LOADING...
20240531~High School Boys Season~215~~D~170451138~24642281132~~12854562132[end]20240302~WIAA Team State~215~~T~770750132~986520158~~2119947135[end]20240217~WIAA D2 Sect B @ Oconto Falls~215~-1~P~770726132~529831158~Y~18432138[end]20240213~WIAA D2 Team Sect B @ Luxemburg-Casco~215~~T~770743132~576530158~~18180138[end]20240210~WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers~215~2~P~770703132~101385158~Y~17858138[end]20240127~Pulaski Invitational~215~2~P~794372132~1758219157~Y~253261138[end]20240119~Northeastern Conference Championship~215~~T~825066132~1533172157~~564750138[end]20240105~The Duffy ~215~4~P~815096132~496238157~Y~449759138[end]20231230~Bi-State Classic - Boys~215~-1~P~783798132~1846450156~Y~131057138[end]20231216~KC Stampede Boys (Hard Luck)~Boys 215B~4~O~784380132~53122157~Y~387519138[end]20231216~2023 KC Stampede~215~-1~P~772803132~1358509156~Y~40778138[end]20231209~Battle on the Bay~215~4~P~784403132~1527936156~Y~153058138[end]20231202~Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals~215~~T~778770132~1293734156~~88514138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~195~~D~1721593135~20203397132~~10985457132[end]20230304~WIAA Team State~195~~T~684048132~1516115155~~1258373135[end]20230218~WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Wrightstown~195~-1~P~684024132~971471155~Y~1258008135[end]20230214~WIAA D2 Team Sect. B @ Freedom~195~~T~684041132~1016205155~~1258275135[end]20230211~WIAA D2 Reg. B2 @ Denmark~195~4~P~684002132~742263155~Y~1257597135[end]20230128~Pulaski Invitational~195~2~P~691344132~300707155~Y~1541968135[end]20230120~Northeastern Conference Championship~182~~T~696804132~2079691153~~1598893135[end]20230106~The Duffy~195~5~P~696126132~1128682153~Y~1574216135[end]20221230~Bi-State Classic~195~-1~P~688658132~935657153~Y~1418066135[end]20221220~Bay Port JV Quad~182~~T~691194132~843215153~~1535230135[end]20221217~2022 MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament~195~15~P~685973132~579879153~Y~1315315135[end]20221210~Battle on the Bay 2022~195~6~P~686519132~280332153~Y~1336166135[end]20221203~Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals~182~~T~689008132~165413153~~1428179135[end]20220831~High School Boys Season~182~~D~1208593135~16779928132~~9512687132[end]20220305~WIAA Team State~182~~T~601708132~964875151~~207495135[end]20220219~WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Oconto Falls~182~4~P~633334132~644668151~Y~571786135[end]20220215~WIAA D2 Team Sect. B @ Amherst~182~~T~601728132~658885151~~207775135[end]20220212~WIAA D2 Reg. B4 @ Two Rivers~182~2~P~633306132~437318151~Y~571394135[end]20220129~Pulaski Invitational~182~3~P~641305132~135203151~Y~793061135[end]20220121~Northeastern Conference Championship~182~~T~633920132~1743908150~~880464135[end]20220107~The Duffy~182~7~P~647909132~1069281150~Y~792013135[end]20211230~Bi-State Classic~182~-1~P~633158132~605617150~Y~568416135[end]20211218~2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament~182~-1~P~634406132~604934150~Y~599066135[end]20211218~2021 MCT Second Chance~182~2~P~639970132~852302150~Y~725289135[end]20211211~Battle on the Bay 2021~182~4~P~634025132~419634150~Y~587930135[end]20211204~Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals~182~~T~640275132~323767150~~673729135[end]20210831~High School Boys Season~182~~D~780235135~15033070132~~8367815132[end]20210402~Cheesehead Folkstyle Individual~15 and Under 200~2~O~629810132~1451001147~Y~469209135[end]20200308~WWF Kids Team State -Comm Clubs Div 2~165~~T~492674132~1644702146~~1508315132[end]20200209~Gopher State Nationals 2020 Midwest Tour~7th & 8th Grade 160~2~O~492151132~1240657146~Y~1491357132[end]20200208~Pulaski Middle School Invite~middle school 149-158~4~O~462492132~1320086146~Y~80687135[end]20200125~Bay Port JV/MS Invite 2020~MS Gold 165-183~2~O~497241132~661123146~Y~15389135[end]20200104~Badgerland Nationals 2020 - Midwest Tour~7th & 8th Grade 160~3~O~487966132~1672554143~Y~1481862132[end]20191214~Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour~7th & 8th Grade 160~3~O~492150132~1118422143~Y~1491288132[end]20191208~Luxemburg-Casco 300 Dan Wery Memorial~7th-8th 160-175~2~O~492779132~1021202143~Y~1677050132[end]20190316~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2004-05 150~3~O~148900132~1079704140~Y~916693132[end]20190202~2019 Luxemburg-Casco Middle School Duals~148A~~T~251810132~1495712138~~880138132[end]20181209~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~7th-8th 145-150~4~O~148902132~1108710135~Y~818590132[end]20180317~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2005-06 130~3~O~40966132~671310134~Y~175899132[end]20180311~Valders Wrestling Club Youth Tournament~5th and 6th grade 131-147~1~O~46950132~433363134~Y~406149132[end]20180203~2018 Luxemburg-Casco Middle School Duals~133A~~T~46682132~1941687132~~274153132[end]20180127~Mishicot Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th & 6th 127-135~-1~O~277822009~1818357132~N~258295132[end]20180120~Bay Port Pirate Invite 2018 (JV/MS)~MS 123-133~2~O~275678009~1272310132~Y~234471132[end]20171210~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~5th-6th 128-130~2~O~275344009~379406132~Y~61110132[end]20170318~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2004-05 115~-1~O~256372009~105007128~Y~477842009[end]20170204~Luxemburg-Casco Middle School Duals~119D~~T~279071~200370011~~11704011[end]20170121~18th Annual Denmark Youth Tournament~5 & 6 115-123~4~O~240209009~1895649011~Y~460684011[end]20160207~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~4th-5th 95-96~2~O~212336009~1370804013~Y~371554011[end]20160123~Bay Port Youth 2016 SUNSET SHOWDOWN~4th - 5th 95-98~4~O~1595071~1484300011~Y~359361011[end]20160102~17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING~3 & 4 91-95~3~O~204133009~1266578013~Y~296942013[end]20150228~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Grades 3-4 88-95 Chart 8~3~O~164210009~1247011010~Y~296867010[end]20150208~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~2nd-3rd 85-90~2~O~1389071~1172507010~Y~273935011
D~170451138~20240531~High School Boys~24642281132~Fall~Ben~VanGoethem~Y~917503096[end]O~784380132~20231216~KC Stampede Boys (Hard Luck)~53122157~Maj~Ryan~Counts~Y~1556232135[end]P~783798132~20231230~Bi-State Classic - Boys~1846450156~MD~Will~Boelter~Y~1173284132
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
03/12/2020
Ezra Waege
Luxemburg, WI
Weight:
215
Record:
36 - 15
Pins:
21
Techs:
1
Majors:
4
Rank Value:
0.718333
Rank Date:
02/22/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Lars Michaelson, WA
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/