LOADING...
20240504~WWF Freestyle State Championships~14U Boys 114~1~O~777890132~1584971158~Y~66667138[end]20240413~2024 Mukwonago Freestyle Tournament~14U Boys 115-120~1~O~824796132~1446216158~Y~976661138[end]20240413~2024 Mukwonago Greco Tournament~14U 115-123~2~O~825014132~1446630158~Y~976301138[end]20240330~Cheesehead 15U Duals~110~~T~848304132~1359632158~~852714138[end]20240329~Cheesehead Individual~12 and Under 110~2~O~831226132~1362616158~Y~728780138[end]20240324~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2011-12 110~2~O~777891132~1263280158~Y~570641138[end]20240316~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2011-12 110~1~O~831430132~1240440158~Y~748664138[end]20240309~Northeast Valley MS Conference 2024~Middle School Gold 112~3~O~830381132~1118491158~Y~684337138[end]20240303~WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2~113~~T~793117132~468516158~~748792138[end]20240226~Shawano Mega Meet 2~Scramble~1~S~793205132~809311158~Y~724819132[end]20240219~Kaukauna Mega Meet 2~Scramble~1~S~793187132~594659158~Y~720065132[end]20240206~Oconto Falls Mega Meet 2~Scramble~1~S~793048132~281821158~Y~708732132[end]20240204~2024 Denmark Youth Tournament~Grade 7-8 112-119~1~O~809466132~223254158~Y~710984138[end]20240203~Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024~MS Boys 118-122~2~O~794902132~1861711157~Y~707448138[end]20240201~L-C Mega Meet 2~Scramble~1~S~792911132~2130634157~Y~706792132[end]20240128~Winneconne Rumble On The River 2024~2009-2010 110-123~1~O~779094132~2069071157~Y~667943138[end]20240127~Mill City Melee-Dual Tournament~119A~~T~794627132~1787818157~~520769138[end]20240122~Peshtigo Mega Meet~Scramble~1~S~792889132~1450706157~Y~700149132[end]20240121~Mishicot Battle for the Belt~Boys 7th & 8th Grade 103-115~1~O~778076132~1619732157~Y~611891138[end]20240120~2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite~MS Gold 116-120~3~O~824144132~1405230157~Y~601070138[end]20240116~L-C Mega Meet~Scramble~0~S~792888132~1287845157~N~697294132[end]20240113~ CANCELED 22nd WISCONSIN MS DUALS~119 A~~T~814763132~753711157~~434499138[end]20240107~Manitowoc Ships `Anchor Down` Youth Wrestling~7th & 8th Grade 105-116~1~O~778200132~813239157~Y~503354138[end]20231230~2023 Sawdust Nationals~7th & 8th Gr 118~4~O~773288132~408504157~Y~43716138[end]20231029~2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals~7th-8th Boys 114~-1~O~772633132~566372156~Y~88210138[end]20231021~2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open~Middle Sch 6th-8th 120~4~O~772433132~375907156~Y~18813138[end]20230507~WWF Greco-Roman State Championships~12U 108~1~O~684312132~140993156~Y~2098047135[end]20230506~WWF Freestyle State Championships~12U Boys 108~3~O~684313132~91079156~Y~1267028135[end]20230429~2023 Team Nazar Freestyle Tournament~12U 101-109~1~O~753521132~62858156~Y~2082820135[end]20230408~Go Big or Go Home Freestyle~12U (`11-`12) 105-109~1~O~720312132~2103542155~Y~2053400135[end]20230408~GO BIG, OR GO HOME Greco~12U (`11-`12) 99-109~1~O~720313132~2106876155~Y~2053488135[end]20230325~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2010-11 100~4~O~684311132~1925366155~Y~1266852135[end]20230318~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2010-2011 100~1~O~707555132~1892105155~Y~1776947135[end]20230311~Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023~Middle School Gold 100~-1~O~741003132~1604541155~Y~1943023135[end]20230305~WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2~105~~T~685279132~1339352155~~1296163135[end]20230205~23rd Annual Denmark Youth Tournament~Grade 5-6 94-107~1~O~696506132~696168155~Y~1808651135[end]20230204~Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023~MS Boys 100-102~1~O~691389132~91330155~Y~1800209135[end]20230128~Mill City Melee 2023~100A~~T~690706132~344419155~~1698520135[end]20230122~Mishicot Battle for the Belt~Boys 5th & 6th Grade 91-101~1~O~685550132~39944155~Y~1722282135[end]20230121~2023 Bay Port JV/MS Invite~MS 99-104~1~O~696222132~2001265153~Y~1710244135[end]20221231~AWA Duals~105~~T~691357132~968976153~~1553271135[end]20221230~2022 Sawdust Nationals~5th & 6th Grade 110~1~O~684784132~1005791153~Y~1295683135[end]20221211~2022 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~5th-6th 97-106~2~O~686663132~508456153~Y~1493704135[end]20221112~2022 Battle by the Border Preseason Championships~12U 100~3~O~684585132~1795858151~Y~1274188135[end]20220326~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2011-12 90~1~O~634284132~1209152151~Y~1103715135[end]20220319~WWF