LOADING...
20240225~Iowa AAU Kids State Championship~B 5th-6th Grade 103~4~O~784654132~272341158~Y~178859138[end]20240204~Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola~B 5th-6th Grade 103~1~O~784648132~218483158~Y~178605138[end]20240128~Battle for the Bird~Boys 5th-6th 98-102~1~O~793727132~2075791157~Y~668222138[end]20240121~Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament~Boys 5th-6th 99-109~1~O~773390132~1539790157~Y~608552138[end]20231230~43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney~Junior 10~1~O~793334132~435715157~Y~443474138[end]20231229~Warhawk Mat Club~Juniors 6~2~O~809149132~424257157~Y~438378138[end]20231229~Warhawk Mat Club~Seniors 3~1~O~809149132~424258157~Y~438508138[end]20231217~2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)~Boys - Junior (5th-6th) BJR10~1~O~783679132~80392157~Y~395498138[end]20231210~Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament ~Boys 5th and 6th Grade 80~1~O~783633132~1691043156~Y~350949138[end]20231203~Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC~Div. 3 (5-6) 15~1~O~777846132~1420822156~Y~293734138[end]20231112~Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle~5th-6th OPEN 92-97~4~O~773100132~666606156~Y~175459138[end]20230205~Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola~B 5th-6th Grade 86~5~O~687730132~661908155~Y~1378912135[end]20230129~Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament~Junior (5th-6th) Bracket 55~2~O~684320132~379944155~Y~1764506135[end]20230129~Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament~Scramble~2~S~684320132~379944155~Y~553691132[end]20230122~Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament~5th-6th 83-86~3~O~679061132~11037155~Y~1720066135[end]20230121~56th Mike Reynolds Little Wildcat Tournament~Division 3 84-87~2~O~685444132~2022350153~Y~1715195135[end]20221218~2022 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament~Junior (5th - 6th) Bracket82~1~O~685769132~677702153~Y~1530616135[end]20221211~Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2022~5th-6th Boys Bracket 90~1~O~684679132~508898153~Y~1496495135[end]20220130~Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament ~3rd-4th 71-73~1~O~633967132~221468151~Y~936375135[end]20220130~Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament ~Scramble~1~S~633967132~221468151~Y~486434132[end]20220122~Little Wildcat Wrestling Tournament~Div. 2 (3-4) 9~2~O~634835132~1875645150~Y~896170135[end]20220116~2022 Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic~3rd-4th 3rd-4th - 8~3~O~634024132~1611649150~Y~866255135[end]20211228~Tiger Youth Wrestling Tournament~PeeWee Bracket 33~1~O~633847132~979836150~Y~782315135[end]20211219~SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament~Pee Wee (3rd - 4th) 7~2~O~634132132~866479150~Y~766828135[end]20211212~Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle~3rd-4th (Bantam) 71-76~4~O~631855132~404276150~Y~733600135[end]20211211~Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2021~3rd-4th Bracket 59~4~O~631889132~553519150~Y~730991135[end]20211127~BGM Cub Club Tournament F21~Bantam (3-4) 28~3~O~632084132~139529150~Y~666508135[end]20211113~Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament~3rd-4th 70-74~2~O~634112132~1909174147~Y~629781135[end]20210207~Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola~A 3rd-4th Grade 70~-1~O~616123132~1068107147~Y~267515135[end]20210123~Little Wildcat Wrestling Tournament~Div. 2 (3-4) 