LOADING...
20220831~High School Boys Season~160~~D~1208593135~16731756132~~9512685132[end]20220219~WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Fort Atkinson~160~3~P~633330132~643601151~Y~571728135[end]20220212~WIAA D1 Reg. E1 @ Stoughton~160~1~P~633281132~36363151~Y~571056135[end]20220205~Badger Conference Tournament~160~3~P~654708132~244170151~Y~922386135[end]20220122~Monroe Invite 2022~160~2~P~648916132~1368218150~Y~833312135[end]20220115~Badger Scramble~160~6~P~648074132~1130177150~Y~799109135[end]20211228~Mid-States Wrestling Classic~160~-1~P~641262132~891629150~Y~713332135[end]20211211~Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2021~160~4~P~640249132~359630150~Y~672698135[end]20211204~Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble~160~5~P~639762132~103571150~Y~656483135[end]20210831~High School Boys Season~160~~D~780235135~15455799132~~8367813132[end]20210130~WIAA D1 Reg. C2 @ Beaver Dam~160~4~P~601532132~853160147~Y~347408135[end]20200831~High School Boys Season~152~~D~1428400132~10576651132~~6014881132[end]20200210~Badger Conference JV Wrestling Tournamen~JV 148-154~1~O~579491132~1381186146~Y~89485135[end]20200118~Badger Scramble~152~7~P~525629132~500160146~Y~1815523132[end]20191221~2019 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational~152~5~P~524778132~1457727143~Y~1661637132[end]20191214~Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2019~152~8~P~498570132~1063215143~Y~1636224132[end]20191207~Campbellsport Cougar Invite~152~3~P~516177132~986283143~Y~1632172132[end]20190831~High School Boys Season~145~~D~666950132~5486571132~~2335485132[end]20190216~WIAA D1 Sect. @ Elkhorn Area ~138~-1~P~190472132~14206140~Y~659846132[end]20190209~WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc~138~4~P~190416132~1771544138~Y~658440132[end]20190202~Badger Conference Tournament 2019~138~-1~P~261098132~1503390138~Y~939643132[end]20190119~Monroe Invite 2019~138~3~P~256914132~766851138~Y~930917132[end]20190112~Badger Scramble~138~5~P~256542132~282282138~Y~913885132[end]20181229~Mid-States Wrestling Classic~138~-1~P~218891132~1741215135~Y~796789132[end]20181215~2018 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational~138~7~P~212988132~1170969135~Y~757784132[end]20181208~Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018~138~19~P~196291132~850646135~Y~718471132[end]20181201~Reedsburg Duals~138~~T~191495132~685078135~~683814132[end]20170325~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2004-05 110~-1~O~240757009~133774128~Y~515325010[end]20170318~WWF Kids Folkstyle Sun Prairie Qualifier~Boys Born 2004-05 110~1~O~254113009~117255127~Y~388103013[end]20170129~Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2017~7th-8th 99-106~2~O~250738009~1974867010~Y~497474010[end]20170122~Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament~7th-8th Grade 103-107~3~O~2289076~1683858013~Y~398041013[end]20170114~Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament~7-8 103-110~5~O~2336076~1873053011~Y~455330011[end]20170107~2017 Oregon Youth Wrestling ~2004-05 99-103~1~O~240610009~1848191011~Y~450453011[end]20161210~Dylan Lindeman Memorial Tournament~Middle School 99-103~2~O~244383009~1584744013~Y~374480013[end]20160430~Elkhorn WC Freestyle Tournament~Novice 93-98~3~O~231511009~1678129011~Y~293066009[end]20160319~WWF Kids Folkstyle Oregon Qualifier~Boys Born 2003-04 91~3~O~213355009~1462649013~Y~295155013[end]20160312~Cambridge Classic Youth Tournament 2016~5th - 6th 91-95~3~O~2038076~1684092010~Y~410938010[end]20160131~Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2016~5th-6th 90-98~1~O~1013094~1504858011~Y~365166011[end]20160124~Monroe Mat Rats K-8 Wrestling Tournament~5th-6th Grade 91-92~1~O~1636071~1330716013~Y~359795011[end]20160116~Stoughton TOUGHMAN Tournament~5-6 89-97~5~O~435107~1537945010~Y~374832010[end]20151212~Dylan Lindeman Memorial Tournament~Middle School 88-90~4~O~204001009~1228110013~Y~282757013[end]20150328~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2004-05 84~-1~O~182261009~1316720010~Y~245753013[end]20150321~WWF Kids Folkstyle Middleton Qualifier~Boys Born 2004-05 84~2~O~180194009~1131385013~Y~311452009[end]20150125~Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2015~5th-6th 82-87~2~O~149556009~1112120011~Y~266835011[end]20150117~Stoughton Tough Man Tournament ~5-6 80-85~4~O~164352009~1152016010~Y~267849010[end]20141214~2014 Sugar River Raider Rumble~5-6 80-92~3~O~143044009~1015951011~Y~243945011[end]20140315~WWF Kids Folkstyle Middleton Qualifier~Boys Born 2003-04 75~3~O~125488009~888955011~Y~184366011[end]20140309~Verona Warm-Up To Regionals~2003-2004 73-75~6~O~96817009~940679010~Y~214795010[end]20140126~Evansville Demons Youth Tournament 2014~`03-`04 75-76~2~O~97987009~798359011~Y~185902011[end]20140104~Cambridge Classic Youth Tournament~3rd - 4th Grade 71-80~3~O~1058076~758374011~Y~175956011
193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~67.4~53.92[end]136062009~20140901~USA Wrestling 2014-15~60.8~48.64[end]89054009~20131201~USA Wrestling 2013-14~67.5~54.0
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
02/27/2023
John Ruth
Oregon, WI
Weight:
79
Record:
0 - 0
Pins:
0
Techs:
0
Majors:
0
Rank Value:
0.0
Rank Date:
02/25/2024
Stats since 05/03/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Bowen Lefler, NC
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Martez `Phenom` Sheard, W
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/