LOADING...
20240531~High School Boys Season~215~~D~170451138~24853591132~~12854562132[end]20240512~2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS~16U Boys 215~1~O~835686132~1606461158~~897755138[end]20240504~WWF Freestyle State Championships~16U Boys 215~1~O~777890132~1578445158~Y~66691138[end]20240421~Aviators International Freestyle~16U Boys 100~1~O~826074132~1511006158~Y~984208138[end]20240224~2024 WIAA Individual State~D2-215~5~P~770733132~779501158~Y~18604138[end]20240217~WIAA D2 Sect B @ Oconto Falls~215~3~P~770726132~529775158~Y~18432138[end]20240210~WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London~215~1~P~770704132~378921158~Y~17844138[end]20240127~Pulaski Invitational~215~1~P~794372132~1848610157~Y~253261138[end]20240120~Herb Tyler Invitational~215~3~P~824485132~1318957157~Y~523524138[end]20240106~2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite~215~1~P~794596132~608456157~Y~259695138[end]20231216~Willard Schmidt Invitational~215~1~P~800471132~2119959156~Y~304604138[end]20231209~Battle on the Bay~215~1~P~784403132~1513308156~Y~153058138[end]20231015~2023 WI Wrestle Duals~285~~T~772815132~458540156~~60751138[end]20230831~High School Boys Season~195~~D~1721593135~20469058132~~10985457132[end]20230610~2023 16U National Duals - Freestyle~220~~T~749431132~276970156~~2125110135[end]20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS~16U 220~5~O~749197132~191709156~Y~1968894135[end]20230514~2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR~16U 220~3~O~749196132~198730156~Y~1968587135[end]20230507~WWF Greco-Roman State Championships~16U 220~4~O~684312132~141160156~Y~1266988135[end]20230506~WWF Freestyle State Championships~16U Boys 220~3~O~684313132~90902156~Y~1267066135[end]20230429~2023 Team Nazar Freestyle Tournament~16U 215-220~3~O~753521132~62939156~Y~2082801135[end]20230429~2023 Team Nazar Greco Tournament~16U 220-220~1~O~753520132~65496156~Y~2082847135[end]20230423~Aviators International Freestyle ~16U 129KG/285 lbs~4~O~690523132~18931156~Y~1499103135[end]20230422~Aviators International GR/Girls FS~16U 100KG/220.5lbs~2~O~690521132~18878156~Y~1499017135[end]20230408~Go Big or Go Home Freestyle~16U(`07-`08) 210-228~3~O~720312132~2103628155~Y~2053465135[end]20230408~GO BIG, OR GO HOME Greco~16U(`07-`08) 215-228~2~O~720313132~2106941155~Y~2053515135[end]20230218~WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Wrightstown~195~-1~P~684024132~971415155~Y~1258008135[end]20230214~WIAA D2 Team Sect. B @ Freedom~195~~T~684041132~1033968155~~1258275135[end]20230211~WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Oconto Falls~195~2~P~684001132~824150155~Y~1257583135[end]20230128~Pulaski Invitational~195~5~P~691344132~294924155~Y~1541968135[end]20230121~Herb Tyler Invitational~195~4~P~701937132~2018312153~Y~1686600135[end]20230107~2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite~195~2~P~687068132~1245690153~Y~1357774135[end]20221217~Kewaunee Invitational~195~0~P~690411132~655634153~N~1495611135[end]20221217~Willard Schmidt Invitational~195~1~P~689705132~737169153~Y~1462671135[end]20221210~Battle on the Bay 2022~195~10~P~686519132~279086153~Y~1336166135[end]20220612~2022 14U USAW National Duals - Freestyle~187~~T~677953132~1513649151~~1209099135[end]20220610~2022 14U USAW National Duals - Greco~187~~T~677954132~1509729151~~1209117135[end]20220508~WWF Greco-Roman State Championships~14U 187~2~O~634288132~1398533151~Y~1143607135[end]20220507~WWF Freestyle State Championships~14U 187~3~O~634286132~1397294151~Y~595897135[end]20220423~2022 Mukwonago- Freestyle Tournament~14U 170-187~2~O~654266132~1366946151~Y~1173864135[end]20220326~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2007-08 190~-1~O~634284132~1209279151~Y~1103768135[end]20220319~WWF