lions Wrestling Tournament~5-6 89-93~-1~O~655013132~935076151~N~1054360135[end]20220225~ND Middle/Elementary/Girls Dual Qualifier~Boys Elementary 1st-6th 90~-1~O~653931132~914453151~Y~886756135[end]20220205~MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club~11-12 78-88~4~O~648506132~397331151~Y~966950135[end]20220129~Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational~Novice Boys 82-88~1~O~654138132~183244151~Y~929761135[end]20210402~Stanley Pee Wee Tournament~3rd-4th Grade 74-77~-1~O~629407132~1439244147~N~470835135[end]20210327~ 2021 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual~12U (Novice) 78~6~O~629235132~1428403147~Y~441282135[end]20210325~Firestorm Youth Tournament~3rd and 4th graders 77-80~-1~O~629263132~1430286147~N~461146135[end]20210325~Firestorm Youth Tournament~Scramble~-1~S~629263132~1430286147~N~440256132[end]20210318~Grenora Youth Tournament~3-4 Grade 71-78~-1~O~629372132~1389458147~N~451267135[end]20210312~2021 Killdeer Youth Wrestling Invitational~9 & 10 77-78~1~O~623608132~1365276147~Y~444886135[end]20210305~Velva Star City Wrestling Tournament~Grades 3-4 78-79~-1~O~623760132~1312284147~N~436497135[end]20210227~Little Lion`s Tournament~3-4 78-82~-1~O~627898132~1256018147~N~425080135[end]20210220~Williston Mixer~9-10 78-80~1~O~623799132~1183023147~Y~414272135[end]20210206~MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club~9-10 73-78~3~O~618461132~992504147~Y~386923135[end]20200313~2020 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament~9 & 10 65-66~1~O~600635132~130277147~Y~198509135[end]20200306~Watford City Wolves Youth Tournament~7 & 8 63-67~-1~O~584331132~64787147~N~187613135[end]20200229~Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle ~Midget 70~6~O~578998132~1859909146~Y~40897135[end]20200215~Zach Anderson Memorial Open Tournament~9-10 65-70~2~O~525084132~1518089146~Y~111535135[end]20190329~Stanley Blue Jay Tournament~1st-2nd 56-57~-1~O~405262132~1219912140~N~1337535132[end]20190323~2019 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual~10U (Intermediate) 59~4~O~377013132~1104472140~Y~1230077132[end]20190309~2019 Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament~10U-Intermediate 58-59~1~O~356637132~947744140~Y~1287545132[end]20190308~2019 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament~7 & 8 57-58~1~O~351538132~931975140~Y~1283608132[end]20190301~Watford City Youth Wrestling Tournament~7 & 8 58-63~2~O~291378132~653832140~N~1244305132[end]20190223~Sidney Invitational~Midget 60C~1~O~355554132~436773140~Y~1168276132[end]20190222~2019 Beach Youth Wrestling Tournament~7 & 8 57-60~2~O~291407132~440120140~Y~1211819132[end]20190216~Poplar Folkstyle Invitational Tournament~Midget 59-64~1~O~340382132~227557140~Y~1183788132[end]20190119~Zach Anderson Memorial Open Tournament~7-8 58-61~1~O~261090132~758922138~Y~1023938132[end]20180324~2018 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual~Bantam 53A~2~O~67740132~723843134~Y~432993132[end]20180310~2018 Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament~Bantam 54-55 A~1~O~55304132~591914134~Y~404129132[end]20180309~2018 Killdeer Cowboy Youth Tournament ~7 & 8 54-56~2~O~55332132~580383134~Y~400325132[end]20180302~Watford City Wolves Wrestling~7 & 8 53-53~1~O~41147132~395656134~N~375367132[end]20180224~Sidney Wrestling Invitational~BANTAM 55A~2~O~55328132~265155134~Y~338504132[end]20180223~2018 Beach Youth Wrestling Tournament~7 & 8 50-54~1~O~46141132~255466134~Y~350343132[end]20180120~Zach Anderson Memorial Open Tournament~7-8 53-55~1~O~23981132~1526549132~Y~235044132[end]20170325~2017 ND State Folkstyle Individual~Bantam 50~2~O~266299009~145157129~Y~499715009[end]20170324~2017 ND State Duals - Small Team~50~~T~254448009~206112011~~14571011[end]20170311~2017 Dickinson Wrestling Club Tournament~Bantam 48-49 B~1~O~264147009~128200129~Y~495436011[end]20170310~2017 Killdeer Cowboy Tournament ~6 & under 48-50~1~O~2620076~121513129~Y~495080011[end]20170303~Watford City Youth Wrestling Tournament~5 & 6 45-48~1~O~264148009~86806128~Y~521542010[end]20170225~Sidney AAU Invitational~Bantam 50A~1~O~261937009~67605128~Y~489863009[end]20170224~2017 Beach Youth Wrestling Tournament~5 & 6 47-48~1~O~2574076~62534128~Y~479588009[end]20170121~Zach Anderson Memorial Open Tournament~6 and Under 49-51~1~O~254241009~1892773011~Y~459882011[end]20160326~2016 ND State Folkstyle Individual~Sub-Bantam 45~1~O~233558009~1649249011~Y~335912013[end]20160318~2016 Bowman Dawg Club Youth Tournament~5 & 6 44-47~1~O~231401009~1471967013~Y~338665013[end]20160311~Killdeer Cowboy Wrestling Tournament~6 & under 45-46~1~O~227194009~1453466013~Y~335151013[end]20160227~Zach Anderson Memorial Tournament~Tots 45B~1~O~1714071~1646698010~Y~403833010
O~808736132~20231216~2023 ND Middle School State Tournament~2143088156~Dec~Kallen~Wolsky~Y~1106263135[end]O~794115132~20231202~Velva Junior High Tournament 2023~1347077156~Dec~Kallen~Wolsky~Y~1106263135
278094009~20190302~2017-18 North Dakota USAW Rankings~106.67~77.58[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~100.0~80.0
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
02/26/2023
Carson Getzlaff
ALEXANDER, ND
Weight:
114
Record:
6 - 10
Pins:
0
Techs:
1
Majors:
0
Rank Value:
0.5575
Rank Date:
03/27/2024
Stats since 04/26/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Bowen Lefler, NC
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Martez `Phenom` Sheard, W
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/