9~3~O~617549132~867448147~Y~361563135[end]20201220~Indianola Youth Tournament 2020~Grades 3-4 Bracket 56~3~O~615565132~556100147~Y~311036135[end]20200308~Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament~Second Grade 56~3~O~530555132~30837147~Y~1769898132[end]20200209~Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola~A 3rd-4th Grade 58~4~O~466575132~1369079146~Y~1433242132[end]20200125~Little Wildcat Wrestling Tournament~Div. 1 (1-2) 7~3~O~545341132~968823146~Y~14439135[end]20200124~I-35 Youth Wrestling Tournament~1st & 2nd Grade - Super PW 13~1~O~511363132~944842146~Y~10514135[end]20200119~Southeast Polk Youth Tournament ~Super Pee Wee (1-2) 15~1~O~515941132~578923146~Y~1888822132[end]20200112~2020 Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic~1st-2nd 1st-2nd #8~1~O~511548132~258265146~Y~1848637132[end]20191229~Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament~1st-2nd Grade Boys 54-59~2~O~487551132~1623696143~Y~1766846132[end]20191214~Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2019~1st-2nd Bracket 35~1~O~487492132~1258007143~Y~1712693132[end]20191208~BWC Annual Tournament 2019~1st-2nd Bracket29~1~O~487802132~988331143~Y~1677757132[end]20191201~Boone Turkey Shoot Out~Pee Wee // 1st-2nd Bracket 23~2~O~487516132~703786143~Y~1636744132[end]20191129~Black Friday Sailor Classic~K-2 57-58~1~O~497992132~708992143~Y~1632284132[end]20191123~Comet Pre-Season Tournament~1st-2nd Bracket 16~3~O~497192132~635002143~Y~1616183132[end]20191116~VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament~1st-2nd 15~2~O~487685132~412528143~Y~1581151132[end]20190303~Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament~First Grade 48~2~O~256509132~628173140~Y~912885132[end]20190217~South Tama Youth Wrestling Tournament~Bantam (1st-2nd) B3~1~O~231396132~301061140~Y~1190815132[end]20190127~RWC Rick Lewis Classic~Pee-Wee (1-2) 2~1~O~177258132~1120028138~Y~1063162132[end]20190113~ADM Tiger Wrestling Tournament~Pee Wee (1st thru 2nd) 3~3~O~191594132~527389138~Y~985953132[end]20190112~Colfax-Mingo Kids Classic~DIV1 11~1~O~189981132~448746138~Y~978172132[end]20190106~Polar Bear Youth Wrestling Tournament~1st- 2nd Grade - 10~4~O~190993132~79314138~Y~929038132[end]20181227~Tiger Youth Wrestling Tournament~Super PeeWee Bracket 6~3~O~185547132~1756393135~Y~898404132[end]20181222~CHRISTMAS NATIONALS~6 years and younger 50~2~O~191493132~1622995135~Y~683169132[end]20181216~Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2018~Pee Wee (1st-2nd) PW-5~7~O~189820132~1499202135~Y~864330132[end]20181209~East Des Moines WC Battle for the Ring~Division 4 (1st-2nd) 3~2~O~191553132~1110930135~Y~820103132[end]20181208~Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2018~1st-2nd Bracket 25~1~O~140673132~1080546135~Y~814826132[end]20181202~Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2018~1st-2nd Bracket 18~2~O~140234132~789728135~Y~780685132[end]20181130~Gilbert Youth Wrestling Club Tournament~1-2 #6~1~O~191533132~773173135~Y~775235132[end]20181125~Boone Turkey Shoot Out~Pee Wee Bracket 10~1~O~136209132~544688135~Y~745025132[end]20181104~RUMBLE BY THE RIVER~6 yrs & under 50~4~O~140454132~182364135~Y~559364132[end]20181103~RWC Pre Season Extravaganza~Pee Wee (1-2) PW4~2~O~177256132~202922135~Y~671167132[end]20180408~2018 AAU Wrestling Elementary Duals~45~~T~79859132~786693134~~412743132[end]20180318~CORN COB NATIONALS~Boys 6 Years & Under 50~-1~O~280076009~483829134~Y~152286132[end]20180304~Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament~Kindergarten 