LOADING...
20240406~2024 Idaway State Championships~11&12 80~4~O~848805132~1403085158~Y~907034138[end]20240330~Heartland National Duals - Elementary~80~~T~843873132~1365697158~~805321138[end]20240309~IDAWAY Bonneville Wrestling Tournament~11&12 85~4~O~848454132~1137787158~Y~874882138[end]20240210~Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024~5th & 6th grade- Heartland Elem Qualifier Div 80~4~O~784186132~413953158~Y~147159138[end]20240203~Folkstyle Festival - American Falls ~5th & 6th grade 80A~1~O~815550132~144731158~Y~462942138[end]20240127~Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024~11&12 80~3~O~814734132~1887482157~Y~433563138[end]20231216~2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ~Middle School 80~-1~O~793670132~2051692156~Y~232008138[end]20231118~Pocatello Classic Varsity Tournament~80~-1~P~779182132~923563156~Y~99827138[end]20231117~District 5 Jr High Districts~Boys 82~3~O~784792132~860315156~Y~183897138[end]20231111~Sublime Fall Festival East ~6th-8th grade 75/80~2~O~777922132~668261156~Y~100319138[end]20231104~East Idaho Elite Kids Festival ~5th & 6th grade 77-84~2~O~778710132~599964156~Y~133574138[end]20230408~2023 Skyline Freestyle~12U (born 2011-2012) 75-80~3~O~757785132~2096885155~Y~2055170135[end]20230408~2023 Skyline Greco~12U (born 2011-2012) 71-79~1~O~757784132~2096954155~Y~2054766135[end]20230407~2023 Skyline Folkstyle~12U (born 2011-2012) 71-75~2~O~757783132~2096857155~Y~2052735135[end]20230401~2023 Idaway State Championships~9&10 76~5~O~753534132~2053945155~Y~2007068135[end]20230325~Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament~9&10 76~4~O~740913132~2022367155~Y~1936736135[end]20230318~Idaway Rafter River Tournament~9&10 81~6~O~749362132~1912165155~Y~1987232135[end]20230318~West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament~9&10 76~3~O~740912132~1912944155~Y~1936571135[end]20230211~Idaho Folkstyle State Championships~5th & 6th grade- Heartland Elem Qualifier Div 80~-1~O~686860132~835727155~Y~1481419135[end]20230128~Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023~9&10 81~-1~O~696447132~184124155~Y~1582760135[end]20230121~Spartan Grappler 2023~9&10 81~4~O~696701132~2089701153~Y~1594203135[end]20221231~TOA - 2022 Salt Lake Slam~12U 78~-1~O~684154132~1068021153~Y~1262201135[end]20221105~Kids Fall Festival East ~4th & 5th grade 81~4~O~685313132~1748695151~Y~1296988135[end]20220507~Idaho Freestyle State Championships ~10U (born 2012-2013) 77~4~O~673100132~1396515151~Y~1139984135[end]20220506~Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships~10U (born 2012-2013) 77~3~O~673099132~1396541151~Y~1143992135[end]20220423~Madison `3 Style` - Greco ~10U 69-72~1~O~673130132~1362702151~Y~1172004135[end]20220423~Madison `3 Style` - Freestyle ~10U 70-74~2~O~673129132~1362705151~Y~1172039135[end]20220326~Idaho Folkstyle State Championships~4th & 5th grade 75~-1~O~640116132~1237467151~Y~672764135[end]20220312~Snake River IDAWAY Tournament~9&10 76~2~O~668325132~1130940151~Y~1062913135[end]20220205~Triple Threat Wrestling (IDAWAY)~9&10 76~4~O~653655132~358220151~Y~882952135[end]20220129~Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2022~9&10 76~-1~O~648633132~138320151~Y~816697135[end]20220115~Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament~9&10 81~5~O~648136132~1496755150~Y~804178135[end]20210515~2021 Western Regional Championships - GR~10U BOYS 67~-1~O~630330132~1561970147~Y~504286135[end]20210515~2021 Western Regional Championships - FS~10U BOYS 67~-1~O~629315132~1566324147~Y~504602135[end]20210508~Idaho Freestyle State Championships~10U (born 2011 - 2012) 