USA WRESTLING WINTER NATIONALS
Tots-Bantams-Intermediates Divisions = Saturday November 23, 2019 - 8:00 am Central Time START TIME (Will finish in one day)
Novice-Schoolboy Divisions = Saturday November 23, 2019 will start @ 12:30 pm Central Time START TIME (Will finish in one day)
NO HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLERS ALLOWED
WRESTLING LOCATION SITE
Niles West High School--5701 West Oakton--Skokie, Illinois---60077
REGISTRATION CUT-OFF/LIMITS
Deadline to register is Wednesday November 13, 2019 @ 11:59 pm Central Standard Time
After the above deadline then there will be late registration at the late fee
Limited to first 675 wrestlers
ALL UNPAID AND INCOMPLETE REGISTRATIONS WILL BE DELETED FROM THE TOURNAMENT
WE ARE ACCEPTING WALK-UPS REGISTRATION if 675 is not reached in pre-registration
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AWARDS
We will be awarding custom medal to the Top 6 in each bracket in each division
Along with a hand-written custom bracket board and a USA Champions T-Shirt to ALL bracket champions
ILLINOIS WRESTLERS CHAMPIONS in Tots/Bantam/Intermediate earns seeds/points in Bantam and/or Midget Championships!!!
NEW THIS YEAR---2 Guillotines given away this year for each session(Morning & Afternoon) for MOST FALLS in the SHORTEST TOTAL TIME
MAIN WEIGH-IN SITE
Franklin Loebe Recreation Center--14650 S. Ravinia Drive--Orland Park, Il. 60462
Friday November 22, 2019 from 4:00 pm until 7:00 pm-ALL DIVISIONS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tots/Bantams/Intermediates weigh-ins and walk-up registrations from 6:30-7:00 am on Saturday Nov 23, 2019 at Niles West H.S.
Novice/Schoolboy weigh-ins and walk-up registrations from 10:30-11:30 on Saturday Nov 23, 2019 at Niles West H.S.
***Also Novice and Schoolboy (pre-registered wrestlers ONLY) can weigh in at the 6:30-7:00 am session with the Tots/Bantams/Intermediates
YOU MUST MAKE SCRATCH WEIGHT---NO ALLOWANCES ARE GIVEN
Wrestlers will be bracketed according to their ACTUAL WEIGHT @ the scales--we will automatically bump them up or down--NO CHARGE
Also once you weigh-in @ a Satellite location you are in the tournament--THERE IS NO CHECK IN on Saturday---be ready to wrestle at your time slot
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATELLITE WEIGH-INS
Satellite weigh-ins are ONLY for pre-registered wrestlers. ALL DIVISIONS
There are NO WALK-UP registrations at satellite weigh-in locations (unless prior approval by the tournament director)
This page will be updated with Approved Satellite Locations and Times
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
APPROVED SATELLITE LOCATIONS
ALL SATELLITE WEIGH-INS ARE ON FRIDAY NOVEMBER 22, 2019 and are Central Standard Time unless noted
***Niles West H.S.---5701 West Oakton--Skokie, IL--- from 6:30 pm until 7:30 pm
***Plainfield North HS---(Enter Door X- (#10))proceed to the wrestling room---12005 248th Ave---Plainfield, IL 60585---from 7:00 pm until 8:00 pm
***Kinney's Fitness Zone---2319 Georgetown Road--Danville, IL--- from 3:00 pm until 4:30 pm
***Bulls' Wrestling Facility---127 W MacArthur Road--Cottage Hills, IL--- from 12:00 pm until 2:00 pm
***Huff Hall/U of I---1206 S. 4th Street---Champaign, IL---from 6:30 pm until 7:30 pm
***Dakota WC/Dakota Jr High---400 Campus Drive---Dakota, IL 61018---from 6:00 pm until 7:30 pm
***Ekims Karate/Kickboxing/MMA---405 1st Ave---Silvis, IL---from 5:00 pm until 6:00 pm
***Crystal Lake Wizards Facility---975 Nimco Lane--UNIT L--Crystal Lake, IL---from 4:30 pm until 5:30 pm
***TossEm Up Wrestling Academy---406 Lewis Ave.---Waukegan, IL---from 5:00 pm until 7:30 pm
***Askren Wrestling Academy---1515 Glory Road---Green Bay, WI---from 3:00 pm until 4:00 pm
***The COMPOUND---800 North Division---Chenoa,IL---from 5:30 pm until 7:00 pm
***Michigan Matcats---23333 Griswold Road South---Lyon, MI---from 6:00 pm until 7:00 pm---EASTERN TIME
***Elite Athletic Club---2711 State St.---Lake Station IN---from 6:00 pm until 7:30 pm
***Center Grove H.S.---ENTER DOOR #3---IN the wrestling room---2717 South Morgantown Rd---Greenwood, IN---from 5:30 pm until 7:30 pm EASTERN TIME
***TJ Trained Wrestling---710 Erie Avenue---Morton IL---from 3:30 pm until 4:30 pm
***NwO Wrestling Club---105 E si Johnson Ave.---Sheridan, IL---from 6:00 pm until 7:30 pm
***Region Wrestling/Calumet H.S.---3900 Calhoun St.---Gary, IN---from 6:00 pm until 7:00 pm
***Lakeshore High School - Wrestling Room---5771 Cleveland Ave---Stevensville, MI---from 6:00 pm until 7:30 pm EASTERN TIME
***The SCN Barn---8N854 IL-47---Elgin, IL---from 6:00 pm until 7:45 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COACHES PASS
You MUST have a 2019-2020 USA Wrestling Coaches Card to have access the floor/competition area.
You DO need a Copper-Bronze-Silver-Gold Level Card certification to coach at this tournament. (NEW USA RULE)
SPECTATOR TICKETS
Daily Admission (Saturday) is $6 for Adults
$4 for Students-(ages 6-13)
Kids under 5 are free
Coaches are FREE w/proper credentials
Spectator Bands WILL BE SOLD @ the Loebe Center-MAIN Weigh ins ONLY on FRIDAY NIGHT
Otherwise ALL bands will be sold at Niles West H.S. on Friday & Saturday
LIMITED bleacher seating---PERSONAL seating is allowed and encouraged
Concessions available ALL DAY and 100% support Niles West H.S. Wrestling program
Still have a question or concern please e-mail us at bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com

USA Wrestling Winter Nationals

Registration Closed

For help contact bigbashwrestling@yahoo.com/708-856-7609 or click Need Help on the right.