LOADING...
Add Result
Weight Class:
Your Wrestler:
Won or Lost:
Opponent:
 
Win Type:
Score: -
Time: :
Team Points:
Add Dual(s)
Click here if the dual you would like to add is not in the list above.
Import Matches
North Knight Invitational Matches
Weight Match Summary Stats Team Pts
106 Michael Chavous (West Henderson) won by pin over Malachi Staton (Mitchell) 0:30. No
106 Justin Smith (Pisgah) won by pin over Malachi Staton (Mitchell) 1:00. No
113 Nick Murray (James F Byrnes) won by decision over Kyler Hoilman (Mitchell) 6-4. No
113 Kyler Hoilman (Mitchell) won by pin over Makade Henson (T C Roberson) 1:35. No
113 Kyler Hoilman (Mitchell) won by pin over Hunter Lint (White Knoll) 2:37. No
120 Peyton Greene (Mitchell) won by pin over Morgan Thrasher (T C Roberson) 0:40. No
120 Alex Spencer (James F Byrnes) won by pin over Peyton Greene (Mitchell) 3:25. No
120 Peyton Greene (Mitchell) won in sudden victory 1 over Drew Singleton (Pisgah) 5-3. No
120 Peyton Greene (Mitchell) won by decision over Schuyler Spurrier (Maiden) 10-4. No
126 Christian Lowery (Mitchell) won by pin over Brandon Austin (Smoky Mountain) 2:15. No
126 Christian Lowery (Mitchell) won by decision over Addison Christopher (James F Byrnes) 15-9. No
126 Daniel VanVaerenbergh (Pisgah) won by pin over Christian Lowery (Mitchell) 1:30. No
132 Solomon Duncan (Mitchell) won by pin over Cody Barber (East Henderson) 0:27. No
132 Solomon Duncan (Mitchell) won by decision over David Arredondo (Pisgah) 10-4. No
132 Solomon Duncan (Mitchell) won by decision over Josh Vance (Greeneville) 5-4. No
132 Breyer Owen (Rosman) won by major decision over Solomon Duncan (Mitchell) 13-2. No
138 Devin Rowe (Mitchell) won by pin over Kaden Burnette (West Henderson) 3:30. No
138 Austin Palmer (White Knoll) won by major decision over Devin Rowe (Mitchell) 16-4. No
138 Devin Rowe (Mitchell) won by decision over Eli Owens (Pisgah) 4-0. No
138 Devin Rowe (Mitchell) won by pin over Tristian Yates (Maiden) 4:58. No
145 Drew Corn (West Henderson) won by decision over Josh Mcgee (Mitchell) 2-0. No
145 Dakota Norris (Pisgah) won by major decision over Josh Mcgee (Mitchell) 9-0. No
152 Dalton Beaver (Mitchell) won by pin over Matt Ridley (Smoky Mountain) 1:00. No
152 Dalton Beaver (Mitchell) won by pin over Travis Miles (T C Roberson) 3:37. No
152 Dalton Beaver (Mitchell) won by pin over a carson (Greenville, tn) 1:30. No
152 Jimmy Reed (White Knoll) won by decision over Dalton Beaver (Mitchell) 16-12. No
152 Dalton Beaver (Mitchell) won by decision over Gage Isaac (Maiden) 3-1. No
160 Patrick Chandler (Polk County) won by pin over Davis McKinney (Mitchell) 0:40. No
160 Liam Smith (White Knoll) won by pin over Davis McKinney (Mitchell) 0:56. No
170 Daniel Bomar (Mitchell) won by pin over Jeff Albritton (Pisgah) 3:56. No
170 Daniel Bomar (Mitchell) won by pin over Mathew Reedy (Polk County) 3:15. No
170 Daniel Bomar (Mitchell) won by major decision over Brandon Johnson (North Henderson) 13-5. No
170 Daniel Bomar (Mitchell) won by pin over Levi Metcalf (Hendersonville) 3:15. No
170 Daniel Bomar (Mitchell) won by pin over Chase Blaken (East Henderson) 3:13. No
195 Tanner Buchanan (Mitchell) won by pin over Cameron Mack (T C Roberson) 3:50. No
195 Tanner Buchanan (Mitchell) won by pin over chris Maggert (West Henderson) 0:00. No
195 Tanner Buchanan (Mitchell) won by pin over Trey Fisher (Smoky Mountain) 1:40. No
195 Tanner Buchanan (Mitchell) won by injury default over Josh Rhodes (North Henderson) 1:00. No
220 Will Atkins (Mitchell) won by pin over Jesus Perez (East Henderson) 1:38. No
220 Will Atkins (Mitchell) won by pin over Maddux Jamerson (Brevard) 1:00. No
220 Will Atkins (Mitchell) won by pin over Anhnhes Nguyen (Science Hill) 0:56. No
220 Rhett Hoy (Hendersonville) won by pin over Will Atkins (Mitchell) 3:20. No
285 Dustin Byrd (Mitchell) won by pin over Manuel Suarez (Brevard) 3:10. No
285 Patton Gossett (White Knoll) won by pin over Dustin Byrd (Mitchell) 1:10. No
285 Dustin Byrd (Mitchell) won by pin over Demetri Kalogeos (Science Hill) 2:25. No
285 Dustin Byrd (Mitchell) won by pin over Andres Villagomez (Rosman) 2:25. No

Event Comments
Top 5 teams
1. Mitchell- 203
2. White Knoll, SC- 197
3. Science Hill, TN- 190
4. Byrnes, SC- 151
5. Pisgah- 140.5

MOW Patton Gossett (White Knoll-HWT)

Mitchell @ Robbinsville Wednesday.

Individual Placers:
Daniel Bomar 1st
Tanner Buchanan 1st
Solomon Duncan 2nd
Will Atkins 2nd
Dalton Beaver 3rd
Dustin Byrd 5th
Devin Rowe 5th
Kyler Hoilman 5th
Peyton Greene 5th



http://www.trackwrestling.com/dualmeets/EventMatches.jsp?eventId=264500009