67~4~O~623781132~1547300147~Y~399793135[end]20210507~Idaho Greco Roman State Championships ~10U (born 2011 - 2012) 67~5~O~623780132~1547319147~Y~399685135[end]20210417~Trojan Throw Down Freestyle~10U (Born 2011-2012) 65-70~3~O~629791132~1496968147~Y~485978135[end]20210417~Trojan Throw Down Greco~10U (Born 2011-2012) 57-65~1~O~629792132~1496981147~Y~485890135[end]20210416~Trojan Throw Down Folkstyle~10U (Born 2011-2012) 63-65~1~O~629790132~1496845147~Y~485157135[end]20210320~Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2021~7&8 67~-1~O~623727132~1380825147~Y~394572135[end]20210313~IDAWAY American Falls Tournament~7&8 67~1~O~629222132~1364400147~Y~430269135[end]20210306~IDAWAY Snake River Tournament~7&8 67~1~O~628016132~1305611147~Y~417061135[end]20210220~Bonneville IDAWAY Tournament~7&8 67~2~O~623713132~1185832147~Y~395655135[end]20210123~Larry Quisel Legacy Elementary Dual~67~~T~616854132~792039147~~289539135[end]20210102~TOA - 2021 Salt Lake Slam~10U Boys 67~-1~O~615344132~609994147~Y~321176135[end]20201107~TOA-2020 Northwest Bigfoot Battle~10U Boys 67~-1~O~615324132~328631147~Y~257803135[end]20200623~2020 Idaway Open~7&8 64~-1~O~601337132~137433147~Y~202228135[end]20200307~Intermountain Warrior Challenge~8U (born 2012-2013) 59~4~O~487274132~38416147~Y~1469538132[end]20200208~2020 Idaho USA Folkstyle State ~8U 56~3~O~545257132~1312570146~Y~1818033132[end]20200125~Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho)~7&8 56~-1~O~526361132~924178146~Y~1753289132[end]20200118~Marsh ValleyTournament~7&8 56~2~O~553876132~532433146~Y~1853361132[end]20200104~TOA-2020 Salt Lake Slam~8U 56~-1~O~492322132~1816343143~Y~1498129132[end]20191221~2019 Idaho USA West Fall Festival ~Boys/Girls 8U 54-55~2~O~492120132~1266049143~Y~1741929132[end]20191220~Xmas Clash Tryouts- Elementary~Xmas Clash Tryouts ( must be 6th grade & under) 59~4~O~525419132~1266133143~Y~1695554132[end]20191130~Turkey Tussle ~1st-2nd Grade 57~-1~O~434208132~696774143~Y~1386461132[end]20191123~2019 Idaho USA East Fall Festival ~Boys/Girls (combined) 8U Bantam 54-55 B~3~O~492124132~627119143~Y~1614017132[end]20191116~`Cougar Clash` 2019-20~Bantam 51-54 A~1~O~492258132~397828143~Y~1580665132[end]20191026~Preseason `Tour of Idaho`~Bantam (8U) 52-55~2~O~487686132~169897143~Y~1518831132[end]20190420~Idaho Freestyle State Championships~8U (Born 2011-2012) 53~-1~O~413565132~1426953140~Y~1313819132[end]20190419~Idaho Greco State Championships~8U (Born 2011-2012) 53~5~O~413634132~1426658140~Y~1315861132[end]20190413~2019 Skyline Freestyle~8U (Born 2011-2012) 48-51~1~O~425865132~1400415140~Y~1368208132[end]20190413~2019 Skyline Greco~8U (Born 2011-2012) 47-49~2~O~425866132~1400444140~Y~1368483132[end]20190412~2019 Skyline Folkstyle ~8U (Born 2011-2012) 48-52~3~O~425864132~1400371140~Y~1367528132[end]20190406~Idaway State Championships 2019~5&6 49~4~O~405338132~1290232140~Y~1289362132[end]20190323~IDAWAY East District at Snake River~5&6 49~2~O~413505132~1119422140~Y~1312322132[end]20190316~IDAWAY Century DiamondBack Tournament~5&6 52~1~O~405329132~1081549140~Y~1289044132[end]20190209~2019 Idaho USA Folkstyle State ~8U (Bantam) 49~6~O~261027132~1790585138~Y~937663132[end]20190126~2019 Cougar Clash~Bantam 49~4~O~213044132~1005873138~Y~758966132[end]20190105~TOA-2019 Salt Lake Slam~TB 8U 45-48~4~O~185340132~26005138~Y~920932132[end]20181117~2018 Idaho USA East Fall Festival~Boys/Girls Bantam 44-48~4~O~185428132~305460135~Y~710460132[end]20181103~Bronco Nationals ~Bantam 47-50~4~O~149003132~183550135~Y~670960132[end]20180421~Utah Freestyle State Championships~Fly (born 2012 and after) 