Kids Folkstyle UW-Oshkosh Qual~Boys Born 2007-08 190~2~O~654610132~1175694151~Y~917631135[end]20220313~TOA - 2022 Dominate the Dell~14U 187~1~O~664064132~1135756151~Y~1093550135[end]20220220~Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth Tournament~Boys 2007-2008 185-203~1~O~632636132~778485151~Y~1029413135[end]20220205~Pulaski Middle School Invite~middle school 180-188~1~O~641309132~360182151~Y~964905135[end]20220122~2022 Bay Port JV/MS Invite~MS 186-195~1~O~648151132~1730090150~Y~895295135[end]20220116~Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London~7th-8th 166-185~2~O~632543132~1362521150~Y~863186135[end]20220109~Neenah Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022~2007-2008 182-200~2~O~641055132~1267527150~Y~822318135[end]20211219~Shawano Youth Holiday Classic ~7th and 8th Grade 185-200~1~O~634223132~869516150~Y~765693135[end]20211212~2021 Luxemburg-Casco 300 Dan Wery Memorial~7th-8th 174-190~3~O~633870132~582869150~Y~733619135[end]20210307~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2008-09 150~3~O~616215132~1233522147~Y~339779135[end]20210227~Thunderdome Emergence Tournament~Grades 7-8 152~3~O~619208132~1208269147~Y~366337135[end]20210221~Aviators Open: 2006-2007~2006-2007 132-149~3~O~618609132~1187025147~Y~412551135[end]20210123~Battle for the Ring~Grades 7-8 152~8~O~617702132~809291147~Y~316570135[end]20210116~Thunderdome Inception Tournament~Grades 7-8 140-150~6~O~617139132~708591147~Y~1520796132[end]20210102~Holiday Blitz~Grades 7-8 152~-1~O~615714132~582562147~Y~254030135[end]20201108~RUMBLE BY THE RIVER~11 & 12 Years Old 150~2~O~615287132~333191147~Y~242164135[end]20200308~Appleton North Mat Madness~2007-2008 123-135, 3-6~5~O~526293132~41357147~Y~191501135[end]20200223~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2007-2008A 127-134~2~O~487532132~1722873146~Y~145016135[end]20200208~Pulaski Middle School Invite~middle school 133-138~3~O~462492132~1008052146~Y~80679135[end]20200202~Kimberly Youth Wrestling Tournament 2020~5th & 6th Grade 126-134~1~O~516145132~1060866146~Y~54332135[end]20200125~Bay Port JV/MS Invite 2020~MS Gold 132-142~6~O~497241132~389699146~Y~15385135[end]20200111~Wisconsin Middle School Duals - 2020~140A~~T~530658132~149899146~~1774114132[end]20191229~Sawdust Nationals~5th & 6th Grade 135~2~O~497819132~1315384143~Y~1540144132[end]20191222~Shawano Youth Holiday Classic~5th and 6th grade 129-135~1~O~515799132~1496736143~Y~1746434132[end]20191208~Luxemburg-Casco 300 Dan Wery Memorial~5th-6th 135-151~1~O~492779132~1021102143~Y~1677019132[end]20191109~Trackwrestling Preseason National Championships~12U 135~-1~O~478858132~277887143~Y~1451513132[end]20190323~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2008-09 135~1~O~189629132~1094551140~Y~1298603132[end]20190316~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2008-09 135~1~O~148900132~1079398140~Y~916648132[end]20190310~16TH Annual Seymour Youth Tournament~Born 2008-2009 128-133~1~O~196462132~636804140~Y~1288046132[end]20190303~Appleton North Mat Madness~2008-2009 127-135, 8-2~1~O~256028132~532055140~Y~1254247132[end]20190217~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2008-2009 130-134~1~O~140797132~229414140~Y~1185326132[end]20190210~2019 Hortonville Polar Bears Tournament~5th-6th 127-133~2~O~148926132~1777088138~Y~1152156132[end]20190202~West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2008 - 2009 121-133~1~O~191311132~1494678138~Y~1105837132[end]20190113~Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London~5th-6th 133-135~1~O~192172132~293811138~Y~983287132[end]20190106~Neenah Youth Wrestling Tournament 2019~2008 - 2009 130-135~1~O~189778132~90051138~Y~927060132[end]20181216~Shawano Holiday Youth Tournament~5th