42~4~O~275365009~369976134~Y~548273009[end]20180218~South Tama Youth Wrestling Tournament~PeeWee (PreK - K) Bracket 5~2~O~275430009~166407134~Y~334589132[end]20180211~Gopher State Nationals 2018 Midwest Tour~Pre K & K 40~5~O~275102009~2045067132~Y~538757009[end]20180128~RWC Rick Lewis Classic~Super Pee-Wee (PK & K) 5~1~O~275272009~1857716132~Y~265439132[end]20180126~DCG Youth Tourney~Pre-K-Kindergarden 40-43~1~O~4977132~1807545132~Y~255342132[end]20180121~Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament~PK-K 41-43~1~O~9319132~1678019132~Y~239126132[end]20180119~Interstate 35 Youth Tournament~Mini Pee Wee ( PreK-K) 4~1~O~4974132~1596091132~Y~230370132[end]20180114~2018 Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic~PreK-K PK-K #3~2~O~277652009~1458178132~Y~205320132[end]20180113~Colfax-Mingo Kids Classic~Division I (K, 1st, 2nd) 6~2~O~275393009~1437970132~Y~200430132[end]20180107~Winter Nationals 2018~Tot *BOYS* 40~8~O~275493009~1166286132~Y~551496009[end]20171230~Indianola Youth Tournament 2017~Kindergarten Bracket 5~2~O~274036009~979903132~Y~145044132[end]20171227~Tiger Youth Wrestling Tournament~Super PeeWee Bracket 3~3~O~275489009~895822132~Y~133351132[end]20171217~Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2017~Super Pee-Wee SP-3~2~O~275586009~740715132~Y~104642132[end]20171210~1st Annual Battle for the Ring~Division 5 (PK-K) D5-3~1~O~277574009~566618132~Y~78924132[end]20171209~Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2017~PreK-K Bracket 6~2~O~275068009~415930132~Y~66579132[end]20171203~Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017~PreK-K Bracket 7~2~O~274038009~139806132~Y~37994132[end]20171126~Iowa Grade School & Junior High State~Prek-K 45~4~O~275816009~862206089~Y~559635009[end]20171125~BGM Cub Club Tournament~Super Peewee (PK-K) 5~1~O~275595009~17921132~Y~5550132[end]20171118~Comet Pre-Season Tournament~Prek-k Bracket 2~1~O~276183009~844376089~Y~606953009[end]20171111~VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial~PreK-K 3~3~O~275599009~786793089~Y~591932009[end]20171105~Des Moines Lincoln Preseason Tournament~Super Pee Wee (Pre K thru K) SPW 3~1~O~275270009~752442089~Y~582954009[end]20170305~Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament~Kindergarten 38~6~O~240230009~93569129~Y~427027009[end]20170219~Iowa Grade School & Junior High State ~Prek-K 40~7~O~253039009~40512128~Y~472211009[end]20170129~2017 Iowa/USA State Championship~PeeWee 40~3~O~240270009~1960840010~Y~433806010[end]20170120~Interstate 35 Youth Wrestling Tournament~Mini Pee Wee ( PreK-K) 1~3~O~2227076~1934231010~Y~488677010[end]20170115~Pleasantville Mat Club~Super Pee-Wee (Prek-K) Bracket 1~-1~O~240367009~1915529010~N~484066010[end]20170114~Colfax-Mingo Kids Classic~Division I (K, 1st, 2nd) 1~1~O~240382009~1925490010~Y~483382010[end]20170108~RWC Rick Lewis Classic~Super Pee-Wee (PK & K) SPW3~1~O~1132094~1908689010~Y~477581010[end]20161231~Indianola Youth Wrestling Tournament~Kindergarten Bracket 3~4~O~240493009~1838737011~Y~447023011[end]20161230~IOWA CHRISTMAS CLASSIC~PK-K 40~4~O~242010009~1877689010~Y~441292009[end]20161218~Southeast Polk Youth Wrestling Rams ~K-2 39-40~1~O~242130009~1608370013~Y~379268013[end]20161211~Johnston Wrestling Club Dragon Classic~Pee-Wee (PreK-K) PW-3~1~O~240808009~1594679013~Y~375503013[end]20161210~Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2016~PreK-K Bracket 3~1~O~240112009~1806751011~Y~438692011[end]20161126~Porcelli`s Wrestling Classic~pre-k - kindergarden 41-43~3~O~240515009~1769620011~Y~429751011[end]20161126~Porcelli`s Wrestling Classic~Scramble~3~S~240515009~1769620011~Y~36199011[end]20161119~Martensdale-St. Marys~PRE-K/KIND 2~1~O~240364009~1807580010~Y~450114010[end]20161029~Des Moines Lincoln Preseason Tournament~Super Pee-Wee SPW3~4~O~240167009~1731021011~Y~418551011[end]20160221~South Tama Wrestling Youth Tournament~PeeWee (PreK-K) PW 2~4~O~207200009~1399831013~Y~326321013[end]20160131~North/Hoover Youth Wrestling Tournament~PreK-K 36-37~1~O~206164009~1506790011~Y~365722011[end]20160122~Interstate 35 Youth Wrestling Tournament~Mini Pee Wee (PreK-Kindergarten) 37-40~4~O~203974009~1476062011~Y~358165011[end]20160117~2016 Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic~Pre K - K Pre K - K #1~2~O~198496009~1310189013~Y~303426013[end]20160116~Colfax-Mingo Kids Classic~Division I (K, 1st, 2nd) 1~1~O~209286009~1467146011~Y~354374011[end]20151220~Southeast Polk Wrestling Rams~K-2 36-40~1~O~200759009~1253760013~Y~287701013[end]20151204~Newton Beginners Tournament~PreK-K 34-37~3~O~194210009~1361326011~Y~331440011
O~784654132~20240225~Iowa AAU Kids State Championship~272341158~TB-1~Huxley~Voss~Y~1388603135[end]O~773100132~20231112~Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle~666606156~Dec~Elijah~Blanchette~Y~1013534132[end]O~793334132~20231230~43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney~435715157~TB-1~Brooks~Dolmage~Y~1879526096[end]O~784648132~20240204~Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola~218483158~Fall~Korbin~Artist~Y~22993132[end]O~773390132~20240121~Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament~1539790157~Dec~Korbin~Artist~Y~22993132[end]O~783633132~20231210~Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament ~1691043156~Fall~Korbin~Artist~Y~22993132[end]O~784648132~20240204~Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola~218483158~Dec~Hunter~Bennett~Y~1868901096[end]O~793727132~20240128~Battle for the Bird~2075791157~Dec~Beau~Hanig~Y~481977135
275091009~20180212~2017-18 Midwest Wrestling Tour~76.75~76.75
20160306~Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament~~-1~O~222595009~1598831011~Y~[end]20151212~Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2015~~3~O~194070009~1446857010~Y~
Search
my
Events
OPC
Video
News
Last Update:
01/20/2023
Ryder Bachman
Des Moines, IA
Weight:
103
Record:
31 - 5
Pins:
17
Techs:
0
Majors:
3
Rank Value:
0.967777
Rank Date:
02/29/2024
Stats since 05/14/2023
Match Videos
Track Record
Significant Wins
Rankings
Accomplishments
Deleted Results
Related Content
Elite Athletes
Mercer Hamilton, WA
Asher Wilbur, LA
Jacob Graber, MN
Aiden Kruttlin, MI
Lars Michaelson, WA
View More
Elite Clubs
Bear Cave, CO
Black Fox Wrestling Acade
Duran Elite, CO
Steel City Reloaded , CO
Headhunters, MD
View More
Search Related Content
Post Name
Author
author
Jake Agnitsch
Don Barnett
Gary Blockus
Jason Bryant
rob cate
Tiffany Clark Leffert
Nick Corey
Kirk Crittenden
Jay Eide
Mike Finn
Leighton Gaul
Tony Greathouse
Ed Gutierrez
Josh Gutierrez
Anthony Hager
Andy Hamilton
Timothy Hands
ERIC HUGHES
Richard Immel
Travis Johnson
Kyle Klingman
Matt Krumrie
Dennis LeMire
Bill Lepsche
Dave Mirikitani
Tom Mirocha
Roger Moore
James Nelson
Justin Newby
Eric Olanowski
Seth Petarra
Craig Pokorny
Clay Sauertieg
Ry Schilling
Monica Schommer
G Wyatt Schultz
Shane Sparks
Justin Tritz
Trina Tritz
Ben Visser
Greg Wallace
Publish Date
/
/
Search Match Videos
Opponent Name
Event Name
Added Date
From
/
/
To
/
/