LOADING...
20240317~MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament~14U 77~-1~O~830677132~1266902158~Y~684131138[end]20240225~MN/USA Regional: Brainerd~14U 77~1~O~830500132~963217158~Y~811548138[end]20240203~Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~14U 75-81~2~O~783705132~184478158~Y~709362138[end]20240127~Virginia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~14U 76-82~1~O~794775132~2036848157~Y~657709138[end]20240113~Bemidji MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~14U 73-78~1~O~783701132~1204944157~Y~547020138[end]20231022~North Star Tournament 2023~14U 77~1~O~773086132~494182156~Y~39968138[end]20231021~2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals~Boys 14U 84~1~O~772155132~477224156~Y~5541138[end]20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS~14U 77~5~O~749197132~197852156~Y~1968862135[end]20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR~14U 77~5~O~749196132~198333156~Y~1968555135[end]20230507~2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Freestyle~14U-Boys 77~-1~O~749295132~143446156~Y~2041193135[end]20230506~2023 MN/USA 6U-16U, Juniors, Girls State Greco~14U-Boys 77~6~O~749296132~137377156~Y~2041298135[end]20230422~2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Freestyle Open~14U 77-80~1~O~749283132~38516156~Y~2077538135[end]20230421~2023 MN/USA Forest Lake Greco Open~14U 76-78~2~O~749284132~33322156~Y~2074547135[end]20230414~2023 MN/USA Frontier Freestyle Open~14U 77-89~1~O~757779132~2146114155~Y~2065680135[end]20230414~2023 MN/USA Frontier Greco Open~14U 77-89~1~O~757780132~2146240155~Y~2065685135[end]20230319~2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State~14U 77~2~O~736779132~1849632155~Y~1920656135[end]20230226~MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Brainerd~14U 77~1~O~685233132~1497381155~Y~1792746135[end]20221030~Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals~7th & 8th Boys 71~4~O~683963132~1711594151~Y~1256535135[end]20221015~2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals~Boys 12U 70~1~O~683866132~1661516151~Y~1254369135[end]20220710~The Rumble 12U Duals~67~~T~678716132~1541682151~~1226122135[end]20220515~2022 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - GR~12U 63-67~2~O~673378132~1468231151~Y~1159239135[end]20220514~2022 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals- FS~12U 67~3~O~673377132~1464216151~Y~1159117135[end]20220501~2022 MNUSA Kids State Freestyle~12U-Boys 67~2~O~673340132~1394821151~Y~1167859135[end]20220430~2022 MNUSA Kids State Greco~12U (Novice) 67~1~O~673339132~1391194151~Y~1167684135[end]20220409~MNUSA Thief River Falls Freestyle Open~Novice B~1~O~672695132~1318349151~Y~1153299135[end]20220409~MNUSA Thief River Falls Greco Open~Novice B~1~O~672693132~1318439151~Y~1153194135[end]20220320~MNUSA Kids (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State~12U (Novice) 63~4~O~659772132~1174094151~Y~1007577135[end]20220227~MNUSA Regional Qualifier - Brainerd~Novice 12U 63~1~O~654205132~948392151~Y~913674135[end]20220205~Little Paul Bunyan ~5th-6th Grade 65~-1~O~648370132~258050151~N~885196135[end]20220123~Badgerland Nationals 2022 - Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 65~6~O~632085132~1796305150~Y~548409135[end]20220115~Forest Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~Novice 12U 65-68~2~O~639474132~1552395150~Y~858687135[end]20211231~2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth~12U 65~2~O~634151132~999279150~Y~592048135[end]20211219~Hawkeye Nationals 2021 - Midwest Tour~5th & 6th Grade 65~3~O~632083132~807164150~Y~548341135[end]20211218~LOG Christmas Clash K-6 Duals~65~~T~631377132~770583150~~573199135[end]20211212~Andover MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~Novice 12U 63-66~1~O~639457132~585581150~Y~732522135[end]20211016~2021 Big Buck Preseason Nationals~Boys 12U 65~1~O~631671132~1738854147~Y~539015135[end]20210711~Grand River Rumble 12U Duals~62~~T~630921132~1665262147~~518791135[end]20210711~Grand River Rumble 10U Duals~60~~T~630918132~1665320147~~518754135[end]20210708~Grand River Rumble 11U Duals~60~~T~630912132~1664094147~~518725135[end]20210516~Southern Throne 12U