Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
144
150
157
165
175
190
215
285
2023
YEAR
Moore
ZM
Kiecker
ORO
1417
Moore
ZM
1179
Zibrowsk
LAR
Zibrowsk
LAR
743
Bainbrid
HAS
Bainbrid
HAS
385
Bye
_
1543
Moore
ZM
Moore
ZM
1431
Burns
CH
1235
732
Edgerton
NL
Fall 3:24
Bainbrid
HAS
1067
TF-1.5 3:20 (15-0)
_
Edgerton
NL
1
Dec 3-1
Bye
MD 14-1
Volm WW
Volm WW
384
Bye
_
1347
733
Zinuticz
PW
For.
Dec 10-7
Burns
CH
Fall 0:22
_
Zinuticz
PW
2
Burns
CH
Bye
746
Perrault
HBL
Perrault
HBL
382
Sage
RVD
3
1487
1236
735
Sage
RVD
Dec 5-3
Perrault
HBL
1068
Fall 2:03
369
Scheel RV
4
Dec 8-5
Erickson
GDH
Fall 2:45
Fall 0:24
Willique
MAR
Willique
MAR
381
Forfeit KIE
5
Erickson
GDH
736
Forfeit KIE
Felchlin
WR
For.
_
Bye
_
Kiecker
ORO
Bye
1180
Felchlin
WR
752
Reid
PDC
Reid
PDC
380
Yang LLC
6
1432
Frey
EVL
1237
738
Thompson IW
Dec 7-1
Reid
PDC
1069
Fall 2:41
372
Thompson IW
7
Fall 2:01
Fall 0:49
SV-1 4-2
Severson
BAR
Severson
BAR
378
Weigel
BP
8
1543
1348
739
Weigel
BP
Needham
HOL
For.
MD 11-2
Miller
MN
Fall 1:52
_
Bye
_
Frey
EVL
Bye
749
Frey
EVL
Frey
EVL
377
Bye
_
1544
Needham
HOL
1613
1238
741
Danens
DCE
Ingham
AM
Dec 5-1
5TH
Frey
EVL
Dec 5-3
MD 17-5
Frey
EVL
1070
Fall 0:44
_
Danens
DCE
9
1431
Burns
CH
Bye
Frey
EVL
TF-1.5 3:14 (18-3)
Rick
RWC
Rick
RWC
376
Kratochv
LAN
10
742
Kratochv
LAN
Burns
CH
MD 15-4
_
Bye
_
1432
Frey
EVL
1489
Bye
Dec 6-3
1585
1489
Burns
CH
Dec 6-5
Bye
_
1627
1433
Priebe
CHA
Mlsna
CAS
1599
THIRD
Priebe
CHA
9TH
1490
11TH
Olson
MED
1434
Mlsna
CAS
1490
Olson
MED
Dec 6-2
Hamill
BAY
Olson
MED
_
Olson
MED
11
1487
Erickson
GDH
Priebe
CHA
744
Bye
Moore
WSB
Dec 9-7
1071
Fall 3:27
Johnson
BDW
375
Lange
STO
12
Lange
STO
Fall 4:02
Holtz
OF
_
Bye
_
1488
Moore
WSB
1571
1239
Hamill
BAY
745
Bye
7TH
Fall 0:47
731
Fall 3:32
Holtz
OF
374
Creamer HOM
13
Ingham
AM
Needham
HOL
Priebe
CHA
Creamer HOM
Haupt
STR
379
Silvers IGH
14
Needham
HOL
1349
747
Dec 6-5
Dec 3-1
1072
TF-1.5 4:29 (21-5)
Haupt
STR
373
Parish CFR
15
Priebe
CHA
Parish CFR
1433
Needham
HOL
Fall 2:05
Priebe
CHA
_
Bye
_
Dec 4-2
1240
Falk PUL
748
Bye
1181
Fall 4:09
734
Fall 2:48
Priebe
CHA
371
Bye
_
Mlsna
CAS
Voegeli
MON
Sullivan
WCH
Grimsled
NCS
Voegeli
MON
_
Sullivan
WCH
16
750
Bye
1073
Dec 8-1
Voegeli
MON
370
Karimnej
EV
17
1488
Karimnej
EV
Dec 7-0
Karimnej
EV
383
Pollack TOM
18
1544
Dec 7-3
1241
Grimsled
NCS
751
MD 9-0
Dec 4-0
740
Dec 9-2
Becker
AUB
368
Waidelic
NR
19
Moore
WSB
Mlsna
CAS
Waidelic
NR
Mlsna
CAS
_
Bye
_
1350
753
Bye
Dec 4-2
Ingham
AM
Dec 4-1
1074
Fall 1:57
Mlsna
CAS
367
Farrell
WAU
20
Mlsna
CAS
Farrell
WAU
1434
Moore
WSB
MD 16-2
Ewert
MP
_
Bye
_
1403
Fall 1:36
1242
Caves
LOD
754
Bye
1182
Dec 6-2
737
Dec 9-6
Ewert
MP
366
2022 Champion
Liam Neitzel
Hudson
52 Wrestlers in 2023
106
Holmen High School
41st Annual Bi-State
La Crosse Center
Braeden
Hamill
BAY 22-2 9
Hamill
BAY
Hamill
BAY
Bye
_
Bye
366
Kasen
Edgerton
NL 5-5 11
Ewert
MP
Fall 2:43
Ingham
AM
Lennon
Ewert
MP 11-7 11
1
Fall 1:35
Parker
Mlsna
CAS 22-8 10
731
Mlsna
CAS
Dec 7-0
Bye
_
Ingham
AM
Bye
367
Connor
Zinuticz
PW 4-9 9
Ingham
AM
MD 12-2
1179
Ingham
AM
Westin
Ingham
AM 21-4 9
2
Fall 0:49
Terry
Sage
RVD 17-4 10
Falk PUL
Falk PUL
Dec 9-5
Jack Falk PUL 5-2 9
3
Dec 6-3
368
Jackson Scheel RV 7-8 9
Becker
AUB
Fall 2:23
Moore
ZM
1403
Truxton
Becker
AUB 14-7 9
4
Fall 2:42
Owen
Voegeli
MON 16-7 11
734
Voegeli
MON
Fall 1:19
Forfeit Forfeit KIE 0-2 &n
5
Moore
ZM
For.
