LOADING...
20240531~High School Boys Season~126~~D~170451138~24642277132~~12854553132[end]20240302~WIAA Team State~120~~T~770750132~986502158~~2119937135[end]20240224~2024 WIAA Individual State~D2-126~6~P~770733132~779475158~Y~18595138[end]20240217~WIAA D2 Sect B @ Oconto Falls~126~2~P~770726132~529795158~Y~18423138[end]20240213~WIAA D2 Team Sect B @ Luxemburg-Casco~126~~T~770743132~576510158~~18171138[end]20240210~WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers~126~2~P~770703132~101368158~Y~17849138[end]20240127~Pulaski Invitational~126~3~P~794372132~1758210157~Y~253252138[end]20240119~Northeastern Conference Championship~126~~T~825066132~1533159157~~564741138[end]20240105~The Duffy ~126~2~P~815096132~496232157~Y~449750138[end]20231230~Bi-State Classic - Boys~126~10~P~783798132~1847467156~Y~131048138[end]20231216~KC Stampede Boys (Hard Luck)~Boys 126B~1~O~784380132~53116157~Y~387493138[end]20231216~2023 KC Stampede~126~-1~P~772803132~1358500156~Y~40769138[end]20231209~Battle on the Bay~126~7~P~784403132~1527927156~Y~153049138[end]20231202~Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals~126~~T~778770132~1293723156~~88505138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~113~~D~1721593135~20203390132~~10985447132[end]20230304~WIAA Team State~113~~T~684048132~1516098155~~1258363135[end]20230225~2023 WIAA Individual State~D2-113~6~P~684031132~1179976155~Y~1258110135[end]20230218~WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Wrightstown~113~2~P~684024132~971430155~Y~1257998135[end]20230214~WIAA D2 Team Sect. B @ Freedom~113~~T~684041132~1016221155~~1258265135[end]20230211~WIAA D2 Reg. B2 @ Denmark~113~1~P~684002132~742255155~Y~1257587135[end]20230128~Pulaski Invitational~113~5~P~691344132~300700155~Y~1541958135[end]20230120~Northeastern Conference Championship~120~~T~696804132~2079676153~~1598885135[end]20230106~The Duffy~113~1~P~696126132~1128672153~Y~1574206135[end]20221230~Bi-State Classic~113~-1~P~688658132~935648153~Y~1418056135[end]20221220~Bay Port JV Quad~120~~T~691194132~843199153~~1535222135[end]20221217~2022 MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament~113~11~P~685973132~579870153~Y~1315305135[end]20221210~Battle on the Bay 2022~113~5~P~686519132~280324153~Y~1336156135[end]20221203~Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals~113~~T~689008132~165404153~~1428170135[end]20210831~High School Boys Season~106~~D~780235135~14998687132~~8367805132[end]20200208~Pulaski Middle School Invite~middle school 84-89~3~O~462492132~1320102146~Y~80321135[end]20200125~Bay Port JV/MS Invite 2020~MS Gold 80-86~3~O~497241132~661222146~Y~15371135[end]20191208~Luxemburg-Casco 300 Dan Wery Memorial~7th-8th 80-83~2~O~492779132~1020959143~Y~1677040132[end]20190202~2019 Luxemburg-Casco Middle School Duals~75A~~T~251810132~1492861138~~880073132[end]20190119~Bay Port Pirate Invite 2019 (JV/MS)~MS 73-78~5~O~144870132~750957138~Y~1021932132[end]20180317~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2005-06 73~-1~O~40966132~690289134~Y~175884132[end]20180310~Stratford 34th Annual Youth Tournament~2005 - 2006 70-74~2~O~55277132~587309134~Y~402640132[end]20180218~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2005-2006 73-79~3~O~275290009~148101134~Y~333998132[end]20180203~2018 Luxemburg-Casco Middle School Duals~75A~~T~46682132~1941412132~~274098132[end]20180120~Bay Port Pirate Invite 2018 (JV/MS)~MS 71-76~7~O~275678009~1272251132~Y~234446132[end]20170325~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2006-07 63~-1~O~240757009~134434128~Y~515292010[end]20170318~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2006-07 63~2~O~256372009~132387128~Y~477808009[end]20170225~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Grades 5-6 57-64~2~O~255309009~63082128~Y~516478010[end]20170204~Luxemburg-Casco Middle School Duals~70B~~T~279071~200351011~~11653011[end]20170121~18th Annual Denmark Youth Tournament~5 & 6 60-67~3~O~240209009~1895400011~Y~460677011[end]20170114~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~5 & 6 65-73~-1~O~242045009~1921331010~N~483196010[end]20160207~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~4th-5th 58-67~1~O~212336009~1370714013~Y~371550011[end]20160131~Two Rivers Youth Wrestling Tournament~2005-2006 54-58 Chart 1~2~O~202857009~1505859011~Y~365515011[end]20160109~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~3 & 4 56-58~2~O~202819009~1507248010~Y~368711010[end]20160102~17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING~3 & 4 56-60~1~O~204133009~1269535013~Y~296926013[end]20150321~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2006-07 57~-1~O~180214009~1257474011~Y~235684013[end]20150314~Port Washington Youth Wrestling 2015~2006-2007 51-54~1~O~172946009~1237819011~Y~294313011[end]20150228~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Grades 3-4 55-60 Chart 2~3~O~164210009~1252905010~Y~296852010[end]20150208~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~2nd-3rd 55-56~2~O~1389071~1151041011~Y~273924011[end]20150125~Bay Port Youth Tournament 2015~2006-2007 56-58~1~O~154768009~1031561013~Y~227841013[end]20140308~De Pere Redbird Roundup~Grade 1 - 2 48-49~2~O~814071~944563010~Y~214168010
T~778770132~20231202~Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals~1293723156~Dec~Gavin~Jacob~Y~455094[end]D~1721593135~20230831~High School Boys~20203390132~Fall~Grace~Holguin~Y~1737728132[end]T~770743132~20240213~WIAA D2 Team Sect B @ Luxemburg-Casco~576510158~Dec~Easton~Davis~Y~569841132[end]P~783798132~20231230~Bi-State Classic - Boys~1847467156~Dec~Sawyer~Ostrum~Y~6680071
136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~68.0~54.4
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
03/15/2024
Michael Bostwick
Luxemburg, WI
Weight:
126
Record:
43 - 14
Pins:
17
Techs:
4
Majors:
7
Rank Value:
0.87
Rank Date:
02/29/2024
Stats since 05/12/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Beau Blevins, KS
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/