LOADING...
20240831~High School Boys Season~190~~D~170451138~24675721132~~12854561132[end]20240414~Go Big or Go Home Freestyle~Junior 185-205~2~O~831422132~1488730158~Y~978419138[end]20240217~WIAA D2 Sect B @ Oconto Falls~175~-1~P~770726132~529823158~Y~18430138[end]20240210~WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers~175~4~P~770703132~91276158~Y~17856138[end]20240127~2024 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic~175~3~P~814646132~477496157~Y~447012138[end]20240120~Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational~175~2~P~810033132~1174579157~Y~403686138[end]20240106~2024 West Allis Rumble~175~1~P~814730132~475932157~Y~433261138[end]20231230~2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic~175~8~P~793311132~103399157~Y~214025138[end]20231216~Willard Schmidt Invitational~175~1~P~800471132~2093481156~Y~304602138[end]20231209~Brillion Invitational~175~2~P~779121132~1595477156~Y~98122138[end]20231202~2023 Papermaker Invitational ~175~3~P~778510132~1255302156~Y~82212138[end]20231111~2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals~Boys HS (2004-08) 189~-1~O~773085132~654864156~Y~39865138[end]20231015~X-Elite Fall Kick-Off~Men GR 9-12 165-178~1~O~772965132~475407156~Y~80868138[end]20231015~X-Elite Fall Kick-Off~Men GR 9-12 178-205~1~O~772965132~476680156~Y~81152138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~170~~D~1721593135~20600480132~~10985455132[end]20230701~Midwest Nationals~Boys 9th & 10th Grade 171-187~6~O~685449132~289558156~Y~486397009[end]20230423~Aviators International Freestyle ~16U 83KG/182.9lbs~3~O~690523132~26403156~Y~1499100135[end]20230408~Go Big or Go Home Freestyle~16U(`07-`08) 180-182~1~O~720312132~2103815155~Y~2053464135[end]20230402~2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals~16U 170~-1~O~749416132~2058412155~Y~1989668135[end]20230225~2023 WIAA Individual State~D2-170~-1~P~684031132~1180001155~Y~1258118135[end]20230218~WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Wrightstown~170~3~P~684024132~971464155~Y~1258006135[end]20230211~WIAA D2 Reg. B2 @ Denmark~170~3~P~684002132~812739155~Y~1257595135[end]20230128~2023 Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic~170~4~P~701676132~1827861153~Y~1652480135[end]20230107~Manawa Invitational~170~1~P~695857132~1133057153~Y~1562051135[end]20221230~2022 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic~170~-1~P~686203132~721811153~Y~1325466135[end]20221220~Bay Port JV Quad~170~~T~691194132~843127153~~1535229135[end]20221217~Willard Schmidt Invitational~170~4~P~689705132~695701153~Y~1462669135[end]20221210~Brillion Invitational~170~1~P~687337132~323750153~Y~1365886135[end]20221203~2022 Papermaker Invitational ~170~5~P~686059132~29934153~Y~1338197135[end]20221112~2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships~High School 189~4~O~684585132~1801310151~Y~1274222135[end]20221030~Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals~HS 9th & 10th 182~7~O~683963132~1703824151~Y~1330000135[end]20220831~High School Boys Season~195~~D~1208593135~17135338132~~9512688132[end]20220618~ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!