Grade 126-138~1~O~212958132~1495472135~Y~863511132[end]20181209~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~5th-6th 126-147~3~O~148902132~1108594135~Y~818448132[end]20180324~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2007-08 120~5~O~275417009~699648134~Y~415522132[end]20180317~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2007-08 120~1~O~40966132~690232134~Y~175875132[end]20180311~15th Annual Seymour Youth Wrestling~Born 2007-2008 120-127~3~O~278916009~478980134~Y~405865132[end]20180304~Appleton North Mat Madness~2007-2008 120-124, 8-4~1~O~36434132~412167134~Y~379341132[end]20180218~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2007-2008 115-123~3~O~275290009~130425134~Y~333977132[end]20180211~Hortonville Polar Bears Tournament~5th-6th 118-130~1~O~23727132~2110285132~Y~307282132[end]20180114~Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London~5th-6th 119-123~2~O~275582009~1308863132~Y~203866132[end]20180107~Neenah Youth Tournament 01-07-2018~2007-2008 120-125~3~O~276148009~1195903132~Y~170752132[end]20171231~Badgerland Nationals 2017 - Midwest Tour~3rd & 4th Grade 125~2~O~275100009~882771132~Y~538721009[end]20171217~Shawano Holiday Youth Tournament~4th Grade 121-128~1~O~276222009~657925132~Y~104399132[end]20171210~Lux-Casco Spartan 300 Dan Wery Memorial~5th-6th 111-139~2~O~275344009~379297132~Y~61109132[end]20171111~Trackwrestling Preseason Championships~10U 120~1~O~274007009~774007089~Y~533419009[end]20170325~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2008-09 105~1~O~240757009~134423128~Y~515285010[end]20170318~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2008-09 105~1~O~256372009~122834128~Y~477801009[end]20170312~Seymour Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2008-2009 95-100~1~O~240559009~121751129~Y~496100011[end]20170311~Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament~2008-2009 97-106~1~O~2571076~108450127~Y~426544013[end]20170304~De Pere Redbird Roundup Youth Tournament~Grade 3 - 4 91-100~1~O~240482009~96978129~Y~492703011[end]20170219~Oconto Falls /Abrams K-8 Tournament~2008-2009 92-96~1~O~1154094~53312129~Y~485852011[end]20170212~Hortonville Polar Bears Tournament~3rd - 4th 90-97~1~O~242046009~34523128~Y~506308010[end]20170205~Kimberly Youth Wrestling Tournament~3rd & 4th Grade Bracket 8.04~2~O~240713009~17151127~Y~410393013[end]20170121~Bay Port Youth 2017 Sunset Showdown~2nd - 3rd 92-100~1~O~240199009~1949486010~Y~490898010[end]20170115~Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London~3rd-4th 97-105~2~O~240812009~1656037013~Y~393365013[end]20170108~Neenah Youth Tournament~2008-2009 98-106~1~O~240299009~1853412011~Y~450854011[end]20161112~Trackwrestling Preseason Championships~8 & Under 100~2~O~236963009~1794595010~Y~419332009[end]20160326~WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships~Boys Born 2007-08 95~2~O~198544009~1648163011~Y~371910011[end]20160319~WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier~Boys Born 2007-08 95~1~O~1711071~1468203013~Y~350768011[end]20160313~Seymour Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2007-2008 86-94~1~O~203901009~1453743013~Y~337111013[end]20160312~TOA - 2016 Dominate in the Dells~Bantam 75+~1~O~837094~1680439010~Y~359428009[end]20160306~Appleton North Mat Madness~2007-2008 92-100~3~O~220429009~1667318010~Y~407554010[end]20160221~Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth Tournament~1st - 2nd Grade 85-93~1~O~1963076~1621087010~Y~400535010[end]20160214~Hortonville Polar Bears Tournament~1st-2nd 92-96~1~O~203960009~1381873013~Y~321380013[end]20160130~Wrightstown Wrestling Club~1 - 2 87-92~1~O~1633071~1575770010~Y~385332010[end]20160123~Bay Port Youth 2016 SUNSET SHOWDOWN~2nd - 3rd 86-93 