Duals~64~~T~630281132~1559232147~~500581135[end]20210515~Southern Throne Folkstyle Individual~10 and Under 62~4~O~630390132~1560970147~Y~503651135[end]20210515~Southern Throne Freestyle Individual~10 and Under 62/66~5~O~630391132~1561665147~Y~503858135[end]20210514~Southern Throne 10U Duals~62~~T~630276132~1559477147~~500508135[end]20210508~MN USA Kids State Freestyle~Novice 63~2~O~629477132~1549554147~Y~469937135[end]20210507~MN USA Kids State Greco~Novice 63~2~O~629476132~1549368147~Y~469797135[end]20210417~Frontier WC Greco Tournament ~Novice I~3~O~629900132~1502921147~Y~486181135[end]20210417~Frontier WC Freestyle Tournament~Novice I~2~O~629901132~1503037147~Y~486112135[end]20210402~Cheesehead Folkstyle Individual~10 and Under 58~1~O~629810132~1451003147~Y~469155135[end]20210401~Cheesehead Apocalypse 10U Duals~58~~T~629690132~1443145147~~461871135[end]20210307~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle - WK1~Novice 12U 58~2~O~618679132~1288072147~Y~350490135[end]20201213~LOG Christmas Clash 4-8 Ind Tournament~4th-6th Grade 60~-1~O~615295132~444919147~Y~242319135[end]20201206~Yeti 10U Duals~56~~T~616588132~421036147~~280861135[end]20201206~Yeti 12U Duals~52~~T~616590132~421155147~~280957135[end]20201205~Yeti Individual ~10 and Under 52/56~2~O~616570132~432818147~Y~279269135[end]20201108~Great Lakes Championships 12U Duals~52~~T~615835132~332640147~~256974135[end]20201107~Great Lakes Championships Individual~10U 52~1~O~615831132~332113147~Y~256867135[end]20201025~Iron Elite 12U Duals~58~~T~615525132~306171147~~248796135[end]20201024~Iron Elite Folkstyle Individual~10 and Under 57~-1~O~615634132~305763147~Y~250820135[end]20201024~Iron Elite Freestyle Individual~10 and Under 57/61~2~O~615635132~305846147~Y~250971135[end]20200721~Midwest Iron Man Duals Elementary Folkstyle~55~~T~602691132~140894147~~222602135[end]20200721~Midwest Iron Man Duals Elementary Freestyle~55~~T~602657132~140906147~~222634135[end]20200721~Midwest Iron Man Duals Elementary Greco~55~~T~602692132~140918147~~222647135[end]20200308~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 10U 53~1~O~492735132~24134147~Y~1658215132[end]20200301~J Robinson Classic 2020~3rd-4th 53-53~2~O~584194132~2999147~Y~172579135[end]20200229~2020 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament~3rd - 4th 54-59~1~O~542907132~1904503146~Y~169753135[end]20200216~North Shore Classic~55~1~P~492126132~1399885146~Y~1490358132[end]20200209~Gopher State Nationals 2020 Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 52~1~O~492151132~1240102146~Y~1491308132[end]20200119~Hawkeye Nationals 2020 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 52~3~O~492127132~375347146~Y~1490559132[end]20200104~Badgerland Nationals 2020 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 52~1~O~487966132~1672120143~Y~1481814132[end]20191229~2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth~10U 55~5~O~498381132~1610294143~Y~1558023132[end]20191228~2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~9U-50~~T~498384132~1626666143~~1558146132[end]20191222~MinneApple Grapple Christmas Tournament ~3rd-4th 51-54~1~O~525799132~1498081143~Y~1746622132[end]20191208~Andover Folkstyle Qualifier~Intermediate 10U C~1~O~497907132~1045034143~Y~1679387132[end]20191201~2019 Cliff Keen Boys 11U National Duals~50~~T~474708132~673198143~~1444003132[end]20191109~Trackwrestling Preseason National Championships~10U 50~2~O~478858132~277723143~Y~1451491132[end]20191027~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~G 3/4 50~-1~O~434416132~190406143~Y~1395208132[end]20190629~2019 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals~10U 49~1~O~421811132~1977169140~Y~1341627132[end]20190628~2019 USAW Kids Greco Nationals~10U 49~1~O~421812132~1977886140~Y~1341679132[end]20190519~2019 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman~10U 49~1~O~409428132~1509171140~Y~1298966132[end]20190518~2019 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle~10U 49~1~O~409429132~1508172140~Y~1299156132[end]20190512~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle~Intermediate 10U 49~1~F~421784132~1489162140~Y~1354996132[end]20190511~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco~Intermediate 