~High School 182~2~O~673107132~1524791151~Y~1129393135[end]20220604~2022 Kids Of Chaos Summer Nationals~High School 195-215~2~O~673469132~1502738151~Y~1171552135[end]20220313~TOA - 2022 Dominate the Dell~16U 195-220~3~O~664064132~1135850151~Y~1093569135[end]20220313~TOA - 2022 Dominate the Dell~Boys HS Showcase 182~-1~O~664064132~1136004151~Y~1093588135[end]20220212~WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers~182~4~P~633306132~495287151~Y~571394135[end]20220205~Green Bay Preble JV Tournament~JV 170-181~1~O~653389132~321838151~Y~964137135[end]20220205~Green Bay Preble JV Tournament~Scramble~1~S~653389132~321838151~Y~485195132[end]20220129~Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic~182~-1~P~653225132~117730151~Y~847236135[end]20220115~Cutler Classic Invitational~182~6~P~641688132~1086313150~Y~738701135[end]20220108~Manawa Invitational~182~2~P~639826132~1086298150~Y~658804135[end]20211230~2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic~182~-1~P~634264132~904150150~Y~595240135[end]20211218~Willard Schmidt Invitational~182~8~P~641007132~710493150~Y~707370135[end]20211204~2021 Papermaker Invitational ~182~10~P~633236132~215095150~Y~570145135[end]20211107~Rumble By The River~13 & 14 Year Olds HWT~2~O~631848132~1819367147~Y~544040135[end]20211031~USAW Brian Keck Mem Preseason Nat`ls~HS 9th & 10th 195~4~O~631301132~1760669147~Y~530624135[end]20210619~ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!~7th - 8th Grade 160-175~2~O~629527132~1647891147~Y~516247135[end]20210403~2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals~14U 187~5~O~623850132~1448977147~Y~466232135[end]20210307~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2006-2007 175~-1~O~616215132~1234483147~Y~339801135[end]20210228~Berlin Youth Wrestling ~2006-07 175-175~2~O~611087132~1243513147~Y~427371135[end]20210123~Battle for the Ring~Grades 7-8 175~5~O~617702132~832546147~Y~316572135[end]20210117~WWL Meet @ Aviators (6th-8th)~Upper 160-175~2~O~616431132~785689147~Y~348018135[end]20201220~WWL Meet @ X-Factor Elite (6th-8th)~Upper 174-183~2~O~616427132~555416147~Y~310126135[end]20200926~X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF~Gr 6th-8th 187~4~O~611082132~296061147~Y~235948135[end]20200308~Appleton North Mat Madness~2007-2008 152-163, 3-8~1~O~526293132~62960147~Y~191503135[end]20200307~De Pere Redbird Roundup Youth Tournament~Grade 7 - 8 156-160~4~O~487764132~65504147~Y~189515135[end]20200223~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2007-2008A 162-174~1~O~487532132~1723124146~Y~145018135[end]20200216~2020 Omro Youth Wrestling Tournament~2007-2008 160-168~1~O~498063132~1539398146~Y~114196135[end]20200209~2020 Two Rivers Youth Tournament~2007-2008 154-164~1~O~488036132~1355426146~Y~84607135[end]20200202~Kimberly Youth Wrestling Tournament 2020~7th & 8th Grade 151-164~3~O~516145132~1124139146~Y~54428135[end]20200201~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~7 & 8 164-178~5~O~549516132~1135304146~Y~46469135[end]20200111~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2020~Born 2007 - 2008 151-168~1~O~502846132~184969146~Y~1834598132[end]20200105~Denmark Middle School Duals~160~~T~502958132~1646603143~~1575054132[end]20191208~Luxemburg-Casco 300 Dan Wery Memorial~7th-8th 140-152~4~O~492779132~1021217143~Y~1677049132[end]20190323~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2006-07 150~6~O~189629132~1094804140~Y~1298628132[end]20190316~WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier ~Boys Born 2006-07 150~1~O~261288132~1080555140~Y~947046132[end]20190303~Appleton North Mat Madness~2006-2007 150-162, 3-6~2~O~256028132~631640140~Y~1254177132[end]20190302~De Pere Redbird Roundup Youth Tournament~Grade 5 - 6 147-160~2~O~185497132~650258140~Y~1252282132[end]20190217~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2006-2007B 148-162~1~O~140797132~229670140~Y~1185557132[end]20190210~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2019~Born 