LOADING...
20240504~U8 - U14 Greco State 2024~14U 130~1~O~848737132~1457106158~Y~900448138[end]20240504~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2024~14U 130~1~O~848738132~1457804158~Y~918345138[end]20240420~Northwest Freestyle Qualifier 2024~14U 136~1~O~848732132~1456124158~Y~899963138[end]20240413~Delta Greco Qualifier 2024~16U 138~1~O~848699132~1454838158~Y~895598138[end]20240413~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2024~14U 136~1~O~848700132~1455512158~Y~895703138[end]20240413~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2024~16U 138~1~O~848700132~1455736158~Y~895716138[end]20240413~Delta Greco Qualifier 2024~14U 136~1~O~848699132~1481436158~Y~895585138[end]20240406~Dublin Coffman Greco Qualifier 2024~14U 136~1~O~848380132~1586823147~Y~861335138[end]20240406~Dublin Coffman Freestyle Qualifier 2024~14U 136~1~O~848381132~1587031147~Y~861448138[end]20240211~2024 OAC Divisional State~Large-JH 138~2~O~825511132~493729158~Y~616005138[end]20240210~Spartan MS Invitational~134~1~P~831159132~299267158~Y~722591138[end]20231202~Tyrant Junior Ironman Open~Boys 14U 130~2~O~792917132~1371658156~Y~199222138[end]20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~Middle School 130~1~O~772262132~409202156~Y~8782138[end]20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~130~~T~749433132~275394156~~1992795135[end]20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~130~~T~749434132~280675156~~1992939135[end]20230521~2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS~14U Boys 130~1~O~749200132~208559156~Y~2107256135[end]20230521~2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR~14U Boys 130~1~O~749199132~213658156~Y~2108524135[end]20230506~U8 - U14 Greco State 2023~14U 130~1~O~749451132~350238089~Y~1994156135[end]20230506~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2023~14U 130~1~O~749450132~350876089~Y~443994009[end]20230429~Oak Hills Qualifier Greco 2023~14U 130~1~O~749439132~68162156~Y~1993475135[end]20230429~Oak Hills Qualifier Freestyle 2023~14U 130~1~O~749440132~70681156~Y~1993526135[end]20230422~Uniontown Lake Greco Qualifier 2023~14U 136~1~O~749435132~349326089~Y~1993251135[end]20230422~Uniontown Lake Freestyle Qualifier 2023~14U 136~3~O~749436132~349583089~Y~1993311135[end]20230326~OAC Grade School State Championships~Division IV 130~1~O~745023132~2004344155~Y~1949022135[end]20230219~2023 Ohio Youth State Tournament~132~1~P~712043132~1032485155~Y~1819055135[end]20230129~Tyrant McDonogh Duals Elementary 6th~130~~T~687918132~340997155~~1485227135[end]20230128~Tyrant McDonogh Open~Boys 14U 130~3~O~688240132~345190155~Y~1686783135[end]20221030~Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals Elementary 6th~130~~T~685252132~1699602151~~1296001135[end]20220716~California State Games (New)~12 under 118-131~2~O~679128132~1548464151~Y~1234391135[end]20220628~Gut Check Dual~117~~T~678666132~1538869151~~1225086135[end]20220515~The Supreme Gladiator 12U Duals~114~~T~654912132~1415566151~~1187107135[end]20220507~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2022~12U 117~1~O~672912132~347911089~Y~1184191135[end]20220327~OAC Grade School State Championships~Division IV 110~5~O~664044132~1225629151~Y~1091290135[end]20220320~OHWAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4)~D4 (11-12) 112~1~O~672730132~1168937151~Y~1102361135[end]20220213~OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL~D4 (11-12) 112~1~O~653234132~533511151~Y~847519135[end]20220212~Troy Christian OAC Grade School District~Division IV 110~1~O~654049132~566582151~Y~990801135[end]20220205~Rhino Rumble 12U Duals~112~~T~655168132~328230151~~952594135[end]20220108~National Mayhem 12U Duals~107~~T~648139132~1242379150~~800863135[end]20220102~OAC