45~1~O~59545132~1000753134~Y~368404132[end]20180420~Utah Greco Roman State Championships~Fly (born 2012 and after) 50~4~O~59547132~1004816134~Y~368307132[end]20180414~Corner Canyon Folkstyle~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 42-44~2~O~45648132~954625134~Y~474288132[end]20180414~Corner Canyon Freestyle~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 42-42~2~O~45646132~954686134~Y~474174132[end]20180413~Corner Canyon Greco~Bantam (Born 2010-2011) 42-44~4~O~45645132~954716134~Y~474111132[end]20180407~Tactik Folkstyle Tournament~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 42-47~3~O~46247132~887669134~Y~457207132[end]20180407~Tactik Freestyle Tournament~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 39-42~1~O~46246132~887742134~Y~457149132[end]20180317~Syracuse Folkstyle~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 41-45~1~O~45636132~671685134~Y~417044132[end]20180317~Syracuse Freestyle~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 41-45~1~O~45635132~671738134~Y~417107132[end]20180316~Syracuse Greco~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 37-41~2~O~45634132~671646134~Y~416918132[end]20180310~Intermountain Warrior Challenge~Pre-Bantam (born 2012-2015) 44~1~O~45841132~433929134~Y~302597132[end]20180303~Box Elder Folkstyle~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 42-42~1~O~45490132~316040134~Y~374004132[end]20180303~Box Elder Freestyle~Fly (Born 2012 and after) 40-42~2~O~45489132~316060134~Y~374217132[end]20180302~Box Elder Greco~Bantam (Born 2010-2011) 40-43~2~O~45488132~316020134~Y~374040132[end]20180203~Utah Youth Super State~Pre-School-Kindergarten 40~4~O~273985009~1519397132~Y~118511132[end]20180127~Utah Northern State Festival~Kindergarten 40-42~2~O~5120132~1519386132~Y~253308132[end]20180113~CHRISTY`S CLASH~K (9:30-10:30 am) 37-42~1~O~36444132~1338694132~Y~196695132[end]20180106~Excalibur Youth 2018~K (9:30 am) 42-45~1~O~36797132~1153197132~Y~169146132[end]20171230~TOA-2017 Salt Lake Slam~FLY 41-45~2~O~275173009~964000132~Y~143783132[end]20171222~Rec League State~PreK-K 41~5~O~273999009~780556132~Y~43541132[end]20171216~Skyridge Youth Tournament 1~K 41-42~1~O~25228132~704826132~N~102736132[end]20171209~Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station~Pre-K/Kindergarten 41-42~-1~O~277545009~338338132~N~61163132[end]20171202~Fremont Wrestling Club Tournament 2017~Prek-K 41-43~4~O~275383009~166902132~Y~26042132[end]20171125~Turkey Tussle~Prek-k 40~3~O~274001009~864060089~Y~554574009
O~814734132~20240127~Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024~1887482157~Dec~Gavin~Hutchings~Y~547060132[end]O~815550132~20240203~Folkstyle Festival - American Falls ~144731158~Fall~Abel~Reed~Y~1823630132[end]O~793670132~20231216~2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ~2051692156~Fall~Kash~Barendregt~Y~364693132[end]O~784186132~20240210~Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024~413953158~Dec~Holden~Gillette~Y~896698132[end]O~814734132~20240127~Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024~1887482157~Fall~Joseph~Angell~Y~594255132[end]O~784186132~20240210~Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024~413953158~Dec~Derek N.~Hill~Y~1418758135
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
12/29/2020
Gabe Wolfley
Blackfoot, ID
Weight:
79
Record:
24 - 21
Pins:
14
Techs:
0
Majors:
1
Rank Value:
0.9155
Rank Date:
04/02/2024
Stats since 05/03/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Bowen Lefler, NC
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Martez `Phenom` Sheard, W
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/