LOADING...
20240504~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2024~14U 92~1~O~848738132~1457745158~Y~918336138[end]20240420~Northwest Freestyle Qualifier 2024~14U 92~1~O~848732132~1456085158~Y~899954138[end]20240406~Dublin Coffman Freestyle Qualifier 2024~14U 92~1~O~848381132~1586998147~Y~861439138[end]20240317~OAC Junior High & Freshman State~JH AM 84~2~O~839800132~1209432158~Y~792219138[end]20240204~2024 OAC Norwalk Junior High District~JH AM 84~1~O~778245132~204541158~Y~708975138[end]20231217~Defense Soap Duals 2023-24~88~~T~772987132~1684828156~~36583138[end]20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~84~~T~779008132~1168907156~~95651138[end]20231203~Tyrant Junior Ironman Duals Middle School~84~~T~792919132~1077497156~~198522138[end]20231105~National Middle School Duals 2023~85~~T~773661132~570614156~~56956138[end]20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~Middle School 85~1~O~772262132~410064156~Y~8775138[end]20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~83~~T~749434132~280665156~~1992929135[end]20230506~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2023~14U 83~1~O~749450132~350899089~Y~443984009[end]20230408~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2023~14U 83~1~O~749445132~2120471155~Y~2055939135[end]20230326~OAC Grade School State Championships~Division IV 80~1~O~745023132~2004112155~Y~1949015135[end]20230319~OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State~JH AM 78~1~O~740938132~1841029155~Y~1934845135[end]20230219~2023 OAC Oregon Junior High District ~JH AM 78~1~O~689865132~1174711155~Y~1868827135[end]20230129~Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School~80~~T~687919132~1813128153~~1385490135[end]20230115~2023 OAC Marysville GS District~Division IV 80~1~O~697524132~1746452153~Y~1637771135[end]20221210~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~80~~T~684260132~1969252151~~1265285135[end]20221113~National Middle School Duals~80~~T~685064132~1765270151~~1288619135[end]20221030~Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals~Boys 5th & 6th 82~1~O~683963132~1711437151~Y~1256559135[end]20221009~Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Middle School~80~~T~679290132~1625848151~~1274498135[end]20220710~Tyrant Bison Duals Elementary 6th~80~~T~673575132~1499446151~~1178290135[end]20220521~2022 USA Wrestling Central Regional Champ. - FS~12U Boys 78~1~O~673375132~1490734151~Y~1158845135[end]20220507~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2022~12U 78~1~O~672912132~347907089~Y~1184185135[end]20220416~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2022~U12 76-78~1~O~672906132~1348768151~Y~1165538135[end]20220327~OAC Grade School State Championships~Division IV 70~1~O~664044132~1225393151~Y~1091283135[end]20220130~Tyrant McDonogh Duals Middle School~72~~T~633781132~1835355150~~871720135[end]20220109~Tyrant Duals Middle School~72~~T~633761132~1063527150~~775011135[end]20211230~Christmas Sparty 12U Duals~72~~T~647296132~960203150~~770667135[end]20211211~2021 VACW MS National Holiday Duals~72~~T~632508132~33568150~~556538135[end]20211114~2021 National Middle School Duals~70~~T~631203132~1766992147~~527173135[end]20210912~2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh Middle~72~~T~631278132~1712600147~~530044135[end]20210711~Grand River Rumble 10U Duals~75~~T~630918132~1664791147~~518757135[end]20210626~2021 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - FS~12U 70~2~O~630672132~1661054147~Y~513003135[end]20210605~OAC Duals (K-8)~70~~T~630607132~1599980147~~510356135[end]20210523~2021 Central Regional Championships - FS~12U Boys 70~1~O~629317132~1579308147~Y~506595135[end]20210523~2021 Central Regional Championships - GR~12U Boys 70~4~O~630334132~1583171147~Y~507161135[end]20210403~2021 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals~12U 70~1~O~623850132~1448019147~Y~466205135[end]20210328~OAC Grade School State Championships~Division III A 68~1~O~629452132~1421654147~Y~456883135[end]20210214~OAC Divisional State- Small Class-Sunday~D3 A 65~1~O~619478132~1081804147~Y~391670135[end]20210110~Ohio`s Top Talent~Division III 68~1~O~617913132~672269147~Y~323971135[end]20201213~OAC Cedar Point Open~Division III 70~1~O~616575132~489059147~Y~288392135[end]20201115~National Middle School Duals~65~~T~615273132~340889147~~242002135[end]20201101~USAW