10U 49~1~F~421783132~1488692140~Y~1354849132[end]20190310~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle~Intermediate 10U 49~1~O~217436132~741961140~Y~889701132[end]20190210~North Shore Classic~50~1~P~256404132~1293466138~Y~908371132[end]20181230~2018 Rumble on the Red - Youth~8U 50~1~O~190402132~1796812135~Y~656915132[end]20181229~2018 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~9U-45~~T~195228132~1759097135~~715226132[end]20181209~2018 Andover Wrestling - MN/USA ~INTERMEDIATE 45-48~1~O~213271132~1113166135~Y~820132132[end]20181110~Trackwrestling Preseason Championships~8U 45~1~O~112033132~211572135~Y~518151132[end]20180513~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle~Bantam 45~1~F~4424132~1099393134~Y~462198132[end]20180512~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco~Bantam 45~1~F~4423132~1098666134~Y~462050132[end]20180318~CORN COB NATIONALS~Boys 7 & 8 Years Old 45~2~O~280076009~483966134~Y~152292132[end]20180311~MN USA Kids State Folkstyle~Bantam B~1~O~4416132~434658134~Y~493928009[end]20180225~Liberty Nationals America Crown ~8 & Under 45~3~O~275094009~236289134~Y~539070009[end]20180204~North Shore Classic~45~1~P~27967132~1899393132~Y~122884132[end]20180114~Coon Rapids Youth Qualifier~Bantam 43-44~1~O~36405132~1465385132~Y~206979132[end]20171229~2017 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals~9U-45~~T~262665009~902020132~~267882009[end]20171029~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~Grades 1 and 2 45~8~O~272825009~722336089~Y~522389009[end]20170521~2017 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle~Bantam 45~1~O~260903009~170639127~Y~487317009[end]20170520~2017 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman~Bantam 45~1~O~260902009~169876127~Y~487221009[end]20170514~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle~Bantam 40~1~F~36123~610671089~Y~64791010[end]20170513~MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco~Bantam 40~1~F~35123~610151089~Y~64710010
O~783701132~20240113~Bemidji MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~1204944157~UTB~Jaxx~Dahlheimer~Y~1425335096[end]O~749197132~20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS~197852156~Dec~McCoy~Marthaler~Y~719517096[end]O~830677132~20240317~MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament~1266902158~Dec~Ivan~Larsen~Y~850330135[end]O~749196132~20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR~198333156~TF~Peter Alexander~Schutz~Y~1251267132[end]O~773086132~20231022~North Star Tournament 2023~494182156~Fall~Brycen~Kothenbeutel~Y~1414701096[end]O~773086132~20231022~North Star Tournament 2023~494182156~Fall~Brycen~Kothenbeutel~Y~1414701096[end]O~772155132~20231021~2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals~477224156~Dec~Landry~Weiss~Y~430282132[end]O~772155132~20231021~2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals~477224156~Maj~Landry~Weiss~Y~430282132[end]O~794775132~20240127~Virginia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier~2036848157~Dec~Jarett~Moenkedick~Y~363640135
95305132~20190108~2018-19 Midwest Wrestling Tour~38.88~38.88[end]275091009~20180212~2017-18 Midwest Wrestling Tour~47.5~47.5[end]233085009~20170720~2016-17 USA Wrestling`s Future Olympian Rankings~75.0~85.71
20191019~2019 Big Buck Preseason Nationals~~4~O~474826132~173118143~Y~[end]20190210~Gopher State Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour~~-1~O~173239132~1627162138~Y~[end]20190106~Badgerland Nationals 2019 - Midwest Tour~~-1~O~173238132~1858376135~Y~[end]20181202~Hawkeye Nationals 2018 - Midwest Tour~~-1~O~173240132~643424135~Y~[end]20181028~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~~-1~O~102740132~167529135~Y~[end]20180211~Gopher State Nationals 2018 Midwest Tour~~-1~O~275102009~2045346132~Y~[end]20171230~2017 Rumble on the Red - Youth~~-1~O~276253009~953493132~Y~
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
03/08/2020
ryan fuenffinger
Mt. Iron, MN
Weight:
76
Record:
18 - 7
Pins:
6
Techs:
3
Majors:
2
Rank Value:
0.825185
Rank Date:
03/24/2024
Stats since 05/12/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Beau Blevins, KS
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/