LOADING...
Glencoe/Silver Lake
vs
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
Neither Team Has Won Yet
Glencoe/Silver Lake Won
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Won
Print Program
Print Matches
Print Box Score
Score Sheet
Change Log
Starting Weight Class:
103
112
119
125
130
135
140
145
152
160
171
189
215
285
Match Summary
GSL
MTML
103
Louis Sanders
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by decision over
Jacob Jewett
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) 5-2.
0
3.0
112
Justin Roberts
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by tech fall over
Micheal Donnay
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) 4:32 17-0.
0
5.0
119
Bryon Forstner
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by pin over
Brandon Richter
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) 1:52.
0
6.0
125
Nate Tesch
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) won by pin over
Eric Colon
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) 1:14.
6.0
0
130
Mitch Hartwig
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) won by major decision over
Jon Whitney
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) 9-1.
4.0
0
135
Steve Tierney
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by pin over
Toby Deitz
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) 3:52.
0
6.0
140
Jason Mclaughlin
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .
0
6.0
145
Adam Cooling
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .
0
6.0
152
Alex Cooling
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by pin over
Ryan Schremp
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) 1:32.
0
6.0
160
Brett Joramo
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by pin over
Oscar Salinas
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) 0:56.
0
6.0
171
Dalton Claus
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) won by pin over
Dillion Navaro
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) 3:25.
6.0
0
189
Weston Riccard
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .
0
6.0
215
Mike Pace
(Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther) won in double overtime over
Kurtis Lindee
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) 3-2.
0
3.0
285
Martin Martiniz
(Glencoe/Silver Lake) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .
6.0
0
Dual Meet Score
22.0
53.0
Dual Meet Comments
This took place at a triangular with Sibley East in Arlington
http://www.trackwrestling.com/dualmeets/DualMeetDetail.jsp?dualMeetId=11963009