LOADING...
20240831~High School Boys Season~138~~D~170451138~24782283132~~12854555132[end]20240210~NSAA Class D District 1~138~2~P~770914132~260052158~Y~2123830135[end]20240130~ST Knights Invite 2024~138~3~P~800486132~2038382157~Y~305253138[end]20240126~Central Valley Invitational ~138~3~P~825279132~1751515157~Y~573937138[end]20240120~Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024~138~-1~P~824332132~1309565157~Y~517611138[end]20240106~Amherst Invite 2024~138~2~P~794617132~673930157~Y~260479138[end]20231215~Sutherland Invite 2023~138~2~P~793183132~3584157~Y~204128138[end]20231209~Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational~138~2~P~793960132~1841936156~Y~241774138[end]20231208~Twin Loup Invitational~138~2~P~804716132~1748064156~Y~317429138[end]20231202~Mullen Bronco Invite~138~1~P~783743132~1257273156~Y~128153138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~132~~D~1721593135~20549923132~~10985450132[end]20230319~NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls~9th-12th 155~-1~O~697479132~1912693155~Y~1635714135[end]20230218~2023 NSAA State Championships~D132~-1~P~678308132~975984155~Y~1645865135[end]20230211~NSAA Class D District 2~132~3~P~678302132~751898155~Y~1645594135[end]20230204~2023 NSAA State Dual Championships~132~~T~678311132~528452155~~1215584135[end]20230127~Central Valley Invitational ~132~2~P~706650132~213547155~Y~1724025135[end]20230121~Neligh-Oakdale Invite~132~3~P~696444132~1992730153~Y~1582625135[end]20230114~ST Knights Invite 2023~132~1~P~686753132~1734970153~Y~1342143135[end]20230113~SEM Invitational~132~4~P~696581132~1607321153~Y~1586876135[end]20230107~Amherst Invite 2023~132~3~P~689635132~1283703153~Y~1460280135[end]20221217~Sutherland Invitational~132~2~P~689296132~746308153~Y~1436978135[end]20221210~Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational~132~1~P~688728132~487936153~Y~1420828135[end]20221209~Twin Loup~132~2~P~689154132~358645153~Y~1432092135[end]20221203~Mullen Bronco Invite ~132~3~P~687798132~100175153~Y~1381310135[end]20220624~Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2022~Grade 9-12 Bracket 40~4~O~659832132~1528821151~Y~1216271135[end]20220416~Heartland National Duals - Middle School~132~~T~672963132~1302634151~~1117711135[end]20220401~NEUSA Middle School Dual Registration~Middle School Qualifier Weight~0~O~672893132~1297445151~N~1114591135[end]20220327~2022 USAW National Middle School Duals~137~~T~653551132~1220220151~~870251135[end]20220320~NEUSA State 2022 PK-8~7th-8th 132~5~O~653626132~1081527151~Y~896520135[end]20220320~NEUSA PK-8 Late Entry~7th-8th 132~0~O~659834132~1165094151~N~1010789135[end]20220313~2022 AAU State Nebraska~6th-8th (Boys) 135~-1~O~653665132~1140430151~Y~874498135[end]20220304~NEUSA District 2~7th - 8th 132~1~O~649047132~1039981151~Y~837596135[end]20211213~Broken Bow JH Invite~135~1~P~641069132~444386150~Y~707586135[end]20211206~Anselmo-Merna Jr. High Wrestling ~AM JH Boys 129-135~1~O~640726132~333506150~Y~707296135[end]20211130~2021 ST Knights JH Wrestling~Wrestlers 125-132~1~O~639517132~137577150~Y~682486135[end]20211119~Mullen JH Wrestling 2021~Wrestlers 128-140~1~O~639131132~9418150~Y~643652135[end]20210625~Legends Camp Gothenburg 2021~Grade 7-8 132-142~1~O~629150132~1656902147~Y~516964135[end]20210321~NEUSA State 2021 PK-8 ~7th-8th 132~-1~O~618979132~1388036147~Y~362085135[end]20210314~2021 Huskerland Duals 9 Roster (6th-8th)~135~~T~579701132~1351397147~~356068135[end]20210306~NEUSA District 2~7th - 8th 132~4~O~623823132~1315091147~Y~402738135[end]20210227~Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament~7th-8th 125-127~2~O~618210132~1259648147~Y~425216135[end]20210221~Mullen Youth Wrestling 2021~7th-8th 125-132~2~O~619248132~1202971147~Y~415544135[end]20201207~Anselmo-Merna Jr. High Wrestling ~A-M JH Wrestling Bracket 9~1~O~616749132~422665147~Y~289856135[end]20201120~Mullen JH Wrestling 2020~Wrestlers 118-126~2~O~615770132~354241147~Y~270509135[end]20200322~CANCELLED - NEUSA State 2020~5th-6th 120~0~O~562656132~85882147~N~1903908132[end]20200322~CANCELLED - NEUSA State Late Entry 2020~5th-6th 120~0~O~600860132~107672147~N~185427135[end]20200307~NEUSA District 2~5th - 6th 120~1~O~530609132~67873147~Y~1772334132[end]20200216~Anselmo Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th-6th 117-124~1~O~579770132~1554335146~Y~115902135[end]20200209~Sargent Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th-6th 120-125~3~O~579270132~1365178146~Y~86167135[end]20200202~Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament~5th-6th 120-128~1~O~579532132~1189128146~Y~57491135[end]20200125~South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th-6th 122-130~1~O~525903132~968756146~Y~17201135[end]20200125~South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament~CoC-5th-6th 112-130~2~O~525903132~982355146~Y~17321135[end]20190317~NEUSA State 2019~5th-6th 