Grade School State Duals 2022~110~~T~647340132~906403150~~771850135[end]20211127~American Pride IX 12U Duals~112~~T~631207132~127529150~~527240135[end]20211114~Tyrant West Penn Duals Elementary 6th~100~~T~633224132~1752123147~~569902135[end]20210919~Pandamonium 12U Duals~101~~T~631752132~1721215147~~540614135[end]20210912~2021 Tyrant Battle in the Burgh Elem~100~~T~631274132~1712629147~~530039135[end]20210807~Midwest Summer States Folkstyle~10 and Under 100~1~O~631220132~1706187147~Y~527438135[end]20210807~Midwest Summer States 10U Duals~100~~T~631175132~1705040147~~526872135[end]20210605~NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual~10 and Under 95~1~O~630629132~1614365147~Y~510976135[end]20210605~NUWAY Nationals 10U Duals~95~~T~630640132~1613684147~~511428135[end]20210328~OAC Grade School State Championships~Division III B 95~1~O~629452132~1421808147~Y~456889135[end]20210321~OHWAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4)~D3 (9-10) 95~1~O~623705132~1402115147~Y~393411135[end]20200426~POSTPONED OHWAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4)~D3 (9-10) 76~-1~O~516121132~126589147~N~1630159132[end]20200308~OHWAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL~D3 (9-10) 76~1~O~516120132~80086147~Y~1630018132[end]20200222~PENNWAY 9U Duals~75~~T~584286132~1636083146~~121856135[end]20200125~Winter Throne 10U Duals~75~~T~562652132~749554146~~1904408132[end]20191222~Christmas Sparty 10U Duals~75~~T~487306132~1370253143~~1467637132[end]20191130~OH-WAY American Pride VII Team Duals~9u75~~T~478973132~413186143~~1453486132[end]20190825~#JOHNSTRONG JOHN SAMPLES TOURNAMENT~D3 (9-10) 75~1~O~474745132~89089143~Y~1445771132[end]20190714~Grand River Rumble 9U Duals~75~~T~474627132~1978788140~~1441967132[end]20190712~Grand River Rumble Folkstyle~9U 75~-1~O~336374132~1988639140~Y~1136644132[end]20190406~2019 NUWAY Nationals~D2 (7-8) 72~1~O~227227132~1033952009~Y~826484132[end]20190324~2019 OAC Grade School State Championship~DII 70~2~P~308026132~967974140~Y~1208329132[end]20190317~OH-WAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4)~D2 (7-8) 72~2~O~173194132~965776140~Y~608405132[end]20190224~OH-WAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL~D2 (7-8) 72~1~O~173190132~1517418138~Y~608101132[end]20190216~PENNWAY Duals 8U~67~~T~355547132~149883140~~1168027132[end]20190127~Winter Throne~8 and Under 67~1~O~140581132~1105965138~Y~560237132[end]20190126~Winter Throne 8U Duals~67~~T~291330132~913114138~~1033005132[end]20190106~NUWAY National Duals 08U - Mat Mayhem~67 (69)~~T~256471132~1910225135~~911121132[end]20190104~NUWAY Mat Mayhem Nationals~8 and Under 67~2~O~140473132~12061138~Y~557341132[end]20181124~OH-WAY American Pride VI Team Duals~9u65~~T~140503132~81338135~~558055132[end]20181104~Barbarian Nationals~D2 (2010 - 2011) 65~3~O~103997132~209571135~N~523387132[end]20180407~2018 NUWAY Nationals~D2 (7-8) 64~7~O~281165009~892848134~Y~613747009[end]20180318~OH-WAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4 & GIRLS)~D2 (7-8) 61~4~O~46929132~660432134~Y~290869132[end]20180225~OH-WAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL~D2 (7-8) 61~3~O~276211009~287789134~Y~571299009[end]20180218~PENNWAY State Champonships~7 and Under 58/61~1~O~275444009~133424134~Y~334395132[end]20180114~2018 OAC Oregon Grade School District~Division II 61.2~1~O~276056009~1442156132~Y~565502009[end]20170409~2017 NUWAY Nationals~D1 (6&U) 55~1~O~258688009~144947127~Y~482728009[end]20170319~OH-WAY STATE TOURNAMENT (D1-4 & GIRLS)~D1 (6U) 55~2~O~279013~120562128~Y~389809013[end]20170226~OH-WAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL~D1 (6U) 55~1~O~274013~68959128~Y~389524013[end]20170115~2017 OAC Oregon Grade School District~Division I 55.1~1~O~240460009~1928838010~Y~378288013[end]20160730~2016 Ohio State Fair - Folkstyle~Division 1 48-55~2~O~234566009~1763724010~Y~429267010[end]20160221~2016 Ohio Novice State~Division 1 - 6U 52~4~O~194178009~1396081013~Y~262331013