2006-2007 140-150~1~O~190786132~1893969138~Y~1149364132[end]20190127~2019 Southern Door Wrestling Tournament~2006-2007 135-159~2~O~140785132~1070377138~Y~1055619132[end]20190120~Two Rivers Youth Tournament ~2006-07 145-150~2~O~140617132~851557138~Y~1027619132[end]20190119~Mishicot Battle for the Belt~5th & 6th 148-160~1~O~213102132~802534138~Y~1020493132[end]20190113~Manitowoc Maritime Youth Wrestling~2006-07 150-159~1~O~144835132~300206138~Y~986303132[end]20190113~Manitowoc Maritime Youth Wrestling~2004-05 152-170~-1~O~144835132~539821138~Y~986208132[end]20181216~Shawano Holiday Youth Tournament~7th Grade 138-147~3~O~212958132~1495699135~Y~863742132[end]20181209~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~5th-6th 126-147~2~O~148902132~1108728135~Y~818448132[end]20181021~X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF~MS (Gr 6-8) 149~2~O~140522132~156981135~Y~559040132[end]20180324~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2007-08 135~4~O~275417009~699280134~Y~415523132[end]20180317~WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier ~Boys Born 2007-08 135~1~O~41088132~665743134~Y~178147132[end]20180311~15th Annual Seymour Youth Wrestling~Born 2007-2008 120-127~2~O~278916009~588505134~Y~405865132[end]20180224~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~2007-2008 106-120~2~O~36431132~258217134~Y~349594132[end]20180218~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2007-2008 115-123~1~O~275290009~130679134~Y~333977132[end]20180211~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2018~Born 2007-2008 112-120~2~O~4404132~2098183132~Y~304143132[end]20180203~West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2007 - 08 120-128~2~O~9314132~1971391132~Y~284129132[end]20180127~Mishicot Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th & 6th 112-123~4~O~277822009~1818366132~N~258294132[end]20180121~2018 Two Rivers Youth Tournament~2007-2008 121-136 Chart 10~1~O~275372009~1673937132~Y~235881132[end]20180120~Bay Port Youth 2018 Sunset Showdown~4th-5th 122-126~4~O~275640009~1583757132~Y~236566132[end]20180114~Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London~5th-6th 119-123~1~O~275582009~1462113132~Y~203866132[end]20180113~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~5 & 6 119-128~-1~O~28019132~1398280132~N~198761132[end]20180107~19th Annual Denmark Youth Tournament ~5 - 6 Chart 6~3~O~278955009~1205452132~Y~172070132[end]20171217~Shawano Holiday Youth Tournament~5th Grade 110-118~2~O~276222009~658071132~Y~104436132[end]20171210~Brillion Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th and 6th 121-129~2~O~276345009~522715132~Y~73152132[end]20170617~ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights! 2017~2006 - 2007 100-107~-1~O~2752076~645747089~N~526999009[end]20170318~WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier ~Boys Born 2006-07 110~4~O~258609009~122659127~Y~405487013[end]20170305~Appleton North Mat Madness~2006-2007 108-119, 8-5~5~O~2486076~101161129~Y~493077011[end]20170304~De Pere Redbird Roundup Youth Tournament~Grade 3 - 4 108-118~1~O~240482009~97179129~Y~492706011[end]20170219~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2006-2007 105-114~2~O~1154094~53817129~Y~485909011[end]20170212~2017 Random Lake Youth Tournament~3-4 103-120~1~O~2361076~34783128~Y~506554010[end]20170129~Two Rivers Youth Wrestling Tournament~2006-2007 CHART 8 100-108~1~O~2318076~1969297010~Y~496957010[end]20170129~Two Rivers Youth Wrestling Tournament~Scramble~1~S~2318076~1969297010~Y~41888010[end]20170128~Wrightstown