LOADING...
20240831~College Men Season~285~~D~170449138~24586093132~~12855332132[end]20230831~College Men Season~184~~D~1721604135~20127752132~~10985770132[end]20220831~High School Boys Season~220~~D~1208593135~17110208132~~9512689132[end]20220714~MN/USAW Cadet and Junior National Camp~MN Junior Freestyle 195~0~O~673490132~1548977151~N~1170646135[end]20220619~2022 Junior National Duals - FS~220~~T~677957132~1525763151~~1209161135[end]20220618~Minnesota 2022 Junior Duals Team~MN Jr Dual Team 220~0~O~673488132~1528296151~N~1170512135[end]20220515~2022 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - GR~Junior 220~2~O~673378132~1468583151~Y~1159300135[end]20220514~2022 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals- FS~Junior 220~4~O~673377132~1464845151~Y~1159202135[end]20220305~MSHSL State Championships~220AAA~1~P~632943132~947139151~Y~564282135[end]20220226~MSHSL Section 5AAA~220~1~P~632927132~898215151~Y~564116135[end]20220219~MSHSL Team Section 5AAA~220~~T~633061132~676038151~~565955135[end]20220129~Orono Invitational~220~1~P~632520132~127836151~Y~822172135[end]20220122~East Ridge Ruckus~195~2~P~648230132~1801576150~Y~802438135[end]20220115~Elk River Invite~220~1~P~648746132~1528133150~Y~828067135[end]20220108~Eden Prairie/Waconia Duals~195~~T~647438132~1248329150~~774061135[end]20211230~Rogers Holiday Matness 2021~220~1~P~641789132~985918150~Y~772717135[end]20211211~Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2021~220~1~P~640397132~504007150~Y~676254135[end]20211204~Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational~220~1~P~640325132~282946150~Y~674779135[end]20210831~High School Boys Season~220~~D~780235135~15305897132~~8367817132[end]20210828~2021 Minnesota`s #1~Men Match 10~1~O~631431132~1710790147~Y~533627135[end]20210715~MN/USAW Cadet and Junior National Camp~MN Junior Freestyle 195~0~O~629805132~1689629147~N~469101135[end]20210711~Tyrant Bison Duals High School~195~~T~630339132~1669275147~~515038135[end]20210619~Minnesota Junior Duals Team~MN Jr Dual Team 195~0~O~630268132~1654660147~N~500408135[end]20210619~2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman~195~~T~630667132~1642294147~~515603135[end]20210619~2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle~195~~T~630664132~1647306147~~515619135[end]20210516~2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships - FS~Junior Boys 195~3~O~629316132~1568139147~Y~504250135[end]20210502~MN USA Cadets & Juniors State Freestyle~Junior 195~3~O~629475132~1525248147~Y~448058135[end]20210327~MSHSL State Championships~220AAA~1~P~601943132~1416873147~Y~210847135[end]20210320~MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5AAA-6AAA~220~1~P~629339132~1390355147~Y~437956135[end]20210317~MSHSL Section 5AAA~220~2~P~601959132~1385765147~Y~437583135[end]20210310~MSHSL Section 5AAA Team~195~~T~602044132~1334164147~~212361135[end]20200831~High School Boys Season~170~~D~1428400132~10945269132~~6014883132[end]20200229~MSHSL State Championships~170AAA~4~P~511476132~1775155146~Y~1601416132[end]20200222~MSHSL Section 5AAA~170~1~P~498240132~1701828146~Y~1551006132[end]20200214~MSHSL Section 5AAA Team~170~~T~515618132~1432845146~~1608499132[end]20200125~East Ridge Ruckus~170~5~P~487182132~895405146~Y~1890446132[end]20191214~Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2019~182~2~P~503026132~1123240143~Y~1576920132[end]20191130~Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational~182~3~P~511442132~543292143~Y~1600491132[end]20190831~High School Boys Season~182~~D~666950132~5086370132~~2335489132[end]20190615~Minnesota Cadet Duals Team~Minnesota Cadets 182~0~O~421758132~1874587140~N~1336397132[end]20190615~2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle~182~~T~421805132~1869015140~~1432236132[end]20190613~2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman~182~~T~421806132~1867723140~~1432219132[end]20190519~2019 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman~16U 182~4~O~409428132~1509407140~Y~1299023132[end]20190518~2019 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle~16U 182~3~O~409429132~1508502140~Y~1299213132[end]20190512~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle~Cadet 16U 182~5~F~421784132~1489337140~Y~1355056132[end]20190511~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco~Cadet 16U 182~4~F~421783132~1488842140~Y~1354909132[end]20190310~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Cadet 