370
Bye
Moore
ZM
Dec 6-2
Rochon
DOD
Sam
Moore
ZM 20-3 9
_
Bye
Shane
Rochon
DOD 23-1 9
Rochon
DOD
Rochon
DOD
Dec 4-2
Shen Yang LLC 6-13 11
6
Fall 1:16
371
Kerrick Thompson IW 10-9 9
Priebe
CHA
Dec 5-2
Rochon
DOD
Jameson
Priebe
CHA 13-6 8
7
Fall 0:38
Kolton
Haupt
STR 15-6 9
737
Haupt
STR
TF-1.5 3:45 (16-0)
Aiden
Weigel
BP 8-10 9
8
Caves
LOD
MD 9-1
373
Bye
Caves
LOD
Fall 1:44
1180
Rochon
DOD
Bryer
Caves
LOD 15-4 9
_
Bye
Lucas
Erickson
GDH 16-5 11
Erickson
GDH
Erickson
GDH
TF-1.5 4:48 (16-0)
Bye
_
Bye
374
Jordan
Danens
DCE 5-7 9
Holtz
OF
Fall 1:49
Erickson
GDH
Isaiah
Holtz
OF 12-5 9
9
Fall 0:16
William
Kratochvill
LAN 11-7 9
740
Johnson
BDW
Dec 6-3
Landon
Johnson
BDW 12-10 10
10
Grimsled
NCS
Fall 1:16
375
Bye
Grimsled
NCS
TF-1.5 3:44 (15-0)
Rochon
DOD
Dec 5-1
Jaren
Grimsled
NCS 23-3 11
_
Bye
Christian
Zibrowski
LAR 12-2 9
Zibrowsk
LAR
Zibrowsk
LAR
CHAMPION
Bye
_
Bye
376
Caden
Olson
MED 13-9 9
Rick
RWC
Fall 1:33
Kiecker
ORO
1641
Brendan
Rick
RWC 12-7 11
11
Fall 3:24
Collin
Frey
EVL 20-5 9
743
Frey
EVL
Dec 12-8
Aiden
Lange
STO 5-7 9
12
Kiecker
ORO
Fall 0:22
377
Bye
Kiecker
ORO
Fall 5:01
1181
Kiecker
ORO
Brett
Kiecker
ORO 16-5 10
_
Bye
Dezmen
Severson
BAR 17-6 10
Severson
BAR
Burns
CH
Dec 6-0
Ayden Creamer HOM 6-15 12
13
MD 17-5
378
Aiden Silvers IGH 9-11 9
Burns
CH
Dec 4-2
Needham
HOL
1417
Aiden
Burns
CH 16-7 10
14
Fall 0:59
Brock
Needham
HOL 20-8 9
746
Needham
HOL
Dec 3-0
Owen Parish CFR 5-6 7
15
Needham
HOL
Fall 1:17
380
Bye
Reid
PDC
Dec 7-1
Koss
GET
Hunter
Reid
PDC 17-3 9
_
Bye
Landynn
Miller
MN 16-3 9
Miller
MN
Miller
MN
For.
Bye
_
Bye
381
Rawson
Sullivan
WCH 5-6 8
Willique
MAR
Fall 1:36
Koss
GET
Carter
Williquette
MAR 12-6 9
16
Fall 2:30
Judah
Perrault
HBL 14-6 8
749
Perrault
HBL
TF-1.5 5:20 (21-4)
Aryan
Karimnejad
EV 12-12 8
17
Koss
GET
Fall 1:17
382
Cael Pollack TOM 3-9 10
Koss
GET
Fall 2:24
1182
Koss
GET
Colton
Koss
GET 18-3 10
18
Fall 0:34
Easton
Felchlin
WR 19-5 9
Felchlin
WR
Felchlin
WR
Fall 3:20
Walker
Waidelich
NR 6-9 9
19
Dec 6-4
384
Bye
Volm WW
Dec 6-5
Moore
WSB
Samuel Volm WW 14-5 10
_
Bye
William
Bainbridge
HAS
11-6 8
752
Bainbrid
HAS
Dec 8-3
Brett
Farrell
WAU 11-9 9
20
Moore
WSB
Dec 9-6
385
Bye
Moore
WSB
Dec 5-4
Teghan
Moore
WSB 23-2 10
_
Bye