Wrestling Club~3 - 4 99-107~2~O~431010~1919896011~Y~466508011[end]20170121~Bay Port Youth 2017 Sunset Showdown~4th - 5th 102-106~3~O~240199009~1949642010~Y~490945010[end]20170115~Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London~3rd-4th 97-105~1~O~240812009~1656232013~Y~393365013[end]20170114~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~3 & 4 105-117~-1~O~242045009~1921572010~N~483193010[end]20161211~Brillion Youth Wrestling Tournament~3rd and 4th 100-110 CH35~1~O~240627009~1811315011~Y~439429011[end]20161204~Hawkeye Nationals - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 105~-1~O~240411009~1566493013~Y~429888009[end]20160709~Black Hills Night Brawl 3~Midgets 10&U 97-104~3~O~651107~1534164013~Y~347113013[end]20160618~ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!~3-4 97-101~3~O~2138076~1754109010~Y~427217010[end]20160326~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2007-08 95~3~O~198544009~1647623011~Y~371910011[end]20160319~WWF Kids Folkstyle Lakeland Qualifier~Boys Born 2007-08 95~1~O~221529009~1440052013~Y~298914013[end]20160313~Seymour Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2007-2008 86-94~2~O~203901009~1451823013~Y~337111013[end]20160306~Appleton North Mat Madness~2007-2008 92-100~1~O~220429009~1667521010~Y~407554010[end]20160227~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Grades 3-4 92-96~2~O~221506009~1575012011~Y~385520011[end]20160221~Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth Tournament~3rd - 4th Grade 85-90~2~O~1963076~1634319010~Y~400497010[end]20160214~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2016~Born 2007 - 2008 85-94~1~O~2022076~1382808013~Y~321481013[end]20160207~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~2nd-3rd 90-111~1~O~212336009~1370810013~Y~371567011[end]20160206~West De Pere 2016 Youth Tournament~Born 2007 - 08 88-93~1~O~1632071~1593935010~Y~389928010[end]20160131~Two Rivers Youth Wrestling Tournament~2007-2008 93-104 chart 11~1~O~202857009~1506131011~Y~365512011[end]20160123~Bay Port Youth 2016 SUNSET SHOWDOWN~2nd - 3rd 86-93 A~2~O~1595071~1484325011~Y~359289011[end]20160117~Manitowac Maritime Youth Wrestling~Grade 3-4 90-97~1~O~1037094~1470357011~Y~355316011[end]20160109~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~3 & 4 84-92~4~O~202819009~1507516010~Y~368723010[end]20151227~Campbellsport Youth Wrestling Tournament~2007-2008 89-100~2~O~204002009~1261535013~Y~293076013[end]20151220~Shawano Youth Holiday Classic~3rd Grade 88-95~1~O~200768009~1389198011~Y~287097013[end]20151017~Preseason Nationals America Crown~8 & Under 90~0~O~192941009~1310645011~N~312112011[end]20151017~Preseason Nationals America Crown~8 & Under 90-95~0~O~192941009~1310712011~N~316366011[end]20150328~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2006-07 85~-1~O~182261009~1316357010~Y~245737013[end]20150321~WWF Kids Folkstyle Lakeland Qualifier ~Boys Born 2006-07 85~2~O~172851009~1313336010~Y~270576010[end]20150308~2015 - Appleton North Mat Madness~2006-2007 77-89~3~O~1286071~1112361013~Y~242826013[end]20150307~De Pere Redbird Roundup~Grade 1 - 2 79-86~1~O~165461009~1274295010~Y~304458010[end]20150228~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Grades 1-2 73-80 Chart 5~2~O~164210009~1247778010~Y~296847010[end]20150222~Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth Tournament~1st - 2nd Grade 79-80~1~O~133584009~1251053010~Y~295403010[end]20150215~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2015~Born 2006 - 2007 