16U 182~1~O~217436132~742622140~Y~889901132[end]20190302~MSHSL State Championships~182AAA~-1~P~196339132~468425140~Y~719925132[end]20190223~MSHSL Section 5AAA~182~2~P~191350132~374230140~Y~679765132[end]20190215~MSHSL Section 5AAA Team~170~~T~261317132~152073140~~947688132[end]20190126~2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational~170~2~P~251785132~920183138~Y~1035593132[end]20190119~Osseo Oriole Rumble~170~~T~256910132~561069138~~932312132[end]20190112~Elk River Invite~170~1~P~256376132~284062138~Y~930426132[end]20190105~Koda Classic~182~~T~256333132~611138~~905867132[end]20181228~Rogers Holiday Matness~182~1~P~140662132~1750230135~Y~562216132[end]20181208~Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2018~182~3~P~191489132~906581135~Y~683131132[end]20181201~Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational~182~1~P~208750132~691717135~Y~745325132[end]20180831~High School Boys Season~160~~D~571558009~11866109009~~9616981009[end]20180317~MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle~Cadet 160~3~O~4418132~686047134~Y~213002132[end]20180224~MSHSL Section 5AAA~160~3~P~27812132~241694134~Y~118326132[end]20180217~MSHSL Team 5AAA Section~160~~T~41397132~6190133~~187404132[end]20180127~2018 Orono Invitational~160~5~P~270866009~1759303132~Y~319126009[end]20180113~Elk River Invite~160~3~P~36793132~1282218132~Y~175624132[end]20180106~Koda Classic~160~~T~32180132~1085113132~~132513132[end]20171229~Rogers Holiday Matness~160~2~P~27702132~959568132~Y~116220132[end]20171209~Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017~160~5~P~4517132~303894132~Y~12814132[end]20171202~Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational~160~4~P~273596009~164647132~Y~5931132[end]20170831~High School Boys Season~152~~D~129420076~880634076~~342448076[end]20170312~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Schoolboy/girl 152~1~O~97123~115747129~Y~432428011[end]20170211~2017 NWSC JV Tournament~152~3~P~603094~1369470011~Y~48444011[end]20170114~Elk River JV Invite~JV 152~6~O~241959009~1925183010~Y~470634010[end]20170108~Badgerland Nationals - Midwest Tour~7th & 8th Grade 150~5~O~240412009~1620758013~Y~429987009[end]20160313~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Schoolboy/girl 136~-1~O~497107~1675912010~Y~381773010[end]20160207~Gopher State Nationals - Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 130~-1~O~193027009~1509103011~Y~313037011[end]20151231~Rumble on the Red - Youth~12U 130~4~O~198455009~1489116010~Y~356893009[end]20150308~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Novice 112~4~O~1439071~1096801013~Y~227539013[end]20150208~Gopher State Nationals- Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 120~-1~O~142004009~1046039013~Y~251260009[end]20150104~Rumble on the Red - Youth~12U 120~4~O~155945009~1126819010~Y~268204009[end]20140309~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Novice 100~-1~O~1004076~932206010~Y~194587010[end]20130310~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 87~-1~O~552071~620510011~Y~125126011[end]20130105~New Prague MN/USA State Qualifier~Intermediate 83-88~1~O~60847009~527366013~Y~103786013[end]20120311~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 75~-1~O~39090009~463716010~Y~84721010[end]20110313~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Bantam 65~-1~O~2739009~301506011~Y~62457011[end]20100314~MN/USA Kids & Cadets Folkstyle State~Bantam 60~-1~O~1812009~234185013~Y~32503013[end]20090315~MN/USA Kids & Cadets Folkstyle State~PeeWee 50~-1~O~874009~119700010~Y~20039010
D~1721604135~20230831~College Men~20127752132~Dec~Walker~Stephenson~Y~618867096[end]D~170449138~20240831~College Men~24586093132~Dec~Brad~Morrison~Y~71064132
275092009~20170921~2016-17 Midwest Wrestling Tour~70.0~70.0[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~62.0~49.6[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~92.0~73.6[end]89054009~20131201~USA Wrestling 2013-14~66.7~53.36[end]51048009~20121014~USA Wrestling 2012-13~65.5~52.4
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
02/22/2009
Jacob Meissner
Maple Grove, MN
Weight:
220
Record:
6 - 14
Pins:
0
Techs:
0
Majors:
0
Rank Value:
1.171482
Rank Date:
07/21/2022
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Lars Michaelson, WA
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/