Brian Keck Mem Preseason Nat`ls~Boys 3rd & 4th Grade 67~1~O~611053132~318711147~Y~254914135[end]20200920~Tyrant Battle in the Burgh Elementary 6th~64~~T~602806132~282372147~~224288135[end]20200919~Tyrant Battle in the Burgh Open~Boys 10U 64~1~O~602810132~292016147~Y~241489135[end]20200301~Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament~9-10 65~4~O~544937132~1873081146~Y~1797486132[end]20200223~OHWAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL~D3 (9-10) 62~1~O~516112132~1714412146~Y~1629577132[end]20200216~OAC Divisional State- Class A- Darby~A-D3 60~1~O~526118132~1528960146~Y~29152135[end]20200112~2020 OAC Perrysburg GS District~Division III 60.3~1~O~492417132~246302146~Y~1787841132[end]20191207~2019 VACW ES National Holiday Duals~60~~T~487391132~790554143~~1468780132[end]20191027~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~G 3/4 60~1~O~434416132~190886143~Y~1395210132[end]20191005~2019 Grappler Fall Classic~Elementary 60~1~O~478878132~157317143~Y~1451736132[end]20190712~Grand River Rumble Folkstyle~9U 60~4~O~336374132~1989255140~Y~1136641132[end]20190629~2019 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals~10U 63~5~O~421811132~1977501140~Y~1341631132[end]20190526~2019 Central Regional FS~10U 63~2~O~409379132~1522412140~Y~1306848132[end]20190511~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2019~U10 60-62~1~O~413470132~345428089~Y~443671009[end]20190427~Uniontown Lake Freestyle Qualifier 2019~U10 56-60~1~O~409464132~344653089~Y~443627009[end]20190324~2019 OAC Grade School State Championship~DII 58~1~P~308026132~967878140~Y~1208326132[end]20190317~OH-WAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4)~D2 (7-8) 58~1~O~173194132~965613140~Y~608401132[end]20190310~OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL~D2 (7-8) 58~1~O~173192132~737497140~Y~608249132[end]20190217~PENNWAY Individual State Championships~9 and Under 60~1~O~148918132~224219140~Y~576448132[end]20190216~PENNWAY Duals 8U~58~~T~355547132~149874140~~1168024132[end]20190113~2019 OAC Perrysburg GS District~Division II 58.2~1~O~190124132~516164138~Y~932032132[end]20190106~NUWAY National Duals 08U - Mat Mayhem~58 (60)~~T~256471132~1910217135~~911118132[end]20181216~Christmas Sparty 8U Duals~58~~T~227198132~1168042135~~826332132[end]20180728~2018 Ohio State Fair - Folkstyle~Division 2 56-58~1~O~101454132~1383784134~Y~533758132[end]20180527~Central Regional FS~Bantam 62~1~O~59380132~343381089~Y~345474132[end]20180428~Ohio Kids/SB FS State 2018~Bantam 53-56~1~O~63704132~342934089~Y~443529009[end]20180414~MUSAW Border Assault Freestyle~Bantam 56-61~3~O~79955132~1008531134~Y~480100132[end]20180318~OH-WAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4 & GIRLS)~D2 (7-8) 52~1~O~46929132~660612134~Y~290865132[end]20180311~OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL~D2 (7-8) 52~1~O~276205009~600889134~Y~570953009[end]20180218~PENNWAY State Champonships~7 and Under 52/55~1~O~275444009~133479134~Y~549481009[end]20180128~Winter Throne~D2 (8U) 52~1~O~281168009~1743269132~Y~614010009[end]20180127~Winter Throne 10U Duals~50~~T~46274132~1747810132~~246677132[end]20180114~2018 OAC Oregon Grade School District~Division II 50.2~1~O~276056009~1442119132~Y~565499009[end]20180107~NUWAY National Duals 08U - Mat Mayhem~52 (54)~~T~36414132~1063363132~~149338132[end]20171231~2017 Delta Holiday Classic~7-8 Elite 50-54~1~O~4470132~1000554132~Y~146986132[end]20171210~2017 VACW ES National Holiday Duals~50~~T~261522009~668490089~~265313009[end]20171029~USAW Preseason Nationals - GS/MS~Grades 1 and 2 50~2~O~272825009~662222089~Y~522390009[end]20171022~OH-WAY / Northwood Fall Kickoff Open~D2 55~2~O~275339009~716238089~Y~547440009[end]20170429~Schoolboy/Kids Freestyle State 2017~Bantam 47-49~1~O~268363009~341851089~Y~443394009[end]20170409~2017 NUWAY Nationals~D1 (6&U) 49~1~O~258688009~145633127~Y~482726009[end]20170319~OH-WAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4 & GIRLS)~D1 (6U) 49~1~O~279013~120729128~Y~389807013[end]20170312~OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL~D1 (6U) 49~1~O~277013~75020128~Y~389693013[end]20170115~2017 OAC Oregon Grade School District~Division I 50.1~1~O~240460009~1928825010~Y~378287013[end]20170108~NUWAY National Duals 08U - Mat Mayhem~46~~T~197107~250508010~~17479010[end]20170106~Great Lakes Championship- Mat