O~772262132~20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~409202156~Dec~Cruz~Hezel~Y~1298196135[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280675156~TF~Noah~Macha~Y~150729138[end]T~749433132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~275394156~TF~Levi~Dicksion~Y~3622107[end]T~749433132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~275394156~TF~Colin~Sesker~Y~1358573132[end]T~749433132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~275394156~TF~Nolan~Savage~Y~281408132[end]O~749199132~20230521~2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR~213658156~TF~Donald~Bowie~Y~1083033135[end]O~848700132~20240413~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1455512158~TF~Kayden~Wellman~Y~449562135[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280675156~TF~Dominic~Stinson~Y~329146096[end]O~848380132~20240406~Dublin Coffman Greco Qualifier 2024~1586823147~TF~Aldin~Short~Y~1815099135[end]O~848700132~20240413~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1455736158~Dec~Joel~Brink~Y~967732096[end]O~772262132~20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~409202156~Maj~Tyler~Morales~Y~34328076[end]O~749200132~20230521~2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS~208559156~Fall~Tyler~Morales~Y~34328076[end]O~848381132~20240406~Dublin Coffman Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1587031147~TF~Jayden~Maillard~Y~1449842096[end]O~848380132~20240406~Dublin Coffman Greco Qualifier 2024~1586823147~TF~Jayden~Maillard~Y~1449842096[end]O~749199132~20230521~2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR~213658156~TF~Jacob~Lootans Jr.~Y~1369512135[end]O~848732132~20240420~Northwest Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1456124158~TF~Lincoln~James~Y~1473731096[end]O~749199132~20230521~2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR~213658156~Fall~Graeson~Harris~Y~1269475135[end]O~772262132~20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~409202156~Fall~Chase~Krantz~Y~718725096[end]T~749434132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Freestyle~280675156~Dec~Gavin~Ciampoli~Y~1019949096[end]O~848700132~20240413~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1455512158~TF~Aidan~Goldstein~Y~1000499135[end]O~848738132~20240504~U8 - U14 Freestyle State 2024~1457804158~TF~Michael~Salcedo~Y~841674138[end]O~848732132~20240420~Northwest Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1456124158~TF~Reed~Bodie~Y~1723797135[end]T~749433132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~275394156~TF~Easton~Eilers~Y~1164730135[end]T~749433132~20230611~2023 14U National Duals - Greco-Roman~275394156~TF~Everett~Knospe~Y~33182076[end]O~848700132~20240413~Delta Freestyle Qualifier 2024~1455736158~TF~Nickolai~Kaye~Y~1095979009[end]O~749200132~20230521~2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS~208559156~TF~Anthony~Lopshire~Y~501786096
193073009~20150901~USA Wrestling 2015-16~83.0~66.4
20231001~2023 Grappler Fall Classic~~-1~O~772262132~413297156~Y~[end]20181124~OH-WAY American Pride VI Team Duals~~~T~140503132~81338135~~
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
05/04/2024
Gavin Cantera
Canton, OH
Weight:
130
Record:
48 - 5
Pins:
10
Techs:
33
Majors:
1
Rank Value:
1.205
Rank Date:
05/05/2024
Stats since 05/15/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Lars Michaelson, WA
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/