105~-1~O~192179132~727316140~Y~707528132[end]20190317~NEUSA State LATE ENTRY~5th-6th 105~0~O~372886132~740609140~N~1219654132[end]20190310~2019 Huskerland Duals (3rd-5th)~112~~T~291035132~794212140~~1013563132[end]20190302~NEUSAW District 2 Tournament~5th - 6th 105~2~O~265398132~699431140~Y~955573132[end]20190210~Anselmo Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th-6th 98-107~1~O~291418132~24616140~Y~1156244132[end]20190127~Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament~5th-6th 102-107~1~O~251695132~1089519138~Y~1065978132[end]20190119~South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th - 6th 100-107~1~O~247602132~840181138~Y~1024198132[end]20190119~South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament~Champ 5th - 6th 92-106~1~O~247602132~850773138~Y~1025207132[end]20180325~2018 33rd Huskerland State Tournament~Grade 3-4 92-95~5~O~45764132~735689134~Y~434499132[end]20180318~NEUSA State 2018~3rd-4th 95~2~O~46764132~430314134~Y~299928132[end]20180318~NEUSA State LATE ENTRY~3rd-4th 95~0~O~63586132~669372134~N~371020132[end]20180309~Sargent Youth Wrestling Tournament~3rd-4th 87-93~1~O~46015132~529208134~Y~401581132[end]20180304~District 2 NEUSAW Tournament ~3rd -4th 95~1~O~41150132~415245134~Y~180512132[end]20180225~Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Tournament~3rd-4th Grades 87-95~1~O~280087009~296280134~Y~358567132[end]20180211~Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament~3rd - 4th Grade 91-95~1~O~46295132~2120283132~Y~312063132[end]20180203~Pleasanton Youth Wrestling Tournament~3rd -4th 91-100~1~O~5054132~1959561132~Y~286168132[end]20180128~Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament~3rd-4th 90-93~1~O~11685132~1858207132~Y~266677132[end]20180120~South Loup Youth Meet-2018~3rd Grade-4th Grade 90-97~1~O~36351132~1667591132~Y~235469132[end]20170319~NEUSA State 2017~3rd-4th 80~-1~O~2636076~111276129~Y~470068011[end]20170305~NE USA District 2 Tournament~3rd-4th Grades 80~1~O~2449076~100483127~Y~387872013[end]20170212~Kearney MatCats Tournament 2017~3rd & 4th Grade 80-89~4~O~251898009~43063127~Y~414402013[end]20170204~Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling~3rd - 4th Grade 76-81~1~O~255363009~11102129~Y~473479011[end]20170121~South Loup Youth Meet-2017~3rd Grade-4th Grade 79-80~1~O~245444009~1947850010~Y~490425010[end]20160326~2016 Huskerland 31st State Tournament~Grade 1-2 73-78~2~O~225076009~1650597011~Y~396675011[end]20160320~NEUSA State - 2016~1st - 2nd 75~2~O~231415009~1442882013~Y~388694011[end]20160306~NE USA District 2 Tournament~1st-2nd Grades 75~1~O~1014094~1670779010~Y~295248013[end]20160227~Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament~1st - 2nd Grade 73-80~1~O~227148009~1400360013~Y~329517013[end]20160214~Stapleton Youth Tournament~1st Grade-2nd Grade 69-71~1~O~361010~1540876011~Y~376375011[end]20160123~South Loup Youth Meet-2016~1st Grade-2nd Grade 67-71~2~O~213364009~1485697011~Y~358774011[end]20160123~South Loup Youth Meet-2016~Scramble~2~S~213364009~1485697011~Y~30733011[end]20150329~Huskerland 30 ***2015***~Grade 1-2 HL146~-1~O~185432009~1266874011~Y~300010011[end]20150322~NEUSA State~1st - 2nd 65~-1~O~216107~1102530013~Y~241076013[end]20150301~Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier~1st-2nd Grades 65~4~O~167010~1262644010~Y~242155010[end]20150228~Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament~1st - 2nd Grade 59-62~1~O~168664009~1080229013~Y~240074013[end]20150124~South Loup Youth Meet~1st Grade-2nd Grade 61-64~1~O~168735009~1029494013~Y~227378013[end]20150124~South Loup Youth Meet~Scramble~1~S~168735009~1029494013~Y~17782013[end]20140314~Wood River Wrestling Club Tournament~PreK-Kindergarten 53-58~-1~O~393094~962621010~N~216042010
D~1721593135~20230831~High School Boys~20549923132~Fall~Dawson~Mason~Y~332783096[end]P~793183132~20231215~Sutherland Invite 2023~3584157~Dec~Brock~Burry~Y~454833096[end]P~783743132~20231202~Mullen Bronco Invite~1257273156~Dec~Brock~Burry~Y~454833096[end]P~794617132~20240106~Amherst Invite 2024~673930157~Dec~Carter~Hanes~Y~468820096[end]P~825279132~20240126~Central Valley Invitational ~1751515157~Fall~Carter~Hanes~Y~468820096[end]D~170451138~20240831~High School Boys~24782283132~Fall~Kaden~Shirley~Y~320878132[end]P~770914132~20240210~NSAA Class D District 1~260052158~SV-1~Corbin~Hoefer~Y~1301531009
193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~87.5~70.0[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~60.67~48.54
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
03/13/2014
Jarrett Wells
Merna, NE
Weight:
138
Record:
36 - 12
Pins:
29
Techs:
1
Majors:
2
Rank Value:
0.713571
Rank Date:
01/17/2024
Stats since 05/05/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Bowen Lefler, NC
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Martez `Phenom` Sheard, W
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/