Mayhem~8 and Under 46~6~O~240504009~1846563011~Y~415573011[end]20161231~2016 FOXFIRE HAMMER OPEN~Hammer - D1 (2010+) 47-51~1~O~250744009~1616144013~Y~383926013[end]20161218~OAC All Star Duals Division 2~50~~T~98013~151769013~~10186013[end]20161126~OH-WAY American Pride 4 Open~8U Division 45/48~2~O~1142094~1757140011~Y~432807010[end]20161023~OH-WAY/Galion Northmor Fall Kickoff Open~D2 d2 45/50~1~O~2160076~1540162013~Y~430746010[end]20160730~2016 Ohio State Fair - Folkstyle~Division 1 45-48~1~O~234566009~1763217010~Y~429266010[end]20160430~Ohio Kids State Freestyle 2016~Bantam 44-45~1~O~228316009~1517812013~Y~348706013[end]20160416~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2016~Bantam 40-45~1~O~228320009~1724864010~Y~422137010[end]20160221~2016 Ohio Novice State~Division 1 - 6U 43~1~O~194178009~1396299013~Y~262328013
O~772262132~20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~410064156~Dec~Gabe~Ryzyi~Y~930644135[end]T~779008132~20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~1168907156~Dec~Gabriel~Ryzyi~Y~930644135[end]O~839800132~20240317~OAC Junior High & Freshman State~1209432158~Dec~Connor~Bagdonas~Y~1630862009[end]O~772262132~20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~410064156~Dec~Ariah~Mills~Y~1266009096[end]T~779008132~20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~1168907156~SV-1~Arav~Pandey~Y~1784227132[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280665156~TF~Brodey~Lewis~Y~1026039132[end]T~779008132~20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~1168907156~TF~Dylan~Luik~Y~705519096[end]O~848738132~20240504~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2024~1457745158~TF~Logan~Rowlands~Y~1757021096[end]T~773661132~20231105~National Middle School Duals 2023~570614156~Dec~Nico~Emili~Y~966469096[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280665156~TF~Nico~Emili~Y~966469096[end]O~848381132~20240406~Dublin Coffman Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1586998147~TF~Jacob~Willaman~Y~650365132[end]T~792919132~20231203~Tyrant Junior Ironman Duals Middle School~1077497156~TF~Hogan~Rice~Y~1176091096[end]T~779008132~20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~1168907156~TF~Braidyn~Taby~Y~441495132[end]T~779008132~20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~1168907156~TF~Damien~Yeoman~Y~2114539009[end]O~848732132~20240420~Northwest Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1456085158~TF~Constantinos~Paxos~Y~230650132[end]O~839800132~20240317~OAC Junior High & Freshman State~1209432158~Fall~Constantinos~Paxos~Y~230650132[end]O~778245132~20240204~2024 OAC Norwalk Junior High District~204541158~TF~Parker~Workman~Y~1203662135[end]O~778245132~20240204~2024 OAC Norwalk Junior High District~204541158~Maj~Hunter~Meeker~Y~967926096[end]O~848738132~20240504~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2024~1457745158~TF~Cooper~Luck~Y~318050132[end]T~773661132~20231105~National Middle School Duals 2023~570614156~TF~Harry~Scott~Y~1359517096[end]T~779008132~20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~1168907156~Maj~Shaefer~Hoffman~Y~765504096[end]T~773661132~20231105~National Middle School Duals 2023~570614156~TF~Shafer~Hoffman~Y~765504096[end]T~779008132~20231209~VACW MS National Holiday Duals~1168907156~Maj~Gabriel~Dickun~Y~952301135[end]O~772262132~20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~410064156~Fall~Jace~Schut~Y~668158132[end]T~773661132~20231105~National Middle School Duals 2023~570614156~Fall~John~Krieger~Y~482161135[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280665156~TF~Brighton~Prine~Y~1756510135
188284132~20211028~2021-22 ISWA Rankings~145.0~77.33[end]193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~107.5~86.0
20200426~POSTPONED OHWAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4)~~-1~O~516121132~126114147~N~[end]20170415~Westerville S. Freestyle Qualifier 2017~~-1~O~268357009~149452127~Y~
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
04/18/2024
Cohen Reer
Norwalk, OH
Weight:
92
Record:
49 - 6
Pins:
9
Techs:
28
Majors:
3
Rank Value:
1.000001
Rank Date:
05/05/2024
Stats since 05/12/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Beau Blevins, KS
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Chatfield Wrestling , CO
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/