A~3~O~1595071~1484145011~Y~359289011[end]20160103~Badgerland Nationals - Midwest Tour~1st & 2nd Grade 90~2~O~193029009~1486511010~Y~339388009[end]20151220~Shawano Youth Holiday Classic~3rd Grade 86-94~2~O~200768009~1389050011~Y~287096013[end]20150308~Seymour Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2006-2007 79-80~1~O~164319009~1285347010~Y~304661010[end]20150228~Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament~Grades 1-2 73-80 Chart 5~3~O~164210009~1256059010~Y~296847010[end]20150222~Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth Tournament~1st - 2nd Grade 79-80~3~O~133584009~1239674010~Y~295403010[end]20150215~Ashwaubenon Youth - 2015~Born 2006 - 2007 73-77~1~O~164271009~1162066011~Y~278725011[end]20150208~Hortonville Polar Bears Tournament~1st-2nd 74-77~1~O~717094~1219293010~Y~283660010[end]20140309~11th Seymour Youth Wrestling Tournament~PREK-K 57-75~1~O~303094~882320011~Y~202700011[end]20140223~Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth Tournament~PreK - K 72-76~1~O~748076~912586010~Y~209634010[end]20140216~Ashwaubenon Youth Wrestling Tournament~Born 2007 - 2009 66-70~2~O~98033009~896426010~Y~204139010[end]20140209~Freedom Youth Classic~BORN 2007-2009 65-70~2~O~358094~1358510009~Y~189966011[end]20140201~West De Pere Youth 2014~Born 2007 - 09 65-70~2~O~69013~876450010~Y~198463010[end]20130303~10th Annual Seymour Youth Tournament~PREK-K 60-61~1~O~279071~680115010~Y~148693010
T~749431132~20230610~2023 16U National Duals - Freestyle~276970156~Dec~Samuel~Stockton~Y~500578132[end]P~770704132~20240210~WIAA D2 Reg BI @ New London~378921158~SV-1~Connor~Thomas~Y~1359668009[end]T~772815132~20231015~2023 WI Wrestle Duals~458540156~Dec~Tyson~Martin~Y~417968096[end]T~749431132~20230610~2023 16U National Duals - Freestyle~276970156~Dec~Logan~Tollison~Y~1752093009[end]P~800471132~20231216~Willard Schmidt Invitational~2119959156~Dec~TJ~Mueller~Y~1085634096[end]O~777890132~20240504~WWF Freestyle State Championships~1578445158~TF~Preston~Krueger~Y~379877096[end]D~170451138~20240531~High School Boys~24853591132~Dec~Preston~Krueger~Y~379877096[end]P~770726132~20240217~WIAA D2 Sect B @ Oconto Falls~529775158~Dec~Preston~Krueger~Y~379877096[end]T~749431132~20230610~2023 16U National Duals - Freestyle~276970156~Dec~Ethan~Simmons~Y~805280135[end]O~835686132~20240512~2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS~1606461158~Dec~Mason~Koehler~~632194096[end]O~777890132~20240504~WWF Freestyle State Championships~1578445158~Fall~Elliot~Havlish~Y~1225642096[end]T~749431132~20230610~2023 16U National Duals - Freestyle~276970156~Dec~Cameron~Hammond~Y~1400125096[end]O~835686132~20240512~2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS~1606461158~Dec~Jeremiah~Luke~~153476096[end]P~770733132~20240224~2024 WIAA Individual State~779501158~Fall~Teige~Perkins~Y~1654372132[end]P~784403132~20231209~Battle on the Bay~1513308156~Fall~Nelson~Fournier~Y~504757096[end]O~835686132~20240512~2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS~1606461158~TF~Mason~Adams~~1833121132[end]O~826074132~20240421~Aviators International Freestyle~1511006158~Dec~Brody~Sardina~Y~20760071[end]P~770733132~20240224~2024 WIAA Individual State~779501158~Fall~Nathaniel~Grooms~Y~905820096
275091009~20180212~2017-18 Midwest Wrestling Tour~91.0~91.0[end]30013~20160905~2015-16 USA Wrestling`s Future Olympian Rankings~75.0~85.71[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~113.75~91.0
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
12/09/2018
Cael Leisgang
Seymour, WI
Weight:
214
Record:
60 - 14
Pins:
32
Techs:
5
Majors:
0
Rank Value:
1.077857
Rank Date:
05/12/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Beau Blevins, KS
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/