Kids Folkstyle UW-Oshkosh Qual~Boys Born 2011-12 90~1~O~654610132~1175546151~Y~917578135[end]20220312~Northeast Valley MS Conference 2022~Middle School Gold 95~-1~O~668343132~1120394151~Y~1064365135[end]20220306~WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2~87~~T~654616132~964829151~~1033323135[end]20220206~Kimberly Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022~5th & 6th Grade 90-96~1~O~632598132~377708151~Y~970929135[end]20220129~Neenah Middle School Mill City Melee~90A~~T~649135132~156704151~~840146135[end]20220116~Mishicot Battle for the Belt~Boys 5th & 6th Grade 91-102~2~O~631875132~1615591150~Y~865973135[end]20220109~22nd Annual Denmark Youth Tournament~Grade 5-6 91-96~1~O~639215132~1277113150~Y~825362135[end]20220102~Wisconsin RTC `Battle for the Badger`~Boys Born in 2011-2012 95~1~O~633944132~1049323150~Y~602992135[end]20211230~Sawdust Nationals~5th & 6th Grade 92~1~O~634121132~995051150~Y~591227135[end]20211212~2021 Luxemburg-Casco 300 Dan Wery Memorial~5th-6th 83-91~2~O~633870132~582741150~Y~733525135[end]20211031~USAW Brian Keck Mem Preseason Nat`ls~Boys 5th & 6th 92~6~O~631301132~1767120147~Y~530653135[end]20210711~Grand River Rumble 15U Duals~85~~T~630920132~1669307147~~518776135[end]20210307~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2010-11 84~2~O~616215132~1232557147~Y~339747135[end]20210214~Wisconsin Wrestling League~3rd - 5th Grade 82~-1~O~615493132~407692147~N~284731135[end]20210207~WWL Qualifier @ 5 O`s Elite (3rd-5th)~82~1~P~617314132~1005147147~Y~303515135[end]20210131~WWL Meet @ Askren (Black) (3rd-5th)~Upper 79-92~1~O~616421132~953480147~Y~371861135[end]20210116~State Based Nationals FOLKSTYLE~9 and Under 78/86~1~O~618338132~760244147~Y~333256135[end]20201220~Christmas Sparty 12U Duals~80~~T~617096132~555987147~~295965135[end]20201219~Christmas Sparty FOLKSTYLE Individual ~9 and Under 78~2~O~616988132~549819147~Y~294611135[end]20201205~Yeti Individual ~9 and Under 78~2~O~616570132~432793147~Y~279260135[end]20200926~X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF~Gr 3rd-5th 82~5~O~611082132~295919147~Y~235925135[end]20200307~Mishicot Battle for the Belt~3rd & 4th 72-79~2~O~487344132~63165147~Y~189252135[end]20200223~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2011-2012 72-75~1~O~487532132~1722626146~Y~144903135[end]20200209~2020 Two Rivers Youth Tournament~2011-2012 70-76~1~O~488036132~1355157146~Y~84798135[end]20200119~Hawkeye Nationals 2020 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 75~5~O~492127132~375213146~Y~1490566132[end]20200104~Badgerland Nationals 2020 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 75~-1~O~487966132~1671974143~Y~1481821132[end]20191229~Sawdust Nationals~3rd & 4th Grade 75~1~O~497819132~1640619143~Y~1540128132[end]20191214~Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 75~-1~O~492150132~1117905143~Y~1491247132[end]20191208~Luxemburg-Casco 300 Dan Wery Memorial~3rd-4th 74-80~1~O~492779132~1020947143~Y~1676943132[end]20191109~Trackwrestling Preseason National Championships~8U 75~1~O~478858132~277558143~Y~1451488132[end]20191103~X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF~Elementary Div 2 (Gr 3-5) 75~3~O~487515132~262586143~Y~1472279132[end]20190323~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2010-11 69~2~O~189629132~1094503140~Y~1298576132[end]20190316~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2010-11 69~1~O~148900132~1015306140~Y~916621132[end]20190309~Stratford 35th Annual Youth Tournament~2010 - 2011 68-75~1~O~299908132~943407140~Y~1285034132[end]20190303~Appleton North Mat Madness~2010-2011 67-72, 10-3~2~O~256028132~631591140~Y~1254276132[end]20190217~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2010-2011 66-70~1~O~140797132~229058140~Y~1185345132[end]20190210~Gopher State Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 70~3~O~173239132~1626922138~Y~609614132[end]20190127~2019 Southern Door Wrestling Tournament~2010-2011 67-72~1~O~140785132~1070146138~Y~1060863132[end]20190120~Wautoma SuperStingers~Boys 2010-2011 65-72~1~O~177268132~762532138~N~1026069132[end]20190106~Neenah Youth Wrestling Tournament 2019~2010 - 2011 61-67~1~O~189778132~89821138~Y~927077132[end]20181230~Sawdust City Slam~3rd & 4th Grade 65~-1~O~149096132~1824631135~Y~623392132[end]20181216~Shawano Holiday Youth Tournament~2nd Grade 63-68~1~O~212958132~1495294135~Y~863470132[end]20181209~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~1st-2nd 62-66~1~O~148902132~1108455135~Y~819259132[end]20181202~UW-Parkside Youth