76-80~2~O~164271009~1162481011~Y~278726011[end]20150208~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~2nd-3rd 80-87~2~O~1389071~1151125011~Y~273934011[end]20150125~Bay Port Youth Tournament 2015~2006-2007 77-82~2~O~154768009~1031842013~Y~227851013[end]20150119~Maritime Tournament~Grade 1-2 78-104~1~O~170759009~1018622013~Y~261580011[end]20150103~16th Annual Denmark Youth Wrestling ~1 & 2 77-82~1~O~161124009~970111013~Y~211654013[end]20141221~Shawano Youth Tournament~Born 2006-07 72-78~4~O~154889009~965618013~Y~208561013[end]20141207~Kettle Moraine Ice Breaker Tournament~Grade 1-2 68-78~1~O~140904009~1705905009~Y~251450010[end]20140316~Maritime Tournament~Grade k-1-2 68-72~1~O~89107~971351010~Y~217213010[end]20140309~2014 - Appleton North Mat Madness~2007-2009 62-66~1~O~97862009~951257010~Y~214359010[end]20140301~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Grades 1-2 65-70 Chart 4~2~O~98019009~849159011~Y~197299011[end]20140223~Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth Tournament~1st - 2nd Grade 68-73~2~O~748076~904109010~Y~209614010[end]20140216~Ashwaubenon Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2007 - 2009 66-70~1~O~98033009~896622010~Y~204139010[end]20140209~Freedom Youth Classic~BORN 2007-2009 65-70~1~O~358094~1358738009~Y~189966011[end]20140201~West De Pere Youth 2014~Born 2007 - 09 65-70~1~O~69013~876674010~Y~198463010[end]20140104~15th Annual Denmark Youth Wrestling ~1 & 2 66-68~2~O~1175076~756876011~Y~175763011[end]20131222~Shawano Youth Tournament~1st Grade 64-67~2~O~96793009~711371013~Y~172818011[end]20130223~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Pre-K - K 54-57~1~O~426071~605299011~Y~136110011[end]20130217~OCONTO FALLS - ABRAMS Prek-8~PreK - K 53-55~3~O~54546009~639776010~Y~141307010[end]20130210~Freedom youth classic~Born 2006-2008 56-60~2~O~73103009~588908011~Y~132030011[end]20130203~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~PK,K,1 57-60~2~O~480076~582687011~Y~130475011
P~800471132~20231216~Willard Schmidt Invitational~2093481156~Dec~Owen~Hansen~Y~438479096[end]O~773085132~20231111~2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals~654864156~Dec~Deangelo~Sardina~Y~1867486135[end]P~814730132~20240106~2024 West Allis Rumble~475932157~Fall~Jacob~Pekrul~Y~1793913009[end]P~810033132~20240120~Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational~1174579157~Dec~Niko~Kleinschmidt~Y~1248926135[end]O~772965132~20231015~X-Elite Fall Kick-Off~476680156~Fall~Jordan~Bartlett~Y~1288746135[end]P~778510132~20231202~2023 Papermaker Invitational ~1255302156~Dec~Brody~Beck~Y~950818096[end]P~800471132~20231216~Willard Schmidt Invitational~2093481156~Dec~Isaiah~Giese~Y~1050507096[end]O~685449132~20230701~Midwest Nationals~289558156~Fall~Jarrod~Fulcher~Y~1325544135[end]P~779121132~20231209~Brillion Invitational~1595477156~SV-1~Zach~Sherman~Y~7937094[end]D~170451138~20240831~High School Boys~24675721132~Dec~Zach~Sherman~Y~7937094
275092009~20170921~2016-17 Midwest Wrestling Tour~49.75~49.75[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~90.75~72.6[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~73.67~58.94
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
01/11/2017
ZAKERY WROBEL
STURGEON BAY, WI
Weight:
185
Record:
47 - 18
Pins:
30
Techs:
3
Majors:
1
Rank Value:
0.82
Rank Date:
04/14/2024
Stats since 05/06/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Bowen Lefler, NC
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Martez `Phenom` Sheard, W
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/