Tournament~Boys 1st & 2nd Grade 61-67~1~O~185350132~799514135~Y~779322132[end]20181110~Trackwrestling Preseason Championships~8U 65~4~O~112033132~211416135~Y~518155132[end]20181028~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~Grades 1 and 2 65~8~O~102740132~167210135~Y~503168132[end]20181021~X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF~Elementary Div 1 (Gr K-2) 65~1~O~140522132~156891135~Y~559000132[end]20180310~Stratford 34th Annual Youth Tournament~2011 - 2013 54-60~1~O~55277132~587291134~Y~402331132[end]20180304~Appleton North Mat Madness~2011-2013 60-65, 11-8~1~O~36434132~411935134~Y~378916132[end]20180224~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~2011-2013 62-65~1~O~36431132~257914134~Y~349459132[end]20180218~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2011-2013 56-61~1~O~275290009~130222134~Y~333875132[end]20180211~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2018~Born 2011-2013 57-60~1~O~4404132~2097856132~Y~304058132[end]20180127~Wrightstown Wrestling Club~1 - 2 55-60~4~O~281107009~1828791132~Y~259631132[end]20180121~2018 Two Rivers Youth Tournament~2011-2013 55-60 Chart 8~1~O~275372009~1673653132~Y~235952132[end]20180114~Menasha Youth Tournament~1st & 2nd Grade 53-60~1~O~11631132~1443361132~Y~201286132[end]20171217~Shawano Holiday Youth Tournament~1st Grade 55-58~1~O~276222009~739618132~Y~104327132[end]20171210~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~1st-2nd 60-65~5~O~275344009~379132132~Y~60935132[end]20170305~Appleton North Mat Madness~2010-2012 53-60, 11-7~5~O~2486076~100762129~Y~493100011[end]20170225~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Pre K- K 51-54~1~O~255309009~63075128~Y~516406010[end]20170212~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2017~Born 2010 - 2012 54-54~2~O~2186076~41242127~Y~412456013[end]20170121~18th Annual Denmark Youth Tournament~Pre K to K 50-54~1~O~240209009~1895392011~Y~460786011[end]20170114~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~Pre K to K 53-57~-1~O~242045009~1921325010~N~483222010[end]20161211~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~PK-K 51-58~3~O~320011~1852672010~Y~463693010[end]20160227~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Pre K- K 49-50~2~O~221506009~1574672011~Y~385441011[end]20160207~Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial~PK,K,1 47-50~3~O~212336009~1370710013~Y~371540011[end]20160131~Two Rivers Youth Wrestling Tournament~2009-2011 46-48 Chart 5~1~O~202857009~1505847011~Y~365446011[end]20160109~Kewaunee Youth Tournament~Pre K to K 47-49~3~O~202819009~1507238010~Y~368603010
O~777891132~20240324~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~1263280158~Dec~Holden~Lomax~Y~16831107[end]O~825014132~20240413~2024 Mukwonago Greco Tournament~1446630158~Dec~Dayton~Hartmann~Y~378714132[end]O~830381132~20240309~Northeast Valley MS Conference 2024~1118491158~Fall~Mason~Miller~Y~69763132[end]O~777891132~20240324~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~1263280158~Fall~Mason~Miller~Y~69763132[end]O~777890132~20240504~WWF Freestyle State Championships~1584971158~Dec~Carson~Bassett~Y~989355096[end]O~830381132~20240309~Northeast Valley MS Conference 2024~1118491158~TF~Asher~Thomas~Y~466814135[end]O~778076132~20240121~Mishicot Battle for the Belt~1619732157~Dec~Gregory~Hellendrung~Y~477968135[end]O~824796132~20240413~2024 Mukwonago Freestyle Tournament~1446216158~Fall~Dylan~Sardina~Y~1291374096[end]O~825014132~20240413~2024 Mukwonago Greco Tournament~1446630158~TF~Oliver~Bongle~Y~1477199096[end]O~773288132~20231230~2023 Sawdust Nationals~408504157~Dec~Oliver~Bongle~Y~1477199096[end]O~778076132~20240121~Mishicot Battle for the Belt~1619732157~Fall~Alexander~Knowles~Y~1252466132[end]O~831226132~20240329~Cheesehead Individual~1362616158~Fall~Garrett~Colligan~Y~1551707096[end]T~793117132~20240303~WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2~468516158~Fall~Lexi~Seffrood~Y~263648135[end]O~773288132~20231230~2023 Sawdust Nationals~408504157~Fall~Jack~Brukbacher~Y~595837096[end]O~773288132~20231230~2023 Sawdust Nationals~408504157~Dec~Caden~Schwartz~Y~1305744096[end]O~777890132~20240504~WWF Freestyle State Championships~1584971158~TF~Richard~Taff~Y~208770132
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
01/06/2016
Linken Bastien
Casco, WI
Weight:
112
Record:
60 - 18
Pins:
40
Techs:
8
Majors:
4
Rank Value:
0.984338
Rank Date